Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Crawford OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Crawford OY
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 June 2016

W10A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S58:2324:19

W12A

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S37:3712:08
2Jemima LloydTT S39:23+1:4612:42
3Zoe CarterTJ S51:55+14:1816:44

W14A

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lina HeuerWA S1:15:0418:18
Ana PenckYA Sdid not start

W16A

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S37:2010:22
2Emily SorensenTT S54:41+17:2115:11
3Abigail GeorgeTT S59:13+21:5316:26
4Sarah LimTJ S1:02:00+24:4017:13
5Meredith NormanTJ S1:07:58+30:3818:52

W20A

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte BraderTT S59:3712:25
2Sally YoungTT S1:10:57+11:2014:46
3Alyce HeapYA S1:28:19+28:4218:23

W21A

8 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:43:4611:55

WOB

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:26:1721:02
2Jacqueline StephensYA S1:41:49+15:3224:50

W35A

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S2:28:4921:53

W45A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:02:3113:01
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:08:30+5:5914:16
3Zara SodenOH S1:33:17+30:4619:26
4Erica DimentTT S1:34:50+32:1919:45
5Sandra AfnanYA S1:37:17+34:4620:16
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:39:40+37:0920:45

W45AS

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S1:23:1123:06

W55A

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:18:1921:45

W55+AS

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S2:05:0934:45

W65A

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer KennedyTT S1:36:3826:50
2Janet HillyardTJ S1:52:30+15:5231:15
Olivera WatermanWA Sdid not finish
Ann NolanTJ Sdid not finish

M12A

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S1:01:1719:46

M14A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S49:4010:20
2Max GrivellTT S52:28+2:4810:55
3Ethan PenckYA S53:46+4:0611:12
4Jack MarschallTT S57:11+7:3111:54
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:09:53+20:1314:33
6Owen BollenhagenTT S2:09:37+1:19:5727:00

M20A

8 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S1:40:5211:35
2Nicholas CongediOH S1:56:01+15:0913:20
Lachlan McCarthyOH Sdid not finish

M21A

10 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:41:319:23
2John NieuwenhovenTT S1:49:47+8:1610:09

M21AS

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhys FogartyOH S1:43:5615:17

M35A

10 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Andrew KennedyWA Sdid not finish

M45A

8 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:22:049:25
2Steve CooperYA S1:41:43+19:3911:41
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:44:11+22:0711:58
4Desmond NormanTJ S2:19:59+57:5516:05
Mark OvertonWA Sdid not finish

M45AS

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslTT S1:22:2717:10

M55A

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S49:0210:12
2Craig ColwellOH S49:49+0:4710:22
3Phil HazellTT S59:22+10:2012:22
4Trevor DimentTT S1:05:45+16:4313:41
5David GeorgeTT S1:08:43+19:4114:18
6Ian WinnOH S1:18:43+29:4116:23
7Vincent LoyeOH S1:19:15+30:1316:30
8Dave NicolsonYA S1:28:47+39:4518:29
9Robin EnglishWA S1:35:09+46:0719:49

M55+AS

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aylwin LimTJ S1:13:4320:28
2Jeffrey DinningOH S1:27:01+13:1824:10

M65A

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerYA S1:01:1912:46
2Robert SmithTT S1:13:15+11:5615:15
3Frank BurdenOH S1:40:03+38:4420:50
4Andrew WatermanWA S1:40:36+39:1720:57
Doug McMurrayYA Sdid not finish

M75A

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S1:13:1920:21
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:17:59+4:4021:39
3Gil HollambyTT S1:53:43+40:2431:35
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not finish
Stuart LaneOH Sdid not finish
Frank TomasWA Sdid not start

2M

8 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S1:33:1210:42

3M

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HallettTE S1:00:028:49
Tony RobertsDernancourtdid not start

4M

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Piers ChapmanHouston USA1:10:3314:41
2Ian GrivellWA S1:21:37+11:0417:00
3Phil StoeckelCR S1:35:25+24:5219:52

5F

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Maia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not finish
Emma KelseyYA Sdid not finish

6M

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
JAcob Grove- -did not finish

7M

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S1:18:1219:04
2Kevin MurphyTT S1:35:27+17:1523:16
3Oscar JohnstonCR S1:40:49+22:3724:35

8M

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finn FogartyOH S30:209:47
2Giuseppe NirtaCR S46:11+15:5114:53

8F

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not finish

9M

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel ChoberWA S1:04:1126:44

6G

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikita AhluwaliaCR S2:13:0527:43
1Jim De GregorioCR S2:13:0527:43
3Emily MarschallTT S2:23:38+10:3329:55
3Barrie Ormsby- -2:23:38+10:3329:55

7G

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrivellCR S2:00:2829:22
1Wayne GrivellCR S2:00:2829:22
John GoreTJ Sdid not finish
Marg GoreTJ Sdid not finish

8G

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian CoombsCR S56:5618:21
1Jake PilcherCR S56:5618:21
1Tremaine StrangwaysCR S56:5618:21
1Farren WilliamsCR S56:5618:21
5Isiah BrindleyCR S1:15:48+18:5224:27
5Basso BurtonCR S1:15:48+18:5224:27
5Jacob PetersCR S1:15:48+18:5224:27
5Phil SalterCR S1:15:48+18:5224:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.