Official results for Schools Champs Foot-O Jorgensen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Schools Champs Foot-O Jorgensen
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Wednesday 19 June 2013

10 Years

2 000 m, 66 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toby Field Oberthur Primary School 10:07 5:03
2 Shaun Richards Quinns Rock Primary School 11:22 +1:15 5:41
3 Mitchell Crook Aubin Grove PS 11:35 +1:28 5:47
4 Joshua Godin St Brigid's Middle Swan 12:10 +2:03 6:05
5 Kiran Reeves Oberthur Primary School 12:34 +2:27 6:17
6 Mason Eves St Brigid's Middle Swan 13:22 +3:15 6:41
7 Denver More St Brigid's Middle Swan 13:30 +3:23 6:45
8 Jessica Madden Sorrento Primary School 13:57 +3:50 6:58
9 Michael Compton Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 14:47 +4:40 7:23
10 Justin Teng Oberthur Primary School 14:54 +4:47 7:27
11 Daniel Riegert Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 15:08 +5:01 7:34
12 Jack Blacow Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 15:16 +5:09 7:38
13 Riley McFarlane St Brigid's Middle Swan 15:24 +5:17 7:42
14 Grace Ryan St Brigid's Middle Swan 15:26 +5:19 7:43
15 Jorja Vakulcyzk St Brigid's Middle Swan 15:43 +5:36 7:51
16 Luke Taylor St Brigid's Middle Swan 15:50 +5:43 7:55
17 Leila Warlik Oberthur Primary School 15:52 +5:45 7:56
18 Shae Pansom-White Oberthur Primary School 16:17 +6:10 8:08
19 Elena Landrigan St Brigid's Middle Swan 16:19 +6:12 8:09
20 Thomas Barker Oberthur Primary School 16:24 +6:17 8:12
21 Danielle Booker Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 16:28 +6:21 8:14
22 Sian Hainsworth Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 16:43 +6:36 8:21
23 Jackson Dolley Oberthur Primary School 17:14 +7:07 8:37
24 Alexandra Sellner Oberthur Primary School 17:21 +7:14 8:40
25 Mathew David Oberthur Primary School 17:27 +7:20 8:43
26 Mason Gray Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 17:29 +7:22 8:44
27 Patrick Dufty Kewdale Primary School 17:35 +7:28 8:47
28 Elva Chiu Oberthur Primary School 17:38 +7:31 8:49
29 Jacob Ranford Oberthur Primary School 18:02 +7:55 9:01
30 Konrad Rucki Oberthur Primary School 18:08 +8:01 9:04
31 Callum Walker Oberthur Primary School 18:09 +8:02 9:04
32 Isabelle Turner St Brigid's Middle Swan 18:12 +8:05 9:06
33 Khye Cash St Brigid's Middle Swan 18:17 +8:10 9:08
34 Mathew Brown Oberthur Primary School 18:23 +8:16 9:11
35 Alix Mazalevskis St Brigid's Middle Swan 18:30 +8:23 9:15
36 Kayleigh Stephen Oberthur Primary School 18:31 +8:24 9:15
37 Cameron Shelley St Brigid's Middle Swan 18:37 +8:30 9:18
38 Maddy Gillett Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 19:17 +9:10 9:38
39 Declan Ogilvy Oberthur Primary School 20:19 +10:12 10:09
40 James Gallash Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 20:36 +10:29 10:18
41 Zoe Karafillis Oberthur Primary School 20:59 +10:52 10:29
42 Sarah Richards Quinns Rock Primary School 21:00 +10:53 10:30
43 Lachlan Denboer Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 21:22 +11:15 10:41
44 Laura Rankin Oberthur Primary School 23:07 +13:00 11:33
45 Sophie Blake Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 23:22 +13:15 11:41
46 Summer Burkett Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 23:46 +13:39 11:53
47 Riley Parker Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 25:25 +15:18 12:42
48 Rishika Nair Oberthur Primary School 25:33 +15:26 12:46
49 Jansen Chuah Oberthur Primary School 27:22 +17:15 13:41
50 Olivia Schofield St Brigid's Middle Swan 28:15 +18:08 14:07
51 Jakob Sucur St Brigid's Middle Swan 28:20 +18:13 14:10
52 Darren Bean Hannigan St Brigid's Middle Swan 28:27 +18:20 14:13
53 Skye McMullen St Brigid's Middle Swan 28:40 +18:33 14:20
54 Stephanie Whittaker St Brigid's Middle Swan 29:59 +19:52 14:59
55 Sarah Ekholm St Brigid's Middle Swan 31:20 +21:13 15:40
56 Joshua Fitzgerald St Brigid's Middle Swan 31:27 +21:20 15:43
57 Christie Mathews Oberthur Primary School 31:50 +21:43 15:55
58 Colby Scott Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 32:01 +21:54 16:00
59 Elyssa Chan Oberthur Primary School 32:22 +22:15 16:11
60 Hamish van Dieken Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 32:39 +22:32 16:19
61 Tileah Jeisman St Brigid's Middle Swan 33:41 +23:34 16:50
62 Clara Moody Oberthur Primary School 36:19 +26:12 18:09
63 Holly Dunne St Brigid's Middle Swan 37:07 +27:00 18:33
64 Julian Rossi St Brigid's Middle Swan 37:57 +27:50 18:58
65 Abbey Wright Oberthur Primary School 47:07 +37:00 23:33
Tushar Maralidnoran Oberthur Primary School mispunched

