Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Saturday Metro #13, Mt Ainslie Nth

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Saturday Metro #13, Mt Ainslie Nth
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 13 August 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | O3MO | O3MJ | O3MM | O3WO | O3WJ | O3WM | O3Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Orange 1: Men: Open

6 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David ShepherdRR A35:505:46
2Paul de JonghBS A39:59+4:096:26
3Matthew PurcellBS A45:38+9:487:21
4Stephen StillAO A55:10+19:208:53

Orange 1: M: Junior

6 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zac NeedhamRR A40:156:29
2Tristan MillerBS A40:42+0:276:33
3Patrick MillerBS A41:30+1:156:41
4Ewan BarnettBS A45:52+5:377:23
5Jaxon KneippGS A47:15+7:007:37
6Mark GlanvillePO A48:48+8:337:52
7Brendan WilsonBS A55:56+15:419:01
8Jack CareyGS A1:01:39+21:249:56
9Toby LangBS A1:10:50+30:3511:25

Orange 1: M: Masters

6 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A43:076:57
2Nathan GuinnessPO A43:39+0:327:02
3Rob JessopPO A49:20+6:137:57
4Kieran MacdonellBS A50:41+7:348:10
5Finn Marsland- -51:06+7:598:14
6Bruce BarnettBS A51:29+8:228:18
7James HeyesPO A54:07+11:008:43
8James Derlacki- -54:14+11:078:44
9Chris AndersenBS A54:20+11:138:45
10John Shelton AgarAO A54:25+11:188:46
11Peter DaffernBS A54:32+11:258:47
11Matthew Treasure- -54:32+11:258:47
13Tony PowellBS A56:10+13:039:03
14Peter AntcliffBS A56:20+13:139:05
15Ken YoungBS A58:28+15:219:25
16Jon GlanvillePO A59:21+16:149:34
17Grant BattersbyWE A59:53+16:469:39
18Greg WilsonBS A1:03:33+20:2610:15
19Geoff WoodPO A1:10:10+27:0311:19
20Hugh JorgensenRR A1:11:30+28:2311:31
21Doug Worrall- -1:19:20+36:1312:47
Gavin Keating- -mispunched
Davin FifieldRR Amispunched
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A53:378:38

Orange 1: W: Masters

6 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A40:536:35
2Anita ScherrerBS A46:53+6:007:33
3Toni BrownBS A52:42+11:498:30
4Wendy EmertonMC A1:00:58+20:059:50
5Chris BeePO A2:00:06+1:19:1319:22

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A38:168:19
2Marcus GellelGS A56:46+18:3012:20
3Dylan EarleyGS A56:54+18:3812:22
4Harry GibbsGS A59:22+21:0612:54
5Tal ZwikaelGS A1:01:27+23:1113:21
6Joshua DaffernBS A1:07:17+29:0114:37
7Thomas CharlesRR A1:08:54+30:3814:58
8Kai DewarGS A1:15:44+37:2816:27
9James RobinsonBS A1:54:12+1:15:5624:49
Nikhil ClementiGS Amispunched
Ryan TurnerGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A31:216:48
2Tate NeedhamRR A38:44+7:238:25
3Ari PiiroinenBS A39:27+8:068:34
4Tony SlatyerPO A50:59+19:3811:05
5Martin CharlesRR A54:44+23:2311:53
6Aaron KooymansRR A56:09+24:4812:12
7Keith FifieldRR A56:47+25:2612:20
8Michael BurtRR A58:07+26:4612:38
9John SuominenWE A1:08:10+36:4914:49
10John SuttonRR A1:12:44+41:2315:48
11John HardingPO A1:21:23+50:0217:41
Bryant AllenPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A35:267:42
2Pia CunninghamBS A1:06:29+31:0314:27
3Teagan GuinnessPO A1:09:52+34:2615:11
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:47:01+1:11:3523:15

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monika BinderPO A47:0510:14
2Ana HercegPO A48:36+1:3110:33
3Susanne HarryssonBS A50:25+3:2010:57
4Edith GrayAO A53:48+6:4311:41
5Jane BarnettBS A1:32:18+45:1320:03
6Sophie DaviesBS A1:32:27+45:2220:05
7Hind NeedhamRR A1:47:04+59:5923:16
Liz TurnerBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

4 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nerida HartBS A1:19:1517:13
1James EllisonBS A1:19:1517:13
3Judy Gillis- -1:46:55+27:4023:14
3Matthew Gill- -1:46:55+27:4023:14
5Archie Landon-Smith- -1:49:21+30:0623:46
5Max Manning- -1:49:21+30:0623:46
Loan Dang- -did not finish
Gordon SuttonForrestdid not finish

Orange 3: Men: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A1:07:3619:18

Orange 3: M: Junior

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WilsonBS A47:0513:27
2Dylan RicciardellaGJ A51:58+4:5314:50
3Zack NoyesBS A53:58+6:5315:25
4Angus WorrallGS A1:05:58+18:5318:50
5Alex DerlackiRR A1:11:12+24:0720:20
6Tayte WildieCanberra1:12:11+25:0620:37
7Toby WilsonGS A1:28:35+41:3025:18
James Greatbanks- -mispunched
Stefan StanczewGS Amispunched
Samuel McKinneyBS Amispunched
Will MadlGS Adid not finish
Matthew Knight- -did not finish

