Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Metro #15, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Metro #15, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Saturday 27 August 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 510 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A29:465:24
2Paul de JonghBS A33:04+3:186:00
3Daniel Del DotBS A45:41+15:558:17

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 510 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A34:306:15
2Mark GlanvillePO A37:37+3:076:49
3Braeden JaugietisGS A44:07+9:378:00
4Jaxon KneippGS A49:34+15:048:59
5Jack CareyGS A50:28+15:589:09
6Ryan TurnerGS A50:59+16:299:15
7Tenzing JohnsonBS A52:35+18:059:32
8Brendan WilsonBS A53:28+18:589:42
9Damian CamilleriGS A58:09+23:3910:33
10Toby LangBS A1:01:10+26:4011:06
11Kai DewarGS A1:06:52+32:2212:08
Harry GibbsGS Amispunched
Noah PolandBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 510 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A26:364:49
2Martin DentRR A31:27+4:515:42
3Mark GregsonRR A35:17+8:416:24
4Rob JessopPO A37:03+10:276:43
5Nathan GuinnessPO A38:45+12:097:01
6Peter DaffernBS A40:32+13:567:21
7Fedor IskhakovBN N40:54+14:187:25
8Tate NeedhamRR A42:27+15:517:42
9Kieran MacdonellBS A42:52+16:167:46
10Andrew JohnsonBS A43:24+16:487:52
11Jon GlanvillePO A45:06+18:308:11
12Peter AntcliffBS A53:51+27:159:46
13Hugh JorgensenRR A55:56+29:2010:09
14Ken YoungBS A56:40+30:0410:17
15Geoff WoodPO A57:28+30:5210:25
16Greg WilsonBS A57:48+31:1210:29
17Bryant AllenPO A1:00:37+34:0111:00
18Aaron KooymansRR A1:01:12+34:3611:06
19Mark ParsonsBS A1:02:42+36:0611:22
20Doug Worrall- -1:06:06+39:3011:59
21Tony SlatyerPO A1:06:18+39:4212:01
22Eric WainwrightRR A1:18:23+51:4714:13
23Jan GoetessonBS A1:20:38+54:0214:38
24John HardingPO A1:23:39+57:0315:10
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A34:196:13
2Marina IskhakovaBN N42:28+8:097:42

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 510 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A37:176:45
2Zoe MelhuishPO A41:06+3:497:27
3Caitlin YoungBS A45:29+8:128:15

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 510 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A43:327:54
2Ana HercegPO A47:01+3:298:31
3Clare LonerganBS A47:07+3:358:33
4Sue GarrPO A51:22+7:509:19
5Liz AbbottPO A57:32+14:0010:26
6Chris BeePO A1:33:12+49:4016:54

Orange 1: Teams

5 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:24:2915:19
1Roger EdwardsWE A1:24:2915:19

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 590 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A47:0113:05
2Michael Popple- -55:03+8:0215:20

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 590 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A24:576:56
2Mykal MarshamPO A31:06+6:098:39
3Ben HobsonBS A31:26+6:298:45
4Joshua DaffernBS A35:18+10:219:49
5William BowdenGS A38:44+13:4710:47
6Tal ZwikaelGS A40:19+15:2211:13
7Thomas CharlesRR A40:38+15:4111:19
8Will MadlGS A43:24+18:2712:05
9Toby WilsonGS A45:19+20:2212:37
10Zack NoyesBS A47:11+22:1413:08
11Matthew Knight- -51:18+26:2114:17
12Angus WorrallGS A51:55+26:5814:27
13Lachlan HoGJ A52:49+27:5214:42
14Alexander PhillipsGJ A1:01:18+36:2117:04
15Alex DerlackiRR A1:05:51+40:5418:20
16Angus ThompsonGJ A1:07:08+42:1118:42
17Kai ViljakainenBS A1:10:18+45:2119:34
Dougal GillGS Adid not finish
James GreatbanksGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 590 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A23:126:27
2Martin CharlesRR A30:49+7:378:35
3Rohan HyslopPO A31:18+8:068:43
4Bruce BowenPO A32:16+9:048:59
5John Shelton AgarAO A32:42+9:309:06
6David JenkinsBS A33:37+10:259:21
7Andrew CheffersWE A35:55+12:4310:00
8Andrew HobsonBS A40:19+17:0711:13
9Merv BendleDR V44:32+21:2012:24
10Pauli PiiroinenBS A44:37+21:2512:25
11Geoffrey DabbBS A46:38+23:2612:59
12Keith FifieldRR A49:04+25:5213:40
13Robert MouattRR A54:50+31:3815:16
14Jeff Popple- -55:19+32:0715:24
15Roger Quarterman- -57:53+34:4116:07
16Eino MeuronenBS A59:28+36:1616:33
17Ofer Zwikael- -1:03:00+39:4817:32
18Michael TedeschiRR A1:04:06+40:5417:51
Robert AllisonRR Amispunched
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
Mike McAuliffe- -mispunched
John SuttonRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 590 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRR A37:5110:32

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 590 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A34:269:35
2Emily LiAranda35:26+1:009:52
3Tamara NeedhamRR A51:38+17:1214:22
4Katherine HinchcliffeBS A1:01:36+27:1017:09
5Amelia Mukherjee- -1:01:50+27:2417:13