11 Years

2 400 m, 70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oliver Bleddyn Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 24:55 10:22
2 Jaikrishnan Menon Oberthur Primary School 26:07 +1:12 10:52
3 Jye O'Leary St Brigid's Middle Swan 27:34 +2:39 11:29
4 Nigel Lee Oberthur Primary School 27:35 +2:40 11:29
5 Allyka Percival St Brigid's Middle Swan 28:42 +3:47 11:57
6 Sophie White Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 29:24 +4:29 12:15
7 Joel Giddings Oberthur Primary School 29:37 +4:42 12:20
8 Sahjeevan Selvaganapathy Oberthur Primary School 29:43 +4:48 12:22
9 Jamie Sloan Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 29:54 +4:59 12:27
10 Madison Schenk St Brigid's Middle Swan 30:46 +5:51 12:49
11 Jessica Bermingham Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 31:16 +6:21 13:01
12 Dylan Tarrant St Brigid's Middle Swan 31:26 +6:31 13:05
13 Lachlan Greenshields Oberthur Primary School 31:33 +6:38 13:08
14 Eric Jones Oberthur Primary School 31:48 +6:53 13:15
15 Alex Leather Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 32:10 +7:15 13:24
15 Jessica Rohlach Bakers Hill Primary School 32:10 +7:15 13:24
17 Chloe Roth St Brigid's Middle Swan 32:42 +7:47 13:37
18 Bartholomew Tang Oberthur Primary School 32:49 +7:54 13:40
19 Matthew Jankauskas Bakers Hill Primary School 33:16 +8:21 13:51
20 Will Parkinson St Brigid's Middle Swan 38:51 +13:56 16:11
21 Sami Polak Oberthur Primary School 39:09 +14:14 16:18
22 Cienna Waugh Oberthur Primary School 40:15 +15:20 16:46
23 Kieran Pittaway St Brigid's Middle Swan 41:02 +16:07 17:05
24 Joshua Dawkins Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 41:05 +16:10 17:07
25 Nathan Maynard Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 41:36 +16:41 17:20
26 Zac Coleman Oberthur Primary School 42:43 +17:48 17:47
27 Jaxon Anstey-Jones Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 43:06 +18:11 17:57
28 Andrew Chang Oberthur Primary School 43:17 +18:22 18:02
29 Niklas Geracitano St Brigid's Middle Swan 44:45 +19:50 18:38
30 Matilda Dods Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 46:11 +21:16 19:14
31 Alan Tan Oberthur Primary School 46:17 +21:22 19:17
32 Joanne Stillaway Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 47:02 +22:07 19:35
33 Jia Ho Chen St Brigid's Middle Swan 47:13 +22:18 19:40
34 Dillon John St Brigid's Middle Swan 48:03 +23:08 20:01
35 Abbey Manolini St Brigid's Middle Swan 48:11 +23:16 20:04
36 Kiara Anderson Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 48:29 +23:34 20:12
37 Joshua Smith Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 49:13 +24:18 20:30
38 Isaiah Wallace St Brigid's Middle Swan 50:40 +25:45 21:06
39 Tendi Jaura Oberthur Primary School 50:50 +25:55 21:10
40 Sarah Garnaut Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 51:04 +26:09 21:16
41 Er Tian Sim Oberthur Primary School 51:16 +26:21 21:21
42 Andrew Erzay St Brigid's Middle Swan 51:19 +26:24 21:22
43 Kristina Joseph Oberthur Primary School 51:29 +26:34 21:27
44 Francesca Tan Oberthur Primary School 52:18 +27:23 21:47
45 Abigail Burbidge Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 52:59 +28:04 22:04
46 Caleb Gordon St Brigid's Middle Swan 53:18 +28:23 22:12
47 Isabelle Bannerman Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 55:17 +30:22 23:02
48 Lucas Parker Oberthur Primary School 56:43 +31:48 23:37
49 Tianna Peck Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 57:07 +32:12 23:47
50 Kate Johnson Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 57:31 +32:36 23:57
51 Ryan Lee Oberthur Primary School 58:58 +34:03 24:34
52 Ruby Allen Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 58:59 +34:04 24:34
53 Georgia Conlan Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:05:56 +41:01 27:28
54 Dylan Curtis Bakers Hill Primary School 1:05:59 +41:04 27:29
55 Stephanie Siciliano St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:06:07 +41:12 27:32
56 Holly Meares Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:06:50 +41:55 27:50
57 Brody Hovingh Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:08:09 +43:14 28:23
58 Jessica Cypher St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:09:31 +44:36 28:57
59 Grace Ball Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:10:02 +45:07 29:10
60 Piper Sirr-Davis St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:14:56 +50:01 31:13
61 Sarah Anderson Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:33:02 +1:08:07 38:45
Jack East Oberthur Primary School mispunched
Payton Marino St Brigid's Middle Swan mispunched
Calvin Stone Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Connor Hay Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Mason Shellard Oberthur Primary School mispunched
Beatrice Field Oberthur Primary School mispunched
Ryan Evans Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Jayana Butler Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Neo Curthoys St Brigid's Middle Swan did not finish

