Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping North
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 October 2016

Classes: Show all | JM | OM | MM | VM | SVM | LM | IM | WaM | Group | JW | OW | MW | VW | SVW | LW | IW | WaW

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Fergus Mackie56048:32
1Toby Wilson56048:37+0:05
3Keelan Birch52043:35 Download route in GPX format
4Cameron Will26049:08+0:36
5Finn Mackay25036:21
6Jamie Marsh21043:02

Open Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew Hill58046:46
1Steve Ryan58046:52
3James McQuillan57048:00+1:08
4Joel Putnam50045:30
5Brendan Hatton49046:24
6Andrew Brown46051:38+4:46
7Chris Firbank45043:53
8Ruairidh MacDonald39042:44
9Erik Ekers38042:44
10Jeff Luland3701:01:01+14:09
10Rob Wong37044:51
12Jason Wiebe36043:11
13Hugh Percival30040:54
14Istvan Kertesz24045:02

Master Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Glen Horrocks56048:44
2Matt Dowle50044:22
2Mark Schaefer50045:49
4Andrew Graham49048:30
5Laurent Billot48045:56
6Richard Pattison45050:32+1:48
7Darren Slattery44043:48
8Lee Coady4301:01:45+13:01
9Vivien de Remy de Courcelles42051:11+2:27
9Callum Thomson42044:57
11Tim Butcher40043:56
12Nick Eales39045:58
13Brett Sewell37054:55+6:11
13Klayton Smith37045:01
15Corey Spink34044:46
16Andreas Mross27042:30

Veteran Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Richard Morris56042:47
2Ross Morrison53045:55+3:08
2Tim Rogers53046:48+4:01
4Graeme McLeod51048:23+5:36
4Mark Shingler51047:32+4:45
4Andrew Smith51044:53+2:06
7Peter Annetts50050:48+8:01
8Martin Cousins49042:43
8Anthony Petterson49046:59+4:12
10Grant Billen47045:30+2:43
10Paul Every47047:53+5:06
10Michael Free47046:32+3:45
10Michael Ridley-Smith47047:19+4:32
14Simon George46044:46+1:59
15Hamish Mackie45045:07+2:20
16Eric Young43049:36+6:49
17Fergus Dixon42048:56+6:09
17Wayne Pepper42043:17+0:30
19Jamie Kennedy41045:33+2:46
19Gregor Riese41045:11+2:24
21David Stanley40048:38+5:51
22John Bulman39053:54+11:07
22John Murray39045:19+2:32
22Paul Toomey39043:47+1:00
25Chris Arnison37051:02+8:15
26Andrew Wisniewski36044:42+1:55
27Chri Stevenson35043:22+0:35
28Dmitry Stukov34042:32
29Peter Erlandsen30047:26+4:39
29Digby Pritchard30047:20+4:33
31Andrew MacDonald29041:06
32Stephen Vaughan24047:46+4:59
33James Stuart23043:38+0:51

Super Veteran Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mike Hotchkis48051:30
2Graeme Dawson43044:37
3John Brayan42042:41
3Graham Field42048:36
3David Noble42047:01
6Martin Slade40046:07
7Martin Dearnley39048:04
7Andy Graham39044:26
9Rodney Parkin38045:41
10Ian Cameron36043:27
11Bob Morgan35047:44
11Tim Perry35056:29+4:59
11Nicholas Swan35043:47
14Julian Ledger34045:02
15Martin Mansfield33044:10
15Mike Ward33043:50
17Daryl Watson32045:31
18Stephen Holloway31044:45
18Johnny Petersen31045:54
20Garry Williams30045:38
21Michael Roylance28046:57
21Peter Thomason28048:58
23Vlad Boev2601:13:29+21:59

Legend Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Warwick Selby44049:42
2John Anderson41044:39
3Gordon Wilson40043:21
3Ted Woodley40044:22
5Graeme Hill39043:44
6Ross Barr38044:59
7Jim Merchant37046:21
8Ken Jacobson35044:46
9David Bowerman32049:54+0:12
9Ron Junghans32048:18
9Ian Miller32043:20
12Steve Dunlop31045:08
13Tim Cox27043:27
14John Giles25048:43
15Terry Murphy24042:05
15Ernest Windschuttel24043:31
17Ross Duker23043:00
17Eric Smith23041:44
17Dennis Sparling23046:02
20Dave Lotty22046:56
20Ian McKenzie2201:22:55+33:13
22Keith Goode20047:10
22Chris Sabin20047:09
24David Dash19052:19+2:37

Immortal Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Heiko Schaefer37047:42
2Malcolm Gledhill34045:20
3Lloyd Gledhill30044:51
3Ted Mulherin30043:11
5John Heffernan19041:35
6Barry Cole16041:42

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melvyn Cox32044:42
2Paul Prudhoe26045:53+1:11
3Henry Foster25045:18+0:36
4Robert Newman23048:01+3:19
5Jim Wells18041:50

GROUP

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry35043:39
2Marcus & Tayzar Kringas30043:48+0:09
2Michelle Hill & David Barnes30043:16
4Julia & Louise Barbour29046:28+2:49
5Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran28043:53+0:14
6Maggie Mackay26043:53+0:14
7Ian Bilmon &Catherine Murphy25040:26
8David Jenkins & Simen Oie21040:48
9Isobel & Walter Bowman17055:23+11:44
10Ed & Dan Craig16049:11+5:32
11Ralph & Stephanie Allen11054:37+10:58

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nea Shingler29035:38

Open Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lisa Grant49044:08
2Nicole Mealing45047:27+3:19
3Helen Parker40044:31+0:23
4Michelle Hone39046:48+2:40
4Irina Tretiakova39043:37
6Silvia Teoh36045:43+1:35
7Nikolett Halmai35043:39
8Alitia Dougall34048:58+4:50
8Jaclyn Fletcher34044:35+0:27
8Emma Gibbs34041:56
8Clare Murphy34049:04+4:56
12Amy Harmer29042:11
12Belinda Morante29049:21+5:13

Master Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mary Fien50045:00
2Toni Bachvarova47047:00+2:00
3Belinda Kinneally46045:32+0:32
4Rochelle Cox40040:30
5Emmanuelle Convert36042:24
6Kim Eales32045:30+0:30
7Michelle Povah27044:28

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Paula Shingler47044:42
2Lara DAbreo35044:50+0:08
3Airdrie Long33050:24+5:42
4Amanda Mackie32046:17+1:35
5Tania Kennedy31041:41
5Jan Seeho31041:39
7Dianne Bergen28048:23+3:41
8Elizabeth Bulman25046:23+1:41
9Susan Kitchener24045:28+0:46
10Barbara Dawson18048:57+4:15

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lisa Lampe32044:27
2Kerry Emslie30044:20
2Pauline Evans30044:02
2Adrienne Kirby30041:37
5Sue Froude29044:07
6Stacey Bryce24051:46+7:19

Legend Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bryony Cox28040:51
2Helen Murphy27042:10+1:19
3Hester Slade26044:13+3:22
4Margaret Waugh25044:10+3:19
5Mary Jane Mahony22043:30+2:39
6Sue Thomson21047:51+7:00
7Marion Gledhill19045:44+4:53
8Cheryl Bluett16039:54
9Gwen Sewell15046:00+5:09

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Janet Morris13033:43

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Claire Joss23048:21
2Julie Cossell22041:56
3Kathryn Cox20043:31
4Lesley Cox19047:24
5Barbara Junghans9035:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.