Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mount Crawford - Northwest part

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mount Crawford - Northwest part
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 14 August 2016

Course 1 Female

7 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S2:02:1116:04

Course 1 Male

7 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:04:258:28
2Will KennedyWA S1:05:31+1:068:37
3John NieuwenhovenTT S1:17:01+12:3610:08
4Steve CooperYA S1:25:13+20:4811:12
5David GeorgeTT S1:43:21+38:5613:35
6Ian GrivellTT S1:50:42+46:1714:33

Course 1 Groups

7 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Bill CumpstonCR Sdid not finish
Jenny SarreCR Sdid not finish

Course 2 Female

6 380 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S57:248:59
2Jenny CasanovaWA S1:13:17+15:5311:29
3Joanna GeorgeTT S1:15:32+18:0811:50
4Charlotte BraderTT S1:25:34+28:1013:24
5Abigail GeorgeTT S1:30:52+33:2814:14
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:34:19+36:5514:46
Angela IvasaCR Sdid not finish

Course 2 Male

6 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S55:308:41
2Greg MorcomTJ S1:02:15+6:459:45
3Phil HazellTT S1:14:22+18:5211:39
4Ian WinnOH S1:30:44+35:1414:13
5Ian OvertonWA S1:41:59+46:2915:59

Course 3 Female

5 370 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LimTJ S1:00:1511:13
2Emily SorensenTT S1:00:52+0:3711:20
3Robin UppillOH S1:04:00+3:4511:55
4Peter AshforthWA S1:16:06+15:5114:10
5Alyce HeapYA S1:17:39+17:2414:27
6Evelyn ColwellOH S1:19:31+19:1614:48
7Meredith RaschWA S1:25:24+25:0915:54

Course 3 Male

5 370 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David SimmonsCR S53:289:57
2Dante AfnanYA S54:56+1:2810:13
3Robert TuckerYA S56:43+3:1510:33
4Robert SmithTT S59:55+6:2711:09
5Wayne BatsonCR S1:00:08+6:4011:11
6Andrew KennedyWA S1:08:13+14:4512:42
7Frank TomasWA S1:08:51+15:2312:49
8Trevor DimentTT S1:10:20+16:5213:05
9Chris SimmonsCR S1:11:24+17:5613:17
10Robert KrieslTT S1:11:25+17:5713:17
11Aylwin LimTJ S1:32:49+39:2117:17
12George ReevesTT S1:33:11+39:4317:21
13Clive ArthurTT S1:35:31+42:0317:47
14Shard MalchowCR S1:37:34+44:0618:10
Frank BurdenOH Smispunched
Rhys FogartyOH Smispunched

Course 3 Groups

5 370 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn DoseTT S1:06:5212:27
1Stephen DoseTT S1:06:5212:27

Course 4 Female

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S51:3916:39
2Sandra McKeanOH S1:07:38+15:5921:49
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:14:16+22:3723:57
4Ruth NicolsonYA S1:16:03+24:2424:31
5Paula AshforthWA S1:17:11+25:3224:53
6Zita SankauskasOH S1:27:24+35:4528:11
7Fiorella PahorTT S1:57:00+1:05:2137:44

Course 4 Male

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry HarrisTJ S48:2215:36
2Peter KreminskiWA S48:46+0:2415:43
3Doug McMurrayYA S49:27+1:0515:57
4Al SankauskasOH S51:15+2:5316:31
5Andrew WatermanWA S52:59+4:3717:05
6David TilbrookOH S1:01:08+12:4619:43
7Robin EnglishWA S1:04:09+15:4720:41
8Vern HembrowOH S1:25:56+37:3427:43
Frank TomasWA Smispunched
Pavel GrecianWA Sdid not finish

Course 4 Groups

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marjo BannCR S1:23:4227:00
1Annette OienCR S1:23:4227:00

Course 5 Female

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S1:28:3622:43

Course 5 Male

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S35:359:07
2Ethan PenckYA S39:05+3:3010:01
3Max GrivellTT S40:30+4:5510:23
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S42:32+6:5710:54
Kingsley VallederasCR Smispunched
Geoffrey BennettTT Smispunched

Course 5 Groups

3 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kieran LivingstoneCR S1:15:0319:14
1Simon LivingstoneCR S1:15:0319:14
3Amy ArmstrongCR S1:56:51+41:4829:57
3Ben ArmstrongCR S1:56:51+41:4829:57
3Eilioh ArmstrongCR S1:56:51+41:4829:57
3Jo ArmstrongCR S1:56:51+41:4829:57
3John WestCR S1:56:51+41:4829:57
Anthony TalbotCR Smispunched
Bernandette TalbotCR Smispunched

Course 6 Female

2 560 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S57:3322:28

Course 6 Male

2 560 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S35:5514:01
2James LloydTT S50:31+14:3619:43
3Finn FogartyOH S1:18:32+42:3730:40

Course 6 Groups

2 560 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix MenasheCR S1:35:3337:19
1Jed van der LooCR S1:35:3337:19
1Paul van der LooCR S1:35:3337:19

Course 7 Female

2 640 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S30:1411:27
2Jemima LloydTT S41:17+11:0315:38
3Lucinda FogartyOH S46:47+16:3317:43
4Jessica JarvisWA S51:26+21:1219:28
5Kiana SankauskasOH S57:54+27:4021:55
6Emily MarschallTT S1:00:47+30:3323:01
7Matilda FogartyOH S1:12:56+42:4227:37
8Annabel LloydTT S1:17:52+47:3829:29

Course 7 Male

2 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel MorcomTJ S37:4814:19
2Mitchell StephensYA S53:18+15:3020:11

Course 7 Groups

2 640 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tymoteusz JachacyCR S1:03:0923:55
2Jade PrideauxCR S1:06:53+3:4425:20
3Rebecca BoultonCR S1:16:05+12:5628:49
3Eric CasseyCR S1:16:05+12:5628:49

Course 8 Male

1 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S12:298:06
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S23:20+10:5115:09

Course 8 Groups

1 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise LivingstoneCR S27:2217:46
1Nicole LivingstoneCR S27:2217:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.