12 Years

2 600 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michaela Maynard St Brigid's Middle Swan 24:00 9:13
2 Joel McMullen St Brigid's Middle Swan 24:06 +0:06 9:16
3 Kane More St Brigid's Middle Swan 26:13 +2:13 10:05
4 Sarah Hillyer St Brigid's Middle Swan 27:14 +3:14 10:28
5 Ashlee Cronin Oberthur Primary School 42:33 +18:33 16:21
6 Isaac Karafilis Oberthur Primary School 42:41 +18:41 16:25
7 Lily McFarlane St Brigid's Middle Swan 43:09 +19:09 16:35
8 Avinash Rajandra Oberthur Primary School 43:51 +19:51 16:51
9 Niamh Paterson St Brigid's Middle Swan 48:14 +24:14 18:33
10 Chelsea Hanham Oberthur Primary School 49:08 +25:08 18:53
11 Chloe Ong Oberthur Primary School 52:08 +28:08 20:03
12 Samantha Mathews Oberthur Primary School 53:20 +29:20 20:30
13 Vismaya Gireesan Nair St Brigid's Middle Swan 54:36 +30:36 21:00
14 Kingsley Fist Oberthur Primary School 57:47 +33:47 22:13
15 Keeley Liddelav Oberthur Primary School 58:45 +34:45 22:35
16 Gavin Zou Oberthur Primary School 1:01:48 +37:48 23:46
17 Razin Roslee Oberthur Primary School 1:02:42 +38:42 24:06
18 Kaylee Wong Oberthur Primary School 1:03:48 +39:48 24:32
19 Denae Walters Oberthur Primary School 1:04:54 +40:54 24:57
20 Jeffery Chang Oberthur Primary School 1:08:43 +44:43 26:25
21 Ashna Rajendra Oberthur Primary School 1:08:56 +44:56 26:30
22 Rylie Smith St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:13:12 +49:12 28:09
23 Jemma Cotgrave Oberthur Primary School 1:17:58 +53:58 29:59
24 Andrew Toohey Oberthur Primary School 1:19:25 +55:25 30:32
25 Bradley Romano Oberthur Primary School 1:21:10 +57:10 31:13
26 Matthew McVicar St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:23:00 +59:00 31:55
27 Bailee Nickisson St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:26:17 +1:02:17 33:11
28 Jaceb Watkins St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:32:17 +1:08:17 35:29
29 Nixon Dindial Oberthur Primary School 1:35:31 +1:11:31 36:44
30 Tracy Hunt Oberthur Primary School 1:35:48 +1:11:48 36:50
31 Jade Tan Oberthur Primary School 1:42:04 +1:18:04 39:15
32 Joash Teng Oberthur Primary School 1:46:57 +1:22:57 41:08
33 James Ling Oberthur Primary School 1:52:00 +1:28:00 43:04
Jacob Crook Murdoch College mispunched
Memphis Riley St Brigid's Middle Swan mispunched
Mao Ni Chen St Brigid's Middle Swan mispunched
Stephanie Hollins Oberthur Primary School mispunched
Luke Barrett St Brigid's Middle Swan mispunched
Sophie Cook Oberthur Primary School mispunched

Pairs 12

2 400 m, 65 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joshua Quartermaine Scotch College 24:23 10:09
2 Kade Lines Scotch College 24:40 +0:17 10:16
3 Laine Mulvay Scotch College 26:20 +1:57 10:58
3 Nick Price Scotch College 26:20 +1:57 10:58
5 Declan Cratchley Bakers Hill Primary School 26:31 +2:08 11:02
6 Will Riekie Scotch College 26:35 +2:12 11:04
7 Hayden Bishop Bakers Hill Primary School 28:16 +3:53 11:46
8 Lewis Field Scotch College 28:41 +4:18 11:57
9 Luke Beeson Scotch College 29:18 +4:55 12:12
10 Joshua Fisher Scotch College 29:41 +5:18 12:22
11 Kai Marinko Scotch College 31:23 +7:00 13:04
12 Daniel Blacow Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 31:49 +7:26 13:15
13 Tom Anderson Scotch College 33:06 +8:43 13:47
14 Sean Szalek Scotch College 33:39 +9:16 14:01
15 Bailey Eynon Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 33:54 +9:31 14:07
16 Lane Pich Bakers Hill Primary School 34:11 +9:48 14:14
17 Aden Bekkers Bakers Hill Primary School 34:45 +10:22 14:28
18 Georgia Johnson Bakers Hill Primary School 34:55 +10:32 14:32
19 Jasmin Allan Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 35:17 +10:54 14:42
20 Angus Reeves Scotch College 38:10 +13:47 15:54
21 Georgie Chambers Bakers Hill Primary School 38:22 +13:59 15:59
22 Jack Sears Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 38:44 +14:21 16:08
23 Fletcher Houston Scotch College 40:17 +15:54 16:47
24 Mia Crane Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 40:24 +16:01 16:50
25 Hannah Dempsey Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 40:26 +16:03 16:50
26 Sam Eastland Scotch College 40:55 +16:32 17:02
27 Tom Burbage Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 44:36 +20:13 18:35
28 Lachie Richards Scotch College 44:39 +20:16 18:36
29 Lachlan Cain Scotch College 45:01 +20:38 18:45
30 Max Hollingsworth Scotch College 46:09 +21:46 19:13
31 Katya Alsop Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 47:50 +23:27 19:55
32 Ben Geeson Scotch College 49:09 +24:46 20:28
33 Ann-Sophie Dahl Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 49:26 +25:03 20:35
34 Max Kailis Scotch College 49:52 +25:29 20:46
35 Jono Prior Scotch College 50:39 +26:16 21:06
36 Lachlan Meston Scotch College 53:01 +28:38 22:05
37 Claire Magee Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 53:57 +29:34 22:28
38 Georgia Vladich Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 54:38 +30:15 22:45
39 Kaelan Cash St Brigid's Middle Swan 55:03 +30:40 22:56
40 Dylan Jardine Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 55:16 +30:53 23:01
41 Luke Symington Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 57:06 +32:43 23:47
42 Georgia Goss Bakers Hill Primary School 59:54 +35:31 24:57
43 Bailey Ryan St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:00:34 +36:11 25:14
44 Luke Giles Scotch College 1:00:54 +36:31 25:22
45 Keira Leahy-King Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:01:00 +36:37 25:25
46 Olivia Dean Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:03:51 +39:28 26:36
47 Jack Lonsdale Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:05:07 +40:44 27:07
48 Oscar Johansen Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:05:35 +41:12 27:19
49 Jason Watts St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:08:57 +44:34 28:43
50 Toby Carus Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:10:46 +46:23 29:29
51 Darcie Pitsikis Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:13:07 +48:44 30:27
52 Kieran Conduit St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:13:29 +49:06 30:37
53 Casey-Lee Uren Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:19:29 +55:06 33:07
54 Hannah Braithwaite Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:26:43 +1:02:20 36:07
55 Holly Carlyle Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:36:48 +1:12:25 40:20
56 Monique Jeisman St Brigid's Middle Swan 1:41:08 +1:16:45 42:08
Bailey Flecker Scotch College mispunched
Hayden Brokate Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
James Tobin Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Kieran Shine Scotch College mispunched
Chris Kirkwood Scotch College mispunched
Jack Saul Scotch College mispunched
Arthur Payne Scotch College mispunched
Oliver Broun Scotch College mispunched
Oliver Harrison Scotch College mispunched

