Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash ECU Mt Lawley (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash ECU Mt Lawley (Sprint)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 29 June 2013

Long

2 900 m, 67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tomas Krajca LOST 19:17 6:38
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:23 +0:06 6:41
3 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 20:48 +1:31 7:10
4 Steve Fletcher Wullundigong Orienteers of the 21:04 +1:47 7:15
5 Andre Morkel LOST 22:30 +3:13 7:45
6 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 22:54 +3:37 7:53
7 Paul Dowling No club membership 23:10 +3:53 7:59
8 Ian Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:16 +3:59 8:01
9 Adrian Day LOST 23:27 +4:10 8:05
10 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 23:36 +4:19 8:08
11 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:52 +4:35 8:13
11 Ben Dalton NON 23:52 +4:35 8:13
13 Dion Bennett AUS 24:17 +5:00 8:22
14 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:43 +5:26 8:31
15 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 24:59 +5:42 8:36
16 Kjell Winther LOST 25:03 +5:46 8:38
17 Lee Holliday Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:16 +5:59 8:42
18 Bill Pullman AUS 25:29 +6:12 8:47
19 Sten Claessens Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:41 +6:24 8:51
20 Noel Schokneoht LOST 27:40 +8:23 9:32
21 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the 27:50 +8:33 9:35
22 Rob Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:01 +8:44 9:39
23 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:09 +8:52 9:42
24 Ian Fletcher LOST 28:20 +9:03 9:46
25 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:59 +9:42 9:59
26 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:06 +9:49 10:02
27 Vera Krascova LOST 29:08 +9:51 10:02
28 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:17 +10:00 10:05
29 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:30 +10:13 10:10
30 Izaak Wesson Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:34 +10:17 10:11
31 Wayne Hewitt LOST 29:35 +10:18 10:12
32 Richard Matthews LOST 30:08 +10:51 10:23
33 Kiersten Gregg LOST 30:30 +11:13 10:31
34 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 31:19 +12:02 10:47
35 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:32 +12:15 10:52
36 Isabel Longbottom NON 31:44 +12:27 10:56
37 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:16 +13:59 11:28
38 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 33:23 +14:06 11:30
39 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 33:47 +14:30 11:38
40 Dylan Poole NON 35:17 +16:00 12:10
41 Colin Grimshaw Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:23 +16:06 12:12
42 Jennifer Binns LOST 36:27 +17:10 12:34
43 Tyler Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:38 +17:21 12:37
44 Amanda Christie NON 36:50 +17:33 12:42
45 Julie Morgan Bibbulmun Orienteers 38:34 +19:17 13:17
46 Joan Wright Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:19 +20:02 13:33
47 Rob Wood NON 39:24 +20:07 13:35
48 Ian Spencer Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:41 +20:24 13:41
49 Mark Jones NON 43:31 +24:14 15:00
50 Shaun Kane NON 43:41 +24:24 15:03
51 Mary Conroy LOST 44:50 +25:33 15:27
52 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 45:59 +26:42 15:51
53 Michael Cox NON 46:13 +26:56 15:56
54 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:50 +29:33 16:50
55 Moreen Cox LOST 51:39 +32:22 17:48
56 Cheng Li NON 56:31 +37:14 19:29
57 Peter Mee NON 56:52 +37:35 19:36
58 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 58:00 +38:43 20:00
59 Alan Cox LOST 59:15 +39:58 20:25
60 Clare O'Brien NON 1:13:28 +54:11 25:20
61 Andrew Chan NON 1:20:15 +1:00:58 27:40
62 Jeremy Trott NON 1:23:06 +1:03:49 28:39
Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Nick Dale LOST mispunched
Paul Smith NON mispunched

Short

1 900 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ricky Thackaray Bibbulmun Orienteers 12:24 6:31
2 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 13:06 +0:42 6:53
3 Lee Holliday No club membership 15:07 +2:43 7:57
4 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 18:52 +6:28 9:55
5 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:03 +6:39 10:01
6 Ken Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:39 +7:15 10:20
7 Lee Dennis NON 21:47 +9:23 11:27
8 Mike Howe LOST 22:05 +9:41 11:37
9 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:20 +9:56 11:45
10 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:53 +10:29 12:02
11 Janet Fletcher LOST 24:05 +11:41 12:40
12 Ian Spencer Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:00 +12:36 13:09
13 Anthea Feaver LOST 25:07 +12:43 13:13
14 Nicole Davis LOST 26:03 +13:39 13:42
15 Shaun Kane NON 26:28 +14:04 13:55
16 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 26:45 +14:21 14:04
17 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:48 +15:24 14:37
18 Annie Kok NON 29:54 +17:30 15:44
19 Peta Gjedsted NON 30:01 +17:37 15:47
20 Louise Croak LOST 30:18 +17:54 15:56
21 Rosemary Kullmun LOST 31:52 +19:28 16:46
22 Rynhard Kok NON 32:33 +20:09 17:07
23 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 33:09 +20:45 17:26
24 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:06 +21:42 17:56
25 Roger Coghill NON 34:21 +21:57 18:04
26 Manda Trevarthen NON 34:36 +22:12 18:12
27 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:40 +22:16 18:14
28 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:53 +22:29 18:21
29 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:12 +22:48 18:31
30 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 36:44 +24:20 19:20
31 Joanna Gregg NON 41:25 +29:01 21:47
32 Felix Longbottom NON 48:53 +36:29 25:43
33 Maiken Masel NON 48:57 +36:33 25:45
34 Du Nham NON 58:17 +45:53 30:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.