Official results for Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping North
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 October 2016

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Fergus Mackie 560 48:32
1 Toby Wilson 560 48:37 +0:05
3 Keelan Birch 520 43:35 Download route in GPX format
4 Cameron Will 260 49:08 +0:36
5 Finn Mackay 250 36:21
6 Jamie Marsh 210 43:02

Open Men

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Andrew Hill 580 46:46
1 Steve Ryan 580 46:52
3 James McQuillan 570 48:00 +1:08
4 Joel Putnam 500 45:30
5 Brendan Hatton 490 46:24
6 Andrew Brown 460 51:38 +4:46
7 Chris Firbank 450 43:53
8 Ruairidh MacDonald 390 42:44
9 Erik Ekers 380 42:44
10 Jeff Luland 370 1:01:01 +14:09
10 Rob Wong 370 44:51
12 Jason Wiebe 360 43:11
13 Hugh Percival 300 40:54
14 Istvan Kertesz 240 45:02

Master Men

16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Glen Horrocks 560 48:44
2 Matt Dowle 500 44:22
2 Mark Schaefer 500 45:49
4 Andrew Graham 490 48:30
5 Laurent Billot 480 45:56
6 Richard Pattison 450 50:32 +1:48
7 Darren Slattery 440 43:48
8 Lee Coady 430 1:01:45 +13:01
9 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 420 51:11 +2:27
9 Callum Thomson 420 44:57
11 Tim Butcher 400 43:56
12 Nick Eales 390 45:58
13 Brett Sewell 370 54:55 +6:11
13 Klayton Smith 370 45:01
15 Corey Spink 340 44:46
16 Andreas Mross 270 42:30

Veteran Men

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Richard Morris 560 42:47
2 Ross Morrison 530 45:55 +3:08
2 Tim Rogers 530 46:48 +4:01
4 Graeme McLeod 510 48:23 +5:36
4 Mark Shingler 510 47:32 +4:45
4 Andrew Smith 510 44:53 +2:06
7 Peter Annetts 500 50:48 +8:01
8 Martin Cousins 490 42:43
8 Anthony Petterson 490 46:59 +4:12
10 Grant Billen 470 45:30 +2:43
10 Paul Every 470 47:53 +5:06
10 Michael Free 470 46:32 +3:45
10 Michael Ridley-Smith 470 47:19 +4:32
14 Simon George 460 44:46 +1:59
15 Hamish Mackie 450 45:07 +2:20
16 Eric Young 430 49:36 +6:49
17 Fergus Dixon 420 48:56 +6:09
17 Wayne Pepper 420 43:17 +0:30
19 Jamie Kennedy 410 45:33 +2:46
19 Gregor Riese 410 45:11 +2:24
21 David Stanley 400 48:38 +5:51
22 John Bulman 390 53:54 +11:07
22 John Murray 390 45:19 +2:32
22 Paul Toomey 390 43:47 +1:00
25 Chris Arnison 370 51:02 +8:15
26 Andrew Wisniewski 360 44:42 +1:55
27 Chri Stevenson 350 43:22 +0:35
28 Dmitry Stukov 340 42:32
29 Peter Erlandsen 300 47:26 +4:39
29 Digby Pritchard 300 47:20 +4:33
31 Andrew MacDonald 290 41:06
32 Stephen Vaughan 240 47:46 +4:59
33 James Stuart 230 43:38 +0:51

Super Veteran Men

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Mike Hotchkis 480 51:30
2 Graeme Dawson 430 44:37
3 John Brayan 420 42:41
3 Graham Field 420 48:36
3 David Noble 420 47:01
6 Martin Slade 400 46:07
7 Martin Dearnley 390 48:04
7 Andy Graham 390 44:26
9 Rodney Parkin 380 45:41
10 Ian Cameron 360 43:27
11 Bob Morgan 350 47:44
11 Tim Perry 350 56:29 +4:59
11 Nicholas Swan 350 43:47
14 Julian Ledger 340 45:02
15 Martin Mansfield 330 44:10
15 Mike Ward 330 43:50
17 Daryl Watson 320 45:31
18 Stephen Holloway 310 44:45
18 Johnny Petersen 310 45:54
20 Garry Williams 300 45:38
21 Michael Roylance 280 46:57
21 Peter Thomason 280 48:58
23 Vlad Boev 260 1:13:29 +21:59