15 & Under A

3 000 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oliver Martin Peter Moyes Anglican CS 26:12 8:44
2 Damon Penfold Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 36:36 +10:24 12:12
3 Connor Burrows Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 46:35 +20:23 15:31
4 Jo-Anna Maynard Holy Cross College 54:41 +28:29 18:13
5 Jack Wooler Quinns Baptist College 55:03 +28:51 18:21
6 Daniel Charles Mercy College 56:18 +30:06 18:46
7 Emma Kirkham Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 58:46 +32:34 19:35
8 Michael Cox Quinns Baptist College 59:37 +33:25 19:52
9 Lee Dennis Quinns Baptist College 1:02:37 +36:25 20:52
10 Ashley Trott Mercy College 1:03:25 +37:13 21:08
11 Jordan Handcock CBC Fremantle 1:08:51 +42:39 22:57
12 Chelsea McCracken Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:10:37 +44:25 23:32
13 Kate Mellet Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:13:13 +47:01 24:24
14 Tom Robbins Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:14:08 +47:56 24:42
14 Grace West Quinns Baptist College 1:14:08 +47:56 24:42
16 Bailey Taylor Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:18:38 +52:26 26:12
17 Cameron Kerr Mercy College 1:19:17 +53:05 26:25
18 Amy Attwood Quinns Baptist College 1:22:03 +55:51 27:21
19 Ben Taylor Quinns Baptist College 1:22:09 +55:57 27:23
20 Dylan Urquhart Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:22:40 +56:28 27:33
21 Luke Broekman Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:26:05 +59:53 28:41
22 Charlie Rigby Quinns Baptist College 1:26:14 +1:00:02 28:44
23 Josh Bakaimis Peter Moyes Anglican CS 1:26:53 +1:00:41 28:57
24 Brodie Wall Quinns Baptist College 1:34:45 +1:08:33 31:35
25 Nick Blair Warnbro Community High School 1:36:25 +1:10:13 32:08
26 Nicole Fisher Mercy College 1:38:19 +1:12:07 32:46
27 Marelize Van Zyl Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:39:27 +1:13:15 33:09
28 James O'Loughlin Bunbury Catholic College 2:05:01 +1:38:49 41:40
Layton Kirschke Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Joel Gare-Flatman Mercy College mispunched
Max Plummer Scotch College mispunched
Mark Slegers Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Bryn Norman Quinns Baptist College mispunched
Claude Giovenco Mercy College mispunched
Michael Marcus Mercy College mispunched
Kayla Flood Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Brent Quick Quinns Baptist College mispunched
Jordan Geenacker Quinns Baptist College mispunched
Nikita Eravanan Mercy College mispunched
Sam Samuels Mercy College mispunched

15 & Under B

2 300 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jake Gardiner Quinns Baptist College 25:36 11:07
2 Emily Winn Warnbro Community High School 38:32 +12:56 16:45
3 Krysta Briggs Warnbro Community High School 39:38 +14:02 17:13
4 Jennifer Gunther Warnbro Community High School 41:38 +16:02 18:06
5 Naomi Jones Warnbro Community High School 48:33 +22:57 21:06
6 Lewis Hutton Quinns Baptist College 49:31 +23:55 21:31
7 Mia Davis Warnbro Community High School 51:34 +25:58 22:25
8 Callum Lennox Quinns Baptist College 54:39 +29:03 23:45
9 Ezra Roser Mercy College 58:55 +33:19 25:36
10 Kirulus Divanian Mercy College 1:09:56 +44:20 30:24
11 Billy Tanujaya Mercy College 1:11:11 +45:35 30:56
12 Lance Relleno Lakeland SHS 1:19:39 +54:03 34:37
13 Julian Kaufononga Lakeland SHS 1:20:38 +55:02 35:03
14 Abdul Kamara Mercy College 1:27:11 +1:01:35 37:54
15 Dominic Gomes Mercy College 1:38:25 +1:12:49 42:47
16 Natalia Saman Quinns Baptist College 1:40:08 +1:14:32 43:32
17 Jessica Wasley Quinns Baptist College 1:47:07 +1:21:31 46:34
18 Shaanice Arakua Mercy College 1:47:17 +1:21:41 46:38
19 Courtney John-Hutchins Mercy College 1:53:14 +1:27:38 49:13
20 Chelsea Wenden Mercy College 1:57:23 +1:31:47 51:02
21 Emily Mackie Mercy College 2:04:27 +1:38:51 54:06
Joshua Jones Mercy College mispunched
Max Cooper Mercy College mispunched
Kendall Johnson Penrhos College mispunched
Jess Kirk Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Lilly Simek Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Daniel Ingham Holy Cross College mispunched
Rhys Carrington Lakeland SHS did not start