Orange 3: M: Masters

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert AllisonRR A43:5512:32
2Brendan Harris- -49:32+5:3714:09
3Merv BendleDR V50:08+6:1314:19
4Pauli PiiroinenBS A52:28+8:3314:59
5Andrew HobsonBS A56:53+12:5816:15
6Ofer Zwikael- -1:08:59+25:0419:42
7Roger Quarterman- -1:11:18+27:2320:22
8Robert MouattRR A1:19:31+35:3622:43
9Michael TedeschiRR A1:23:37+39:4223:53
10Hermann WehnerWE A1:57:25+1:13:3033:32
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched

Orange 3: W: Junior

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A33:449:38
2Zoe CuthbertBS A49:45+16:0114:12
3Justine HobsonBS A56:34+22:5016:09
Mia BraagaardPO Amispunched
Molly BraagaardPO Amispunched

Orange 3: W: Masters

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A42:3212:09
2Judy AllisonRR A47:52+5:2013:40
3Chris StocksBS A50:59+8:2714:34
4Julia Waddell-WoodBS A58:32+16:0016:43
5Jennifer WebbAO A59:49+17:1717:05
6Jo HobsonBS A1:00:04+17:3217:09
7Chris BendleDR V1:07:57+25:2519:24
8Lynwen ConnickBS A1:08:28+25:5619:33
9Shannan ForrestPO A1:08:30+25:5819:34
10Jill WalkerPO A1:10:23+27:5120:06

Orange 3: Teams

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil DoodyPO A1:30:4325:55
1Amanda BiggsPO A1:30:4325:55
3Finley Watts- -1:33:34+2:5126:44
3Richard Watts- -1:33:34+2:5126:44

Green: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor Lineenfarrer18:578:36
2Samuel MichaelisGJ A22:50+3:5310:22
3Lachlan HoGJ A22:54+3:5710:24
4Peter Morewood-JonesGJ A25:48+6:5111:43
5Jackson MannGJ A25:59+7:0211:48
6Sébastien BouGJ A26:29+7:3212:02
7Joseph NeilsonGJ A29:00+10:0313:10
8Liam LineenGJ A29:39+10:4213:28
9Ambrose Phelps- -29:51+10:5413:34
10Michael GuthriePO A33:49+14:5215:22
11Patrick Shelton AgarAO A34:18+15:2115:35
12Lincoln BattBS A38:15+19:1817:23
13Jack MathesonGJ A38:53+19:5617:40
14Hoachen NiuGJ A42:09+23:1219:09
15Charlton BishopGJ A42:32+23:3519:20
16Darcy BuschGJ A42:44+23:4719:25
17Isaac Mitchell- -43:47+24:5019:54
18Aidan GuinnessPO A50:53+31:5623:07
19Darcy Mansfield- -55:40+36:4325:18
20Nathan PearsonGS A56:53+37:5625:51
21Oliver PracyGJ A1:01:03+42:0627:44
22Nicholas Elliston- -1:02:23+43:2628:21

Green: Men: Masters

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A38:1017:20

Green: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A28:5513:08
2Hannah DaleyBS A28:56+0:0113:09
3Katherine HinchcliffeBS A31:39+2:4414:23
4Caitlin Nattey- -57:26+28:3126:06
4Abigail Power- -57:26+28:3126:06
Matilda Watts- -mispunched

Green: Women: Master

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena DaleyBS A27:5312:40
2Susan HallissyBS A30:47+2:5413:59
3Janice BattBS A45:28+17:3520:39

Green: Teams

2 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus McNeillage- -26:3412:04
1Lynne Walsh- -26:3412:04
3Colin Ford- -31:44+5:1014:25
3Tanya Ford- -31:44+5:1014:25
3James WebbAO A31:44+5:1014:25
6Jonathon Ricks- -37:39+11:0517:06
6Alex Ricks- -37:39+11:0517:06
8Rachel Storey- -42:26+15:5219:17
8Elyse Austin- -42:26+15:5219:17
10Emily Wu- -44:23+17:4920:10
10Kim Wu- -44:23+17:4920:10
10Jasmine Niu- -44:23+17:4920:10
13Stephanie Zhang- -44:32+17:5820:14
13May Zhang- -44:32+17:5820:14
15Sarah Hilton- -46:04+19:3020:56
15Michael Slade- -46:04+19:3020:56
15Emily Hinchcliffe- -46:04+19:3020:56
18Allexandra WambachPO A1:05:05+38:3129:35
18Maxie WambachPO A1:05:05+38:3129:35
18Nancy WambachPO A1:05:05+38:3129:35
18Lauren ReedPO A1:05:05+38:3129:35
22Blaize Logan- -1:08:12+41:3831:00
22Henry LhuedeBS A1:08:12+41:3831:00
24Amy Robilliard- -1:09:06+42:3231:24
24Craig Robilliard- -1:09:06+42:3231:24
24Elsa Robilliard- -1:09:06+42:3231:24
24Rachel Muntz- -1:09:06+42:3231:24

Blue: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry PhillipsWE A20:2410:12
2Ty ToddBS A22:08+1:4411:04
3Ben HobsonBS A23:42+3:1811:51

Blue: Men: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante Stevens-Morice- -24:3112:15

Blue: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruby MinchinBS A17:148:37
2Caitlin Elliston- -25:04+7:5012:32
3Elizabeth AndersenBS A29:25+12:1114:42
4Victoria NeilsonGJ A34:46+17:3217:23

Blue: Teams

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isla JofordWE A28:0614:03
1Rosie JofordWE A28:0614:03
1Robert JofordWE A28:0614:03
4Charlotte Henry- -40:30+12:2420:15
4Joshua Henry- -40:30+12:2420:15
4Kristine Henry- -40:30+12:2420:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.