Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Saturday Metro #16 & ACT Seconday Schools Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Saturday Metro #16 & ACT Seconday Schools Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 3 September 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | O3MO | O3MJ | O3MM | O3WO | O3WJ | O3WM | O3Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A28:405:51
2Daniel Del DotBS A36:08+7:287:23

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 890 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed Cory-WrightPP Z32:166:35

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 890 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob JessopPO A32:176:36
2Finn Marsland- -33:12+0:556:47
3Tate NeedhamRR A33:58+1:416:56
4Gavin Keating- -36:29+4:127:27
4Tom Landon-Smith- -36:29+4:127:27
6Jack LaingPO A37:28+5:117:39
7James HeyesPO A38:47+6:307:55
8Andrew JohnsonBS A39:20+7:038:02
9Jon GlanvillePO A42:12+9:558:37
10Geoff WoodPO A42:50+10:338:45
11Peter MillerBS A43:01+10:448:47
12Nick MelhuishPO A44:31+12:149:06
13Greg WilsonBS A45:00+12:439:12
14Martin EtheringtonPO A45:48+13:319:21
15Peter AntcliffBS A46:58+14:419:36
16Hugh JorgensenRR A48:40+16:239:57
17Bill JonesRR A50:11+17:5410:15
18Keith FifieldRR A54:57+22:4011:14
19Jan GoetessonBS A59:51+27:3412:14
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 890 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaBN N34:277:02

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 890 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A32:296:38
2Toni BrownBS A41:02+8:338:23
3Ana HercegPO A41:55+9:268:34
4Susanne HarryssonBS A49:08+16:3910:02

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 580 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott Morrison- -27:177:37
2David PolandBS A30:14+2:578:26
3Martin CharlesRR A30:44+3:278:35
4Michael BurtRR A37:23+10:0610:26
5David JenkinsBS A43:15+15:5812:04
6Alan ThompsonRR A46:31+19:1412:59
7Bill MonaghanPO A46:37+19:2013:01
8Chris MillBS A1:00:44+33:2716:57
9Michael TedeschiRR A1:01:54+34:3717:17

Orange 2: W: Open

3 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah Cumpston- -1:15:5321:11

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily LiAranda40:0211:10

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 580 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A30:408:33
2Kelly YoungBS A36:30+5:5010:11
3Valerie BarkerBS A36:38+5:5810:13
4Kathie DentRR A37:12+6:3210:23
5Jennifer WebbAO A38:57+8:1710:52
6Jo HobsonBS A50:37+19:5714:08
7Shannan ForrestPO A54:41+24:0115:16
8Hind NeedhamRR A1:00:48+30:0816:58

Green: Men: Junior

2 140 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tayte WildieCanberra14:526:56
2Nicholas BrennanGJ A15:09+0:177:04
3Samuel McKinneyBS A15:10+0:187:05
4Samuel MichaelisGJ A17:14+2:228:03
5Aidan GuinnessPO A18:05+3:138:27
6Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A19:17+4:259:00
7Darcy BuschGJ A20:28+5:369:33
8Connor Lineenfarrer21:28+6:3610:01
9Peter Morewood-JonesGJ A21:32+6:4010:03
10Ambrose Phelps- -22:15+7:2310:23
11Liam LineenGJ A27:43+12:5112:57
12Jackson MannGJ A31:18+16:2614:37
13Henry LhuedeBS A33:03+18:1115:26
14Harry PhillipsWE A36:55+22:0317:15
15Hoachen NiuGJ A55:47+40:5526:04

Green: Women: Junior

2 140 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A16:227:38
2Hannah DaleyBS A21:41+5:1910:07
3Rose PhillipsWE A37:32+21:1017:32

Green: Teams

2 140 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn McKinneyBS A24:1511:19
1Steve McKinneyBS A24:1511:19
1Bec McKinneyBS A24:1511:19
4Peter McLinton- -26:52+2:3712:33
4Kate McLinton- -26:52+2:3712:33
6Jackson Landon-Smith- -36:54+12:3917:14
6Archie Landon-Smith- -36:54+12:3917:14

Blue: Men: Junior

1 610 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A18:4611:39
2Callum Bennett- -19:06+0:2011:51
3Joseph NeilsonGJ A19:56+1:1012:22
4Jasper Campbell- -31:57+13:1119:50
5Leo MottersheadAO A39:40+20:5424:38

Blue: Women: Junior

1 610 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A31:0619:19

Blue: Women: Masters

1 610 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity Brims- -31:5819:51

Blue: Teams

1 610 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate Liesinger- -22:3614:02
1Simon Liesinger- -22:3614:02
3Scott Morrison- -22:42+0:0614:05
3Ruth Morrison- -22:42+0:0614:05
5Ryan Mukherjee- -33:24+10:4820:44
5Emily Hinchcliffe- -33:24+10:4820:44

M12A

2 140 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will MadlGS A14:336:47
2Toby WilsonGS A20:16+5:439:28

M14A

2 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A18:076:58
2David StocksBS A19:07+1:007:21
3Brendan WilsonBS A19:52+1:457:38
4Toby LangBS A20:04+1:577:43
5Ben HobsonBS A22:41+4:348:43
6Joseph WilsonBS A23:36+5:299:04
7Harry GibbsGS A25:29+7:229:48
8William BowdenGS A26:55+8:4810:21
9Tom HarryssonBS A40:37+22:3015:37
10Michael GuthriePO A41:37+23:3016:00
11Angus KnowlesGS A43:36+25:2916:46
12Tommy CharlesRR A54:53+36:4621:06
13Nikhill ClementiGS A1:03:08+45:0124:16
Mykal MarshamPO Amispunched
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish

M16A

3 580 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A21:075:53
2Patrick MillerBS A22:14+1:076:12
3Noah PolandBS A22:40+1:336:19
4Zac NeedhamRR A23:08+2:016:27
5Ryan StocksBS A23:16+2:096:29
6Jaxon KneippGS A25:16+4:097:03
7Braeden JaugietisGS A30:13+9:068:26
8Damian CamilleriGS A33:00+11:539:13
9Kai DewarGS A35:35+14:289:56
10Marcus GellelGS A36:02+14:5510:03
11Tenzing JohnsonBS A47:16+26:0913:12
12William ThompsonGS A47:40+26:3313:18
13Stefan StanczewGS A48:03+26:5613:25
14Dougal GillGS A1:09:25+48:1819:23
Jack CareyGS Amispunched
James MillerGS Amispunched
James GreatbanksGS Adid not finish

M18A

4 890 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A31:136:23
2Mark GlanvilleGS A34:10+2:576:59
3Ryan TurnerGS A46:10+14:579:26
4Dylan EarleyGS A48:16+17:039:52
5Tal ZwikaelGS A54:14+23:0111:05

W12A

2 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie LhuedeBS A20:209:30

W14A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A19:247:27
2Ella CuthbertBS A23:37+4:139:05
3Ellen JohnsonBS A25:32+6:089:49

W16A

3 580 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A30:128:26
2Miho YamazakiWE A32:52+2:409:10
3Pia CunninghamBS A41:57+11:4511:43

W18A

4 890 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A34:337:03
2Jennifer KerrPO A57:16+22:4311:42
3Rosemary GoggsRR A1:05:22+30:4913:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.