15 Pairs A

2 500 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Luke Doyle Ocean Reef SHS 36:26 14:34
2 Callum Whalley All Saints' College 36:37 +0:11 14:38
3 Kartik Khanna Scotch College 41:47 +5:21 16:42
4 Disura Gunadewa All Saints' College 44:03 +7:37 17:37
5 Harry Delalb All Saints' College 44:45 +8:19 17:54
6 Jarred Ott Holy Cross College 49:16 +12:50 19:42
7 Stuart Raine All Saints' College 54:44 +18:18 21:53
8 Notorious Brill Lakeland SHS 57:09 +20:43 22:51
9 Mikahil Smit Quinns Baptist College 59:11 +22:45 23:40
10 Kate Durack Penrhos College 59:50 +23:24 23:56
11 Gareth Spires All Saints' College 1:00:56 +24:30 24:22
12 Matthew Campbell Holy Cross College 1:05:00 +28:34 26:00
13 Meagan Zweck Penrhos College 1:05:45 +29:19 26:18
14 Tayla Read Penrhos College 1:06:50 +30:24 26:44
15 Bonnie Parker Penrhos College 1:07:58 +31:32 27:11
16 Fuyuhi Nakanishi All Saints' College 1:08:41 +32:15 27:28
17 Chiara Armstrong Lakeland SHS 1:11:54 +35:28 28:45
18 Jackson Moffitt Lakeland SHS 1:11:59 +35:33 28:47
19 Amy Quinn Penrhos College 1:12:09 +35:43 28:51
20 Emily Schon Penrhos College 1:12:34 +36:08 29:01
21 Grace Roden Penrhos College 1:14:50 +38:24 29:56
22 Amy Atwell Penrhos College 1:15:32 +39:06 30:12
23 Rhiannon Bykerk Mercy College 1:24:36 +48:10 33:50
24 Liam Holbrook Mercy College 1:27:02 +50:36 34:48
25 Jessica Douglas Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:31:00 +54:34 36:24
26 Nicholas Dias Mercy College 1:31:55 +55:29 36:46
27 Jack Faull Warnbro Community High School 1:32:42 +56:16 37:04
28 Theresa Nolan Mercy College 1:35:07 +58:41 38:02
29 Corey Proctor Quinns Baptist College 1:35:39 +59:13 38:15
30 Chloe Marshall Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:35:55 +59:29 38:22
31 Caitlin Ward Warnbro Community High School 1:38:01 +1:01:35 39:12
32 Alyson Borrett Warnbro Community High School 1:45:48 +1:09:22 42:19
33 Brandon Bunk Ocean Reef SHS 1:57:47 +1:21:21 47:06
Veronica D'Rozario Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Michael Parr Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Katelyn Elley Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Daniel Fougt Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Meagan Grossman Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Joe Croom Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Zac Wuttke Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Jayden Laidley Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Alana Nelligan Mercy College mispunched
Elliot Hogg Holy Cross College mispunched
Nelly Gonsalves Mercy College mispunched
Michael Harmse Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Maddison Keirle Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Georgia Lowe Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Mac Kempton Scotch College mispunched
Jordan Maris Lakeland SHS mispunched
Harrison Riekie Scotch College mispunched
Harrison Callaghan Lakeland SHS mispunched
Paige Palmer Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Jarod Gandy Lakeland SHS mispunched
Luke Hutcherson Scotch College did not start
Lachlan Floyd Lakeland SHS did not start
Yarlalu Thomas Scotch College did not start

