Official results for Sydney Summer Series #8 - Hurlstone Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #8 - Hurlstone Park
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 November 2016

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Keelan Birch 600 