Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells Rapids

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells Rapids
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2013

Expert 1

8 200 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty BO.W . 59:04 7:12
2 Simon Windsor BO.W . 1:22:21 +23:17 10:02
3 Wayne Eliot WO.W . 1:24:10 +25:06 10:15
4 Steve Fletcher WO.W . 1:25:11 +26:07 10:23
5 Ivan Komyshan No club membership 1:25:45 +26:41 10:27
6 Andre Morkel No club membership 1:35:47 +36:43 11:40
7 Andrew Martin WO.W . 1:58:26 +59:22 14:26
8 Ian Finnie WO.W . 2:26:42 +1:27:38 17:53
9 Phil Dufty BO.W . 2:28:21 +1:29:17 18:05
10 Bryce Crage BO.W . 3:07:29 +2:08:25 22:51 Download route in GPX format
Marck Norret No club membership mispunched

Expert 2

5 800 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kjell Winther LO.W . 53:05 9:09
2 Graham Braid KO.W . 59:43 +6:38 10:17
3 Paul Dowling BO.W . 1:04:37 +11:32 11:08 Download route in GPX format
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W . 1:06:20 +13:15 11:26
5 Russell Wade WO.W . 1:09:51 +16:46 12:02
6 Peter Komyshan WO.W . 1:10:01 +16:56 12:04
7 David McCauley WO.W . 1:13:10 +20:05 12:36
8 Ceri Pass KO.W . 1:13:51 +20:46 12:43
9 Martin Meyer LO.W . 1:19:48 +26:43 13:45
10 Robert Graieg LO.W . 1:25:57 +32:52 14:49
11 Chris Swain KO.W . 1:30:36 +37:31 15:37
12 Rob Beattie BO.W . 1:36:50 +43:45 16:41
13 Ron Marcus WO.W . 1:44:58 +51:53 18:05
14 Brian Austin WO.W . 1:48:30 +55:25 18:42
15 Paul Smale KO.W . 2:02:01 +1:08:56 21:02
Ian Spencer BO.W . mispunched
Toivo Pedaste LO.W . mispunched
Mark Shirley No club membership mispunched

Expert 3

3 700 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Richard Matthews LO.W . 41:36 11:14
2 Ian Fletcher LO.W . 50:44 +9:08 13:42
3 Glyn Morrey WO.W . 52:50 +11:14 14:16
4 Ian Jennings WO.W . 59:38 +18:02 16:07
5 Steve Halligan KO.W . 1:01:52 +20:16 16:43
6 Robert Boekelaar WO.W . 1:03:02 +21:26 17:02
7 Gary Aitken LO.W . 1:05:42 +24:06 17:45
8 Peter Hamilton WO.W . 1:06:43 +25:07 18:01
9 Mike Sibbald BO.W . 1:06:47 +25:11 18:02
10 Mark Newhouse LO.W . 1:07:40 +26:04 18:17
11 Rob West BO.W . 1:07:56 +26:20 18:21
12 John Major KO.W . 1:09:05 +27:29 18:40
13 Dave Currell BO.W . 1:15:02 +33:26 20:16
14 Digby Mercer WO.W . 1:18:43 +37:07 21:16
15 Penny Dufty BO.W . 1:19:46 +38:10 21:33
16 Alec Duncan KO.W . 1:21:09 +39:33 21:55
17 Ken Brownlie WO.W . 1:21:23 +39:47 21:59
18 Jennifer Binns LO.W . 1:24:58 +43:22 22:57
19 Lyn Mercer WO.W . 1:40:01 +58:25 27:01
20 Dion Bennett No club membership 1:47:30 +1:05:54 29:03
21 Hubert Day LO.W . 2:14:29 +1:32:53 36:20
22 Laura Aoair No club membership 2:18:10 +1:36:34 37:20
Ken Post WO.W . mispunched
Heike Behrbohm KO.W . mispunched
Chris McCaullagh No club membership mispunched

Expert 4

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wayne Hewitt LO.W . 38:52 13:24
2 Tony Simpkins LO.W . 45:39 +6:47 15:44
3 Carol Brownlie WO.W . 54:19 +15:27 18:43
4 Peter Mattner KO.W . 1:05:53 +27:01 22:43
5 Bryan Hardy WO.W . 1:08:17 +29:25 23:32
6 Rosemary Kullman LO.W . 1:08:57 +30:05 23:46
7 Helen Post WO.W . 1:22:27 +43:35 28:25
8 Monica Kemp KO.W . 1:24:23 +45:31 29:05
9 Geoff Smith KO.W . 1:25:28 +46:36 29:28
10 Jan Smith KO.W . 1:34:29 +55:37 32:34
11 Moreen Cox LO.W . 1:35:01 +56:09 32:45
12 Jenny Komyshan WO.W . 1:50:19 +1:11:27 38:02
13 Erica Smale KO.W . 2:00:17 +1:21:25 41:28
Nicole Davis LO.W . mispunched
Jane Hardy WO.W . mispunched
Bill Pullman No club membership mispunched

Active

3 800 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Edward Finnie WO.W . 2:03:45 32:33
2 Jacqueline McManus KO.W . 2:04:32 +0:47 32:46
3 Leeuwin Prince-Rviz No club membership 2:08:25 +4:40 33:47
4 Christine Erbe No club membership 2:08:41 +4:56 33:51
5 Phil Smith No club membership 2:12:41 +8:56 34:55
6 Alan Cox LO.W . 2:16:40 +12:55 35:57
7 Nat Harris No club membership 2:21:21 +17:36 37:11
Anne Austin WO.W . mispunched
Melinda Richards WO.W . mispunched
Kiersten Gregg LO.W . mispunched
Kathy Hamilton WO.W . mispunched
Ed Hartley No club membership mispunched
Alison McDermott No club membership mispunched
Rochelle Irwin No club membership mispunched

Starter 2

1 900 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jorja Vakulcyzic No club membership 22:19 11:44
2 Liam Dufty BO.W . 22:36 +0:17 11:53
2 Patrick Dufty BO.W . 22:36 +0:17 11:53
4 Katie Braid KO.W . 34:12 +11:53 18:00
5 Penny Fltecher WO.W . 34:38 +12:19 18:13
6 Jan Pass KO.W . 34:45 +12:26 18:17
7 Murray Blore No club membership 36:27 +14:08 19:11
8 Russel Dufty No club membership 36:50 +14:31 19:23
9 Esther Fletcher WO.W . 42:49 +20:30 22:32
10 Amy Dufty BO.W . 1:11:08 +48:49 37:26
11 Peter Mee No club membership 1:19:12 +56:53 41:41
Victoria May No club membership mispunched
Mark Vakulcyzic No club membership mispunched
Theo Smyrniotis No club membership mispunched
Lisa Colby No club membership mispunched

Starter 1

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shaun Richards WO.W . 29:52 14:13
2 Pierce Rogers No club membership 35:11 +5:19 16:45
3 Sarah Richards WO.W . 44:59 +15:07 21:25
4 Josie Duncan KO.W . 53:11 +23:19 25:19
5 Martin Wells No club membership 59:55 +30:03 28:31
6 Tamara Findlay No club membership 1:10:03 +40:11 33:21
7 Lesley Richardson No club membership 1:11:55 +42:03 34:14
8 Peter Finlay No club membership 1:40:44 +1:10:52 47:58
Keisha Hewitt No club membership mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.