15 Pairs B

2 400 m, 51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Drew Nicholas All Saints' College 25:41 10:42
2 Nathan Preimesberger All Saints' College 45:13 +19:32 18:50
3 Emma Crees Penrhos College 52:06 +26:25 21:42
4 Martin Morgillo All Saints' College 54:10 +28:29 22:34
5 Taylor Patten Penrhos College 56:41 +31:00 23:37
6 Charles Barblett Scotch College 59:47 +34:06 24:54
7 Tom Warburton Scotch College 1:01:32 +35:51 25:38
8 Abby Jones Mercy College 1:05:17 +39:36 27:12
9 Emma Reeve Penrhos College 1:05:53 +40:12 27:27
10 Georgia Hemsley Penrhos College 1:07:01 +41:20 27:55
11 Chris Watts Scotch College 1:10:54 +45:13 29:32
12 Grace Dyson Penrhos College 1:12:32 +46:51 30:13
13 Christa Geneve Penrhos College 1:13:03 +47:22 30:26
14 Madeline Behn All Saints' College 1:16:41 +51:00 31:57
15 Aimee Coghlan Quinns Baptist College 1:17:18 +51:37 32:12
16 Levi Barney Lakeland SHS 1:17:32 +51:51 32:18
17 Emma Findlay Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:23:28 +57:47 34:46
18 Jade Nicotra Mercy College 1:32:53 +1:07:12 38:42
19 Paris Williamson Holy Cross College 1:32:59 +1:07:18 38:44
20 Conrad Fisher Ocean Reef SHS 1:34:01 +1:08:20 39:10
21 Brandon D'Rozario Mercy College 1:37:05 +1:11:24 40:27
22 Keeley O'Neill Penrhos College 1:40:50 +1:15:09 42:00
23 Sam Donovan Warnbro Community High School 1:46:33 +1:20:52 44:23
24 Oliver Annis Quinns Baptist College 2:09:49 +1:44:08 54:05
25 Gus McFillin Lakeland SHS 2:12:54 +1:47:13 55:22
Molly McBeth Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Isabella Pruiti-Ciarello Penrhos College mispunched
Annabel Robinson Penrhos College mispunched
Samantha Smith Warnbro Community High School mispunched
Lachlan Coleman Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Saxon Dearlove Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Jodie McCormick All Saints' College mispunched
Ashlee Fragall Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Amy Iveson Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Corie Parameter Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Josh Garlett Mercy College mispunched
Shelby Farrel Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Chloe Bridle Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Jarred Boyle Holy Cross College mispunched
Zachary Colyle Holy Cross College mispunched
Morbe John Mercy College mispunched
Jack Robinson Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Abigail Harper Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Sionyn McNally Holy Cross College mispunched
Jesinta Craig Lakeland SHS mispunched
Krystal Helliar Lakeland SHS mispunched
Billy Lebeter Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Jessica Stollery Lakeland SHS mispunched
Elvis Muratovic Lakeland SHS mispunched
Alex King Lakeland SHS mispunched
Stephen Rollinson Lakeland SHS mispunched
Austin Watson Ellenbrook Secondary College did not start
Aaron Salter Scotch College did not start

16 & Over A

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Cameron Duncan Perth Modern School 30:28 8:27
2 John Yeoman Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:11:19 +40:51 19:48
3 Sam Randall Quinns Baptist College 1:20:56 +50:28 22:28
4 Tom Russell Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:23:58 +53:30 23:19
5 Michael Harben Quinns Baptist College 1:25:58 +55:30 23:52
6 Raelee Heath Quinns Baptist College 1:51:54 +1:21:26 31:05
7 Phillipa Suter Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:54:29 +1:24:01 31:48
8 Hannah Murphy Bunbury Cathedral Grammar S 1:55:57 +1:25:29 32:12
Jakob Zeller Mercy College mispunched
Josh Roser Mercy College mispunched
Travis O'Malley Mercy College mispunched
Katrina Dimanovski Mercy College mispunched

Girls 16 A

2 300 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Courtney Forsyth Willetton SHS 42:27 18:27
2 Leigh Dunbar Willetton SHS 43:12 +0:45 18:46
3 Georgia Daly Willetton SHS 44:25 +1:58 19:18
4 Casey Allchin Willetton SHS 48:11 +5:44 20:56
5 Ruby Schleicher Willetton SHS 50:13 +7:46 21:50
6 Jess Richardson Willetton SHS 51:13 +8:46 22:16
7 Brooke Stehn Willetton SHS 52:55 +10:28 23:00
8 Sabrina Seitz Willetton SHS 53:14 +10:47 23:08
9 Zoe Collins Willetton SHS 54:15 +11:48 23:35
10 Catrina Hopson Willetton SHS 56:10 +13:43 24:25
11 Gemma Callaghan Willetton SHS 56:18 +13:51 24:28
12 Rachelle May Willetton SHS 57:14 +14:47 24:53
13 Sophie Blundell Willetton SHS 58:38 +16:11 25:29
14 Isabella Rhodes Willetton SHS 59:27 +17:00 25:50
15 Danielle Biddle Willetton SHS 1:00:12 +17:45 26:10
16 Melissa Lipple Willetton SHS 1:00:28 +18:01 26:17
17 Emily Whitney Quinns Baptist College 1:01:13 +18:46 26:36
18 Zarni Littler Willetton SHS 1:03:12 +20:45 27:28
19 Hannah Groat Willetton SHS 1:06:28 +24:01 28:53
20 Shelby Proctor Willetton SHS 1:07:21 +24:54 29:16
21 Sam Williams Willetton SHS 1:08:23 +25:56 29:43
22 Taylah Beacham Willetton SHS 1:09:25 +26:58 30:10
23 Megan Rennie Willetton SHS 1:10:19 +27:52 30:34
24 Beth Loader Willetton SHS 1:13:16 +30:49 31:51
25 Emily Rutter Willetton SHS 1:13:20 +30:53 31:53
26 Shaylene Miller Willetton SHS 1:18:36 +36:09 34:10
27 Abbey Carpenter Willetton SHS 1:24:52 +42:25 36:53
28 Stephanie Barton Lakeland SHS 1:30:06 +47:39 39:10
29 Kenah Johnson Lakeland SHS 1:41:09 +58:42 43:58
30 Holly Kerslake Willetton SHS 1:43:18 +1:00:51 44:54
31 Sam Davies Willetton SHS 1:44:17 +1:01:50 45:20
32 Grace Wong Willetton SHS 1:47:09 +1:04:42 46:35
33 Ashman Singh Willetton SHS 1:49:18 +1:06:51 47:31
34 Brooke Reeves Willetton SHS 1:50:13 +1:07:46 47:55
35 Dawn Tearoa Lakeland SHS 1:51:05 +1:08:38 48:17
36 Emma Barlow Willetton SHS 1:59:11 +1:16:44 51:49
Rachel Dyer Mercy College mispunched
Rachael Ung Mercy College mispunched
Chloe Crowley Willetton SHS mispunched
Shannon Cleary Willetton SHS mispunched
Cody McNamara Willetton SHS did not start
Madeline Skinner Willetton SHS did not start
Meevithra K Sivanganam Willetton SHS did not start
Sarah Gunn Willetton SHS did not start