Legend Men

24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Warwick Selby 440 49:42
2 John Anderson 410 44:39
3 Gordon Wilson 400 43:21
3 Ted Woodley 400 44:22
5 Graeme Hill 390 43:44
6 Ross Barr 380 44:59
7 Jim Merchant 370 46:21
8 Ken Jacobson 350 44:46
9 David Bowerman 320 49:54 +0:12
9 Ron Junghans 320 48:18
9 Ian Miller 320 43:20
12 Steve Dunlop 310 45:08
13 Tim Cox 270 43:27
14 John Giles 250 48:43
15 Terry Murphy 240 42:05
15 Ernest Windschuttel 240 43:31
17 Ross Duker 230 43:00
17 Eric Smith 230 41:44
17 Dennis Sparling 230 46:02
20 Dave Lotty 220 46:56
20 Ian McKenzie 220 1:22:55 +33:13
22 Keith Goode 200 47:10
22 Chris Sabin 200 47:09
24 David Dash 190 52:19 +2:37

Immortal Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Heiko Schaefer 370 47:42
2 Malcolm Gledhill 340 45:20
3 Lloyd Gledhill 300 44:51
3 Ted Mulherin 300 43:11
5 John Heffernan 190 41:35
6 Barry Cole 160 41:42

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Melvyn Cox 320 44:42
2 Paul Prudhoe 260 45:53 +1:11
3 Henry Foster 250 45:18 +0:36
4 Robert Newman 230 48:01 +3:19
5 Jim Wells 180 41:50

GROUP

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry 350 43:39
2 Marcus & Tayzar Kringas 300 43:48 +0:09
2 Michelle Hill & David Barnes 300 43:16
4 Julia & Louise Barbour 290 46:28 +2:49
5 Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran 280 43:53 +0:14
6 Maggie Mackay 260 43:53 +0:14
7 Ian Bilmon &Catherine Murphy 250 40:26
8 David Jenkins & Simen Oie 210 40:48
9 Isobel & Walter Bowman 170 55:23 +11:44
10 Ed & Dan Craig 160 49:11 +5:32
11 Ralph & Stephanie Allen 110 54:37 +10:58

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Nea Shingler 290 35:38

Open Women

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Lisa Grant 490 44:08
2 Nicole Mealing 450 47:27 +3:19
3 Helen Parker 400 44:31 +0:23
4 Michelle Hone 390 46:48 +2:40
4 Irina Tretiakova 390 43:37
6 Silvia Teoh 360 45:43 +1:35
7 Nikolett Halmai 350 43:39
8 Alitia Dougall 340 48:58 +4:50
8 Jaclyn Fletcher 340 44:35 +0:27
8 Emma Gibbs 340 41:56
8 Clare Murphy 340 49:04 +4:56
12 Amy Harmer 290 42:11
12 Belinda Morante 290 49:21 +5:13

Master Women

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Mary Fien 500 45:00
2 Toni Bachvarova 470 47:00 +2:00
3 Belinda Kinneally 460 45:32 +0:32
4 Rochelle Cox 400 40:30
5 Emmanuelle Convert 360 42:24
6 Kim Eales 320 45:30 +0:30
7 Michelle Povah 270 44:28

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Paula Shingler 470 44:42
2 Lara DAbreo 350 44:50 +0:08
3 Airdrie Long 330 50:24 +5:42
4 Amanda Mackie 320 46:17 +1:35
5 Tania Kennedy 310 41:41
5 Jan Seeho 310 41:39
7 Dianne Bergen 280 48:23 +3:41
8 Elizabeth Bulman 250 46:23 +1:41
9 Susan Kitchener 240 45:28 +0:46
10 Barbara Dawson 180 48:57 +4:15

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Lisa Lampe 320 44:27
2 Kerry Emslie 300 44:20
2 Pauline Evans 300 44:02
2 Adrienne Kirby 300 41:37
5 Sue Froude 290 44:07
6 Stacey Bryce 240 51:46 +7:19

Legend Women

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Bryony Cox 280 40:51
2 Helen Murphy 270 42:10 +1:19
3 Hester Slade 260 44:13 +3:22
4 Margaret Waugh 250 44:10 +3:19
5 Mary Jane Mahony 220 43:30 +2:39
6 Sue Thomson 210 47:51 +7:00
7 Marion Gledhill 190 45:44 +4:53
8 Cheryl Bluett 160 39:54
9 Gwen Sewell 150 46:00 +5:09

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Janet Morris 130 33:43

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Claire Joss 230 48:21
2 Julie Cossell 220 41:56
3 Kathryn Cox 200 43:31
4 Lesley Cox 190 47:24
5 Barbara Junghans 90 35:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.