Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells Rapids

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells Rapids
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2013

Expert 1

8 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W .59:047:12
2Simon WindsorBO.W .1:22:21+23:1710:02
3Wayne EliotWO.W .1:24:10+25:0610:15
4Steve FletcherWO.W .1:25:11+26:0710:23
5Ivan Komyshan 1:25:45+26:4110:27
6Andre Morkel 1:35:47+36:4311:40
7Andrew MartinWO.W .1:58:26+59:2214:26
8Ian FinnieWO.W .2:26:42+1:27:3817:53
9Phil DuftyBO.W .2:28:21+1:29:1718:05
10Bryce CrageBO.W .3:07:29+2:08:2522:51 Download route in GPX format
Marck Norret mispunched

Expert 2

5 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLO.W .53:059:09
2Graham BraidKO.W .59:43+6:3810:17
3Paul DowlingBO.W .1:04:37+11:3211:08 Download route in GPX format
4Cameron DuncanKO.W .1:06:20+13:1511:26
5Russell WadeWO.W .1:09:51+16:4612:02
6Peter KomyshanWO.W .1:10:01+16:5612:04
7David McCauleyWO.W .1:13:10+20:0512:36
8Ceri PassKO.W .1:13:51+20:4612:43
9Martin MeyerLO.W .1:19:48+26:4313:45
10Robert GraiegLO.W .1:25:57+32:5214:49
11Chris SwainKO.W .1:30:36+37:3115:37
12Rob BeattieBO.W .1:36:50+43:4516:41
13Ron MarcusWO.W .1:44:58+51:5318:05
14Brian AustinWO.W .1:48:30+55:2518:42
15Paul SmaleKO.W .2:02:01+1:08:5621:02
Ian SpencerBO.W .mispunched
Toivo PedasteLO.W .mispunched
Mark Shirley mispunched

Expert 3

3 700 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MatthewsLO.W .41:3611:14
2Ian FletcherLO.W .50:44+9:0813:42
3Glyn MorreyWO.W .52:50+11:1414:16
4Ian JenningsWO.W .59:38+18:0216:07
5Steve HalliganKO.W .1:01:52+20:1616:43
6Robert BoekelaarWO.W .1:03:02+21:2617:02
7Gary AitkenLO.W .1:05:42+24:0617:45
8Peter HamiltonWO.W .1:06:43+25:0718:01
9Mike SibbaldBO.W .1:06:47+25:1118:02
10Mark NewhouseLO.W .1:07:40+26:0418:17
11Rob WestBO.W .1:07:56+26:2018:21
12John MajorKO.W .1:09:05+27:2918:40
13Dave CurrellBO.W .1:15:02+33:2620:16
14Digby MercerWO.W .1:18:43+37:0721:16
15Penny DuftyBO.W .1:19:46+38:1021:33
16Alec DuncanKO.W .1:21:09+39:3321:55
17Ken BrownlieWO.W .1:21:23+39:4721:59
18Jennifer BinnsLO.W .1:24:58+43:2222:57
19Lyn MercerWO.W .1:40:01+58:2527:01
20Dion Bennett 1:47:30+1:05:5429:03
21Hubert DayLO.W .2:14:29+1:32:5336:20
22Laura Aoair 2:18:10+1:36:3437:20
Ken PostWO.W .mispunched
Heike BehrbohmKO.W .mispunched
Chris McCaullagh mispunched

Expert 4

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne HewittLO.W .38:5213:24
2Tony SimpkinsLO.W .45:39+6:4715:44
3Carol BrownlieWO.W .54:19+15:2718:43
4Peter MattnerKO.W .1:05:53+27:0122:43
5Bryan HardyWO.W .1:08:17+29:2523:32
6Rosemary KullmanLO.W .1:08:57+30:0523:46
7Helen PostWO.W .1:22:27+43:3528:25
8Monica KempKO.W .1:24:23+45:3129:05
9Geoff SmithKO.W .1:25:28+46:3629:28
10Jan SmithKO.W .1:34:29+55:3732:34
11Moreen CoxLO.W .1:35:01+56:0932:45
12Jenny KomyshanWO.W .1:50:19+1:11:2738:02
13Erica SmaleKO.W .2:00:17+1:21:2541:28
Nicole DavisLO.W .mispunched
Jane HardyWO.W .mispunched
Bill Pullman mispunched

Active

3 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWO.W .2:03:4532:33
2Jacqueline McManusKO.W .2:04:32+0:4732:46
3Leeuwin Prince-Rviz 2:08:25+4:4033:47
4Christine Erbe 2:08:41+4:5633:51
5Phil Smith 2:12:41+8:5634:55
6Alan CoxLO.W .2:16:40+12:5535:57
7Nat Harris 2:21:21+17:3637:11
Anne AustinWO.W .mispunched
Melinda RichardsWO.W .mispunched
Kiersten GreggLO.W .mispunched
Kathy HamiltonWO.W .mispunched
Ed Hartley mispunched
Alison McDermott mispunched
Rochelle Irwin mispunched

Starter 2

1 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jorja Vakulcyzic 22:1911:44
2Liam DuftyBO.W .22:36+0:1711:53
2Patrick DuftyBO.W .22:36+0:1711:53
4Katie BraidKO.W .34:12+11:5318:00
5Penny FltecherWO.W .34:38+12:1918:13
6Jan PassKO.W .34:45+12:2618:17
7Murray Blore 36:27+14:0819:11
8Russel Dufty 36:50+14:3119:23
9Esther FletcherWO.W .42:49+20:3022:32
10Amy DuftyBO.W .1:11:08+48:4937:26
11Peter Mee 1:19:12+56:5341:41
Victoria May mispunched
Mark Vakulcyzic mispunched
Theo Smyrniotis mispunched
Lisa Colby mispunched

Starter 1

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W .29:5214:13
2Pierce Rogers 35:11+5:1916:45
3Sarah RichardsWO.W .44:59+15:0721:25
4Josie DuncanKO.W .53:11+23:1925:19
5Martin Wells 59:55+30:0328:31
6Tamara Findlay 1:10:03+40:1133:21
7Lesley Richardson 1:11:55+42:0334:14
8Peter Finlay 1:40:44+1:10:5247:58
Keisha Hewitt mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.