16 & Over Pairs

3 000 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jonathon Grigg Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 49:45 16:35
2 Luke Abbott Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:06:33 +16:48 22:11
3 Roo Koch Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:08:19 +18:34 22:46
4 Kayla Triska Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:08:42 +18:57 22:54
5 Solomon Alexander Mercy College 1:13:10 +23:25 24:23
6 Mitchell Simmons Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:14:41 +24:56 24:53
7 Christopher Kaluzynski Mercy College 1:17:10 +27:25 25:43
8 Elise Read Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:18:54 +29:09 26:18
9 James Gardner Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:20:21 +30:36 26:47
10 Bianca Russell Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:24:59 +35:14 28:19
11 Chloe Ho Mt Lawley Senior High School 1:28:53 +39:08 29:37
12 Abigayle Leicester Mt Lawley Senior High School 1:31:18 +41:33 30:26
13 Aimee Heptinstall Mt Lawley Senior High School 1:34:09 +44:24 31:23
14 Raymond Moylan Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:37:11 +47:26 32:23
15 Kaliway Anderson Aranmore Catholic College 1:41:28 +51:43 33:49
16 Kim Sheahan Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:41:48 +52:03 33:56
17 Abbey Thomas Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:42:23 +52:38 34:07
18 Tyson Fletcher-Hohaia Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:44:43 +54:58 34:54
19 Georgia Burmester Mt Lawley Senior High School 1:50:52 +1:01:07 36:57
20 Christian Alteri Aranmore Catholic College 1:52:24 +1:02:39 37:28
21 Ben Burton Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:53:03 +1:03:18 37:41
22 Sandon Isle Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:54:39 +1:04:54 38:13
23 Liam Boyce Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo 1:56:32 +1:06:47 38:50
24 Jake Ryle Aranmore Catholic College 2:00:24 +1:10:39 40:08
25 Georgia Cahill Aranmore Catholic College 2:21:02 +1:31:17 47:00
26 Cheyelle Robins-Reti Aranmore Catholic College 2:29:13 +1:39:28 49:44
Nahom Mebrahtu Mercy College mispunched
Joshua Green Mercy College mispunched
Benjamin Peck Mercy College mispunched
Rachel Pettit Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Margaret Philips Mercy College mispunched
Lachlan Green Mercy College mispunched
Joe Rimmer Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Siam Fishwick Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Daniel Hinkley Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Joel O'Donnell Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Joshua Mount-Bryson Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Hamish Puttman Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Jordan Berg Quinns Baptist College mispunched
Claire Garnaut Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Alex Williamson Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Campbell Devitt Mt Lawley Senior High School mispunched
Alex Elliott Mt Lawley Senior High School mispunched
Becky Hammett Quinns Baptist College mispunched
Peter Logue Mt Lawley Senior High School mispunched
Mark Marcelo Mt Lawley Senior High School mispunched
Ryan Vu Mt Lawley Senior High School mispunched
Jake Verzini Lakeland SHS mispunched
Coelli Monck Lakeland SHS mispunched
David Yuile Lakeland SHS mispunched
Jackson Ford Lakeland SHS mispunched
Sarah Gatti Frederick Irwin Anglican Schoo mispunched
Jordan Areit Lakeland SHS mispunched

