Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O - State Orienteering League Frazzle Rock

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O - State Orienteering League Frazzle Rock
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 July 2013

Expert 1

8 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W .1:04:567:25
2Steve FletcherWO.W .1:20:35+15:399:12
3Andre MorkelLO.W .1:25:44+20:489:47
4Ivan Komyshan 1:25:59+21:039:49
5Simon WindsorBO.W .1:37:32+32:3611:08
6Phil DuftyBO.W .1:58:09+53:1313:30
7Malcolm Hingston 3:11:23+2:06:2721:52

Expert 2

6 580 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLO.W .1:02:099:26
2Kellie WhitfieldSW.W .1:05:45+3:369:59
3Graham BraidKO.W .1:05:54+3:4510:00
4Cameron DuncanKO.W .1:10:12+8:0310:40
5Peter O'LoughlinSW.W .1:19:30+17:2112:04
6Tony WhittakerLO.W .1:23:18+21:0912:39
7David McCauleyWO.W .1:25:41+23:3213:01
8Phil TaylorLO.W .1:27:39+25:3013:19
9Ceri PassKO.W .1:30:59+28:5013:49
10Rob BeattieBO.W .1:43:27+41:1815:43
11Michael DuftyBO.W .1:44:07+41:5815:49
12Robert GraiegLO.W .1:49:28+47:1916:38
13Brian AustinWO.W .1:51:14+49:0516:54
14Vanessa SmithKO.W .2:06:35+1:04:2619:14
15Ron MarcusWO.W .2:07:30+1:05:2119:22
Ian SpencerBO.W .mispunched
Russell WadeWO.W .mispunched

Expert 3

4 810 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W .51:5210:46
2Thomas Windsor 51:53+0:0110:47
3Noel SchoknechtLO.W .52:19+0:2710:52
4Richard MatthewsLO.W .54:02+2:1011:14
5Ken PostWO.W .57:12+5:2011:53
6Chip LundstromWO.W .1:03:10+11:1813:07
7Digby MercerWO.W .1:04:10+12:1813:20
8Ken BrownlieWO.W .1:06:49+14:5713:53 Download route in GPX format
9Robert BoekelaarWO.W .1:07:08+15:1613:57
10Mike HoweLO.W .1:07:43+15:5114:04
11Nick LethbridgeWO.W .1:08:50+16:5814:18
12Rob WestBO.W .1:13:27+21:3515:16
13Ian JenningsWO.W .1:19:17+27:2516:28
14Penny DuftyBO.W .1:25:34+33:4217:47
15Jennifer BinnsLO.W .1:32:21+40:2919:11
16Lois WestBO.W .1:34:27+42:3519:38
17Jan CandyKO.W .1:36:50+44:5820:07
18Alec DuncanKO.W .1:39:06+47:1420:36
19Lynette StoltzeLO.W .1:47:06+55:1422:15
20Lyn MercerWO.W .2:27:24+1:35:3230:38
21Jonathon Skotscl 2:33:07+1:41:1531:49

Expert 4

3 040 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO.W .34:5411:28
2Kellie MartinWO.W .49:12+14:1816:11
3Janet FletcherLO.W .49:14+14:2016:11
4Rosemary KullmannLO.W .57:31+22:3718:55
5Debra LethbridgeWO.W .58:37+23:4319:16
6Nicole DavisLO.W .58:56+24:0219:23
7David PassKO.W .59:41+24:4719:37
8Cassie Wade 1:01:25+26:3120:12
9Gary AitkenLO.W .1:01:30+26:3620:13
10Martin ColemanKO.W .1:06:34+31:4021:53
11Jacqueline McManusKO.W .1:09:01+34:0722:42
12Peter HamiltonWO.W .1:15:37+40:4324:52
12Moreen CoxLO.W .1:15:37+40:4324:52
14Jennifer MajorKO.W .1:16:17+41:2325:05
15John MajorKO.W .1:18:19+43:2525:45
16Gina WadeWO.W .1:32:09+57:1530:18
17Jan PassKO.W .1:37:27+1:02:3332:03
18Valerie JenningsWO.W .1:40:48+1:05:5433:09
19Wendy HobleyLO.W .2:00:44+1:25:5039:42

Active

3 190 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W .37:4511:50
2Jacob Eves 47:25+9:4014:51
3Edward Finnie 49:29+11:4415:30
4Kiersten GreggLO.W .1:00:31+22:4618:58
5Eleanor Finnie 1:09:50+32:0521:53
6Tyler Eves 1:10:06+32:2121:58
7Joshua BakaimisWO.W .1:11:02+33:1722:16
8Amy Attwood 1:17:02+39:1724:08
9Grace West 1:17:24+39:3924:15
10Christine Erbe 1:39:14+1:01:2931:06
11Kevin Norlott 1:43:24+1:05:3932:24
12Alan Samuel 1:43:31+1:05:4632:27
13Debbie MulayKO.W .2:03:00+1:25:1538:33
14Anne AustinWO.W .2:08:03+1:30:1840:08
James O'LoughlinSW.W .mispunched

Starter 2

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elise Wells 31:2811:14
2Sarah RichardsWO.W .33:06+1:3811:49
3Jye O'Leary 38:18+6:5013:40
4Lily McFarlane 38:50+7:2213:52
5Sophie Wells 39:20+7:5214:02
6Sam Windsor 57:10+25:4220:25
7Joanne Bean-Hannigan 1:00:27+28:5921:35
Shaun RichardsWO.W .mispunched

Starter 1

2 110 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chloe Roth 18:198:40
2Dylan Tarrant 20:31+2:129:43
3Patrick Dufty 22:14+3:5510:32
4Riley McFarlane 25:06+6:4711:53
5Darren Bean-Hannigan 30:21+12:0214:23
6Kate BraidKO.W .39:14+20:5518:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.