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 590 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A25:517:12
2Susanne HarryssonBS A38:54+13:0310:50
3Judy AllisonRR A39:56+14:0511:07
4Jennifer WebbAO A43:54+18:0312:13
5Valerie BarkerBS A44:21+18:3012:21
6Jane BarnettBS A45:55+20:0412:47
7Jo HobsonBS A48:44+22:5313:34
8Hind NeedhamRR A53:42+27:5114:57
9Elizabeth DunbarPO A54:57+29:0615:18
10Barbara MartinPO A55:53+30:0215:33
11Shannan ForrestPO A57:17+31:2615:57
12Liz TurnerQueanbeyan59:11+33:2016:29
13Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:03:43+37:5217:44
14Ann SuttonRR A1:03:53+38:0217:47
15Chris BendleDR V1:07:01+41:1018:40

Orange 2: Teams

3 590 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy Gillis- -1:34:3526:20
1Matthew Gill- -1:34:3526:20
Matthew JohnstonGJ Adid not finish
Archie ClearyGJ Adid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 130 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BrennanGJ A18:548:52
2Samuel McKinneyBS A20:57+2:039:50
3Tayte WildieCanberra21:41+2:4710:10
4James WebbAO A24:20+5:2611:25
5Michael GuthriePO A25:11+6:1711:49
5Connor Lineenfarrer25:11+6:1711:49
7Samuel MichaelisGJ A26:23+7:2912:23
8Henry GotzingerGJ A27:43+8:4913:00
9Peter Morewood-JonesGJ A28:00+9:0613:08
10William LavertyGS A32:17+13:2315:09
11Lincoln BattBS A32:39+13:4515:19
12Jack MathesonGJ A35:31+16:3716:40
13Oliver GotzingerGJ A38:14+19:2017:56
14Ambrose Phelps- -38:29+19:3518:04
15Jadyn HolmikBS A38:38+19:4418:08
16Callum Bennett- -39:11+20:1718:23
17Ellis BirrerGJ A39:29+20:3518:32
18Jackson MannGJ A39:44+20:5018:39
19Nathan PearsonGS A42:24+23:3019:54
20Aidan GuinnessPO A43:21+24:2720:21
21Joseph NeilsonGJ A45:57+27:0321:34
22Charlton BishopGJ A46:45+27:5121:56
23Simon Liesinger- -48:57+30:0322:58
24William JorgensenGJ A50:55+32:0123:54
Liam LineenGJ Amispunched
Darcy BuschGJ Amispunched
Henry LhuedeBS Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 130 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave SuttonPO A35:0716:29
2Brendan HarrisBS A40:12+5:0518:52
3Richard BattBS A53:49+18:4225:15

Green: Women: Junior

2 130 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A19:399:13
2Charly SnareBS A21:09+1:309:55
3Justine HobsonBS A21:14+1:359:58
4Celeste Hodgens- -22:33+2:5410:35
5Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A23:12+3:3310:53
6Izzie DerlackiRR A32:29+12:5015:15
7Victoria Neilson- -46:13+26:3421:41
8Abigail Power- -46:42+27:0321:55
9Caitlin Nattey- -46:51+27:1221:59
Tayla HolmikBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Master

2 130 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena DaleyBS A23:3211:02
2Diana HallamPO A25:48+2:1612:06
3Kate AngusPO A37:40+14:0817:41
4Janice BattBS A53:57+30:2525:19
5Allison Ugarteburu- -1:12:36+49:0434:05

Green: Teams

2 130 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan LaverPO A30:3114:19
1Angus BoshierPO A30:3114:19
3Peter McLinton- -42:04+11:3319:44
3Kate McLinton- -42:04+11:3319:44
5Emily Liao- -43:11+12:4020:16
5Jason WuGJ A43:11+12:4020:16
5May Zhang- -43:11+12:4020:16
5Hoachen NiuGJ A43:11+12:4020:16
9Scott Morrison- -49:07+18:3623:03
9Ruth Morrison- -49:07+18:3623:03
Alessandro Damiani- -mispunched
Emiliano Damiani- -mispunched
Elliott Minty- -mispunched
Rebecca MintyFarrermispunched
Zackary Minty- -mispunched
Julia Minty- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A11:578:17
2Oliver PracyGJ A22:56+10:5915:55
3Harry PhillipsWE A25:25+13:2817:39
4Nicholas Elliston- -25:48+13:5117:55
5Christopher Guthrie- -29:57+18:0020:47
Ty ToddBS Amispunched

Blue: Women: Open

1 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna Iskhakova- -20:4414:23

Blue: Women: Junior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy PrimePO A14:06
2Rose PhillipsWE A14:27+0:21
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A14:36+0:30
4Caitlin Elliston- -25:38+11:32

Blue: Women: Masters

1 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity Brims- -30:1521:00

Blue: Teams

1 440 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn McKinneyBS A12:408:47
1Steve McKinneyBS A12:408:47
1Bec McKinneyBS A12:408:47
4Susan Ford- -22:56+10:1615:55
4Olivia Winslade- -22:56+10:1615:55
4Tanya Ford- -22:56+10:1615:55
7Charlotte Henry- -28:35+15:5519:50
7Joshua Henry- -28:35+15:5519:50
7Kristine Henry- -28:35+15:5519:50
10Emily Wu- -33:02+20:2222:56
10Jasmine Niu- -33:02+20:2222:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.