OE 16+

3 100 m, 67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dylan Parslow Ocean Reef SHS 53:09 17:08
2 Tim Raine All Saints' College 1:09:14 +16:05 22:20
3 Daniel Grieve All Saints' College 1:13:31 +20:22 23:42
4 John Tawo Aranmore Catholic College 1:13:43 +20:34 23:46
5 Hayden Harris Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:17:02 +23:53 24:50
6 Netani Talemaitoga Aranmore Catholic College 1:18:51 +25:42 25:26
7 Duncan Glogowski-Watson All Saints' College 1:22:31 +29:22 26:37
8 Kalum Bramley Ocean Reef SHS 1:23:52 +30:43 27:03
9 Jessica Kemp Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:24:40 +31:31 27:18
10 Alexander Rafferty Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:25:00 +31:51 27:25
11 Tyler Hill Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:27:28 +34:19 28:12
12 Liam Shearer Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:28:53 +35:44 28:40
13 Tilly Fry Aranmore Catholic College 1:29:08 +35:59 28:45
14 Alexander Raymond Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:30:50 +37:41 29:18
15 Maddy Simon Aranmore Catholic College 1:31:29 +38:20 29:30
16 Tore Raschilla Aranmore Catholic College 1:34:30 +41:21 30:29
17 Cameron Dyson Ocean Reef SHS 1:36:11 +43:02 31:01
18 Ani Coe-Baker Aranmore Catholic College 1:37:14 +44:05 31:21
19 Lauren McGill Aranmore Catholic College 1:42:15 +49:06 32:59
20 Baden Denholm Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:42:57 +49:48 33:12
21 Jonathen Monterosso Aranmore Catholic College 1:43:48 +50:39 33:29
22 Cain McFarlane Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:49:30 +56:21 35:19
23 Clement Killian Ellenbrook Secondary College 1:51:57 +58:48 36:06
24 Emelia Dickinson Aranmore Catholic College 1:55:47 +1:02:38 37:20
25 Michael Passaris Ellenbrook Secondary College 2:01:38 +1:08:29 39:14
26 Jamal Aaron-Carter Aranmore Catholic College 2:05:58 +1:12:49 40:38
27 Blake Barton Ellenbrook Secondary College 2:15:28 +1:22:19 43:41
28 Ryan Burns Ellenbrook Secondary College 2:36:58 +1:43:49 50:38
Chloe Bygraves All Saints' College mispunched
Hudson Campbell All Saints' College mispunched
Ross Fotheringham All Saints' College mispunched
Aaron Martin All Saints' College mispunched
Benjamin Nicholas All Saints' College mispunched
Ivan Roncevich All Saints' College mispunched
Darcy Spowart All Saints' College mispunched
Jake Bastow Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Jay Baxter Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Emily Werner All Saints' College mispunched
Adam Dove Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Michael Entwistle Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Thomas Findlay Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Shaquille George Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Brodie Renfrey Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Chris Goodger All Saints' College mispunched
Simone Moke Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Jamie-Lee Sells Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Michael Peng Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Maddie Duclos Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Jayde Harrison Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Cassandra Hegarty Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Robert Jenkinson Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Rebecca Kirk Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Chloe Koski Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Laura Mateo Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Ariyan Nguyen Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Christopher Parker Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Shannon Ross Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Joshua Suff Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Callum Webb Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Nicolas Baraiolo Aranmore Catholic College mispunched
Ellyn Petit Aranmore Catholic College mispunched
Harriet Welsh Ocean Reef SHS mispunched
Isobel Sweeney Aranmore Catholic College mispunched
Emily Young Aranmore Catholic College mispunched
Rey Ziusudras Aranmore Catholic College mispunched
Brett Smith Lakeland SHS mispunched
Jono Coyle Ellenbrook Secondary College mispunched
Warnbro Community High School did not start

Boys 16 & Over B

2 600 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jack Bache Willetton SHS 40:48 15:41
2 Mitchell Waters Willetton SHS 42:14 +1:26 16:14
3 Aaron Stewart Willetton SHS 43:09 +2:21 16:35
4 Narendran Srinivasan Willetton SHS 44:13 +3:25 17:00
5 David Aspinall Willetton SHS 46:41 +5:53 17:57
6 Mitchell M Willetton SHS 49:46 +8:58 19:08
7 William Odoj Willetton SHS 50:47 +9:59 19:31
8 Lachlan Morey Willetton SHS 52:31 +11:43 20:11
9 Andre Coutinho Willetton SHS 54:33 +13:45 20:58
10 Aaron Cheam Willetton SHS 56:39 +15:51 21:47
11 Sean Jakens Willetton SHS 1:01:30 +20:42 23:39
12 Khade Reilly-Holmes Willetton SHS 1:01:31 +20:43 23:39
13 Ethan Racovelli Willetton SHS 1:02:41 +21:53 24:06
14 Jesse Nelson Willetton SHS 1:04:37 +23:49 24:51
15 Thomas Farrell Willetton SHS 1:05:25 +24:37 25:09
16 Alex Jackson Willetton SHS 1:07:37 +26:49 26:00
17 Lachlan Evans Willetton SHS 1:08:44 +27:56 26:26
18 Matt Cook Willetton SHS 1:10:33 +29:45 27:08
19 Taimoor Chaundhry Willetton SHS 1:11:36 +30:48 27:32
20 Rory Carroll Willetton SHS 1:13:55 +33:07 28:25
21 Dylan Allen Crosswell Lakeland SHS 1:16:01 +35:13 29:14
22 David Tui Lakeland SHS 1:16:15 +35:27 29:19
23 Harrison Ryan Willetton SHS 1:18:41 +37:53 30:15
24 Zinsser Sein Mercy College 1:19:05 +38:17 30:25
25 Jack Lee Willetton SHS 1:22:50 +42:02 31:51
26 Tim Morlumbun Mercy College 1:24:20 +43:32 32:26
27 Brandon Kane Willetton SHS 1:24:32 +43:44 32:30
28 Josh Hegarty Willetton SHS 1:24:43 +43:55 32:35
29 Hogan Chinery Willetton SHS 1:29:42 +48:54 34:30
30 Sherman Roch Willetton SHS 1:36:27 +55:39 37:05
31 Khye Parsons Mercy College 1:47:08 +1:06:20 41:12
Jonathan Gimour Willetton SHS mispunched
Yashar Halwani Willetton SHS mispunched
Charlie White Willetton SHS mispunched
Kareem Ghannoum Willetton SHS mispunched
Toby Locke Quinns Baptist College mispunched
Jonty Henderson Willetton SHS mispunched
Jack Holland Willetton SHS mispunched
Kamau Toheriri Lakeland SHS mispunched
Jacob Tomazin Willetton SHS did not start
Tallis Bronleigh Willetton SHS did not start
Mitchell Willis Willetton SHS did not start
Raphael De Cuyper Willetton SHS did not start
Cameron McMillan Willetton SHS did not start
Jamie Meade Willetton SHS did not start
Connor Napier Willetton SHS did not start
Cian Smith Willetton SHS did not start
Jarrad Delacy Lakeland SHS did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.