Official results for Sydney Summer Series #1 - McMahons Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #1 - McMahons Point
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 October 2016

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Keelan Birch 600 44:00 Download route in GPX format
2 Toby Wilson 590 45:48 +1:48
3 Fergus Mackie 510 45:38 +1:38
4 Ewan Shingler 380 41:30
5 Thomas Hawkeswood 280 40:48
6 Angus van Schaik 70 57:58 +13:58

Open Men

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Andrew Brown 600 42:35 +4:02
1 Andrew Hill 600 40:39 +2:06
1 Steve Ryan 600 38:33
4 Michael Weiner 560 44:37 +6:04
5 Brendan Hatton 530 45:53 +7:20
6 Istvan Kertesz 510 43:59 +5:26
7 Zac Sweeney 500 46:48 +8:15
8 Stephen Cossell 490 47:20 +8:47
8 Nick Woodward 490 49:51 +11:18
10 Joel Putnam 480 40:29 +1:56
11 Rob Wong 460 44:44 +6:11
12 Robert Slater 430 46:30 +7:57
13 Jeff Luland 380 47:12 +8:39
14 Jack Lever 360 44:03 +5:30
14 Dan Martin 360 50:38 +12:05
16 Tom Huang 330 44:07 +5:34
17 Hugh Percival 270 37:54
18 Paul Molloy 110 50:06 +11:33

Master Men

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Tom Davies 600 44:15 +3:19
1 Richard Green 600 40:56
3 Anthony Dowle 560 46:55 +5:59
4 Matt Dowle 540 44:53 +3:57
5 Mark Schaefer 530 47:38 +6:42
6 Andrew Graham 520 45:32 +4:36
7 Laurent Billot 510 43:16 +2:20
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 510 45:09 +4:13
7 Richard Pattison 510 47:18 +6:22
10 Darren Slattery 500 44:45 +3:49
11 Sandy Smith 490 49:22 +8:26
12 Callum Thomson 470 44:16 +3:20
13 Istuan Grubits 460 44:59 +4:03
13 Brett Sewell 460 44:57 +4:01
15 Phillip Smyth 450 46:25 +5:29
16 Tim Giles 440 45:01 +4:05
17 Stefan Kuehn 430 56:35 +15:39
18 Nick Eales 380 41:54 +0:58

Veteran Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Richard Morris 600 41:19
2 Peter Annetts 550 47:49 +6:30
2 Martin Cousins 550 44:43 +3:24
2 Ross Morrison 550 46:00 +4:41
5 Anthony Petterson 540 46:20 +5:01
5 Andrew Smith 540 46:38 +5:19
7 Tim Rogers 530 51:08 +9:49
8 David Bray 510 48:36 +7:17
8 Mark Shingler 510 45:34 +4:15
10 Pete Fallows 500 51:37 +10:18
10 Michael Free 500 43:15 +1:56
10 Jamie Kennedy 500 44:57 +3:38
10 Graeme McLeod 500 45:00 +3:41
14 Ian Clitheroe 490 44:59 +3:40
15 John Bulman 470 45:51 +4:32
15 Hamish Mackie 470 44:38 +3:19
17 Tony Hill 460 40:42
17 Peter Hopper 460 58:41 +17:22
17 Wayne Pepper 460 43:59 +2:40
17 Paul Toomey 460 43:01 +1:42
21 Iain McKernan 450 45:28 +4:09
22 Digby Pritchard 440 43:14 +1:55
23 Paul Every 430 44:38 +3:19
23 Eric Young 430 1:01:05 +19:46
25 David McGhee 420 48:28 +7:09
25 Dmitry Stukov 420 43:59 +2:40
27 Pete Day 410 45:41 +4:22
27 Peter Erlandsen 410 44:55 +3:36
27 Gregor Riese 410 44:44 +3:25
30 Grant Billen 400 47:07 +5:48
30 Chris Cunningham 400 44:36 +3:17
32 Ian Jessup 380 44:22 +3:03
32 James Stuart 380 41:08
34 Craig Johnson 360 46:16 +4:57
35 Jeremy Longworth 310 43:45 +2:26
36 Doug Stead 300 41:20 +0:01
37 Richard Stanley 260 43:05 +1:46
37 Stephen Vaughan 260 51:13 +9:54
39 Michael Hanratty 250 39:42

Super Veteran Men

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Melvyn Cox 520 42:30
2 John Brayan 500 45:53 +3:23
2 Andy Graham 500 45:07 +2:37
4 Mike Hotchkis 490 48:14 +5:44
5 Colin Burnett 450 43:53 +1:23
5 David Noble 450 48:27 +5:57
7 Graham Field 440 44:06 +1:36
7 Larry Weiss 440 46:38 +4:08
9 Martin Dearnley 430 41:42
9 Andrew Lumsden 430 44:40 +2:10
9 Rodney Parkin 430 46:41 +4:11
12 Neil Hawthorne 420 40:50
13 Rod Eckels 410 43:37 +1:07
14 Ian Cameron 400 43:44 +1:14
14 Martin Slade 400 42:34 +0:04
14 Nicholas Swan 400 42:46 +0:16
14 Mike Ward 400 44:32 +2:02
18 Julian Ledger 380 42:12
19 Stephen Holloway 340 46:15 +3:45
19 Stuart McWilliam 340 43:32 +1:02
19 Peter Thomason 340 43:57 +1:27
22 Martin Mansfield 280 43:20 +0:50
23 Garry Williams 200 45:33 +3:03

Legend Men

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Warwick Selby 500 44:28
2 Ross Barr 440 43:28
2 Gordon Wilson 440 43:48
2 Ted Woodley 440 43:58
5 Jim Merchant 430 44:09
6 Graeme Hill 420 59:29 +15:01
7 Ken Jacobson 390 44:29 +0:01
7 Ron Junghans 390 47:00 +2:32
9 Terry Bluett 380 43:12
10 David Bowerman 370 49:37 +5:09
10 Ian Miller 370 47:33 +3:05
12 John Anderson 330 48:11 +3:43
12 David Dash 330 44:31 +0:03
12 John Giles 330 43:20
15 Keith Goode 320 48:34 +4:06
16 Ian McKenzie 310 1:13:38 +29:10
17 Tim Cox 290 43:44
18 Terry Murphy 280 44:02
19 David Stitt 260 50:35 +6:07
20 James Wells 210 43:45

Immortal Men

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Lloyd Gledhill 360 44:58
1 Heiko Schaefer 360 49:13
3 Malcolm Gledhill 340 44:56
4 Brian Cleland 300 47:25
5 Bruce Stanley 250 48:19

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Henry Foster 250 41:41
1 Paul Prudhoe 250 51:35 +9:54

GROUP

17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Ian Bilmon & Catherine Murphy 400 45:00
2 Vanessa Cullen & Jason Keane 380 43:17
3 Julia & Louise Barbour 370 44:17
3 Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry 370 39:52
5 Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran 350 44:58
6 Mark & Adelaide Welling 320 42:56
7 Stuart & Finn Warran 300 43:37
8 Rose-Anne & Hannah Hawkeswood 280 40:57
8 Daniel Tzioumis & Max Gertlzr 280 46:28 +1:28
10 Marcus & Samava 250 40:51
11 Michelle Hui & David Barnes 240 50:36 +5:36
12 Raakhi Milan & Anjau DCunha 210 36:00
13 Amy W Liv W & Daisy W 160 37:11
14 Martin & Jasmine Kovel 140 36:57
15 Joel Max & Harry 110 46:13 +1:13
16 Emma S Roan Imber Kwong-fai 100 50:00 +5:00
17 Phillip & Bianca Tzioumis 40 57:14 +12:14

Junior Women

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Georgia Jones 460 48:30
2 Sophie Jones 420 43:47
3 Tshinta Hopper 410 45:03
4 Piya Imber 240 41:37

Open Women

12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Nicole Mealing 530 44:14
2 Lisa Grant 520 48:51 +4:37
3 Michelle Hone 420 42:05
4 Alitia Dougall 400 47:32 +3:18
4 Nikolett Halmai 400 44:52 +0:38
4 Belinda Morante 400 44:04
4 Clare Murphy 400 46:43 +2:29
8 Emma Gibbs 380 42:03
9 Amy Harmer 370 43:48
10 Amy Barnes 340 44:20 +0:06
11 Jaclyn Fletcher 330 38:28
11 Joy Zheng 330 44:08

Master Women

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Mary Fien 530 46:25
2 Toni Bachvarova 490 48:34 +2:09
3 Rachel Grindlay 460 44:37
4 Emmanuelle Convert 440 43:47
5 Kim Eales 350 44:35
6 Marguerite ORourke 310 43:47
7 Nicola Adams 290 45:18
8 Kim Wlossak 180 49:39 +3:14
9 Heidi van Schaik 110 49:57 +3:32

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Paula Shingler 520 45:38
2 Margaret Jones 410 45:25
3 Amanda Mackie 390 43:10
4 Caroline Rogers 360 44:21
5 Susan Kitchener 340 44:35
6 Linda Sesta 310 36:37
7 Dianne Bergen 300 36:59
8 Carolyn Davies 280 47:50 +2:12
9 Elizabeth Bulman 270 42:38
10 Linda Parker 230 33:25
10 Jan Seeho 230 32:55
12 Andrea Verlander -40 1:01:38 +16:00

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Karin Hefftner 480 44:13
2 Pauline Evans 350 43:21
3 Adrienne Kirby 340 44:08
4 Lisa Lampe 330 43:30
5 Stacey Bryce 310 44:02
5 Sue Froude 310 45:50 +1:37

Legend Women

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Helen Murphy 310 42:45
2 Bryony Cox 300 43:50 +1:05
2 Mary Jane Mahony 300 44:25 +1:40
2 Sue Thomson 300 42:11
5 Margaret Duguid 280 44:37 +1:52
6 Hester Slade 270 44:04 +1:19
7 Margaret Waugh 250 44:46 +2:01
8 Gwen Sewell 200 40:53

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Wendy Hopper 130 54:33

Walking Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Julie Cossell 200 43:17
2 Barbara Junghans 100 21:25

Mini

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Curtis Pepper 100 9:44
2 Aoife Rothery 100 10:15 +0:31
3 Emma Scholz 100 16:34 +6:50
4 Ronan Imber 100 16:34 +6:50
5 Kwong-Fai 100 16:38 +6:54
6 Piya Imber 100 18:45 +9:01
7 Leo Scholz 100 22:28 +12:44
8 Jane Emily & Sophia Eales 90 48:16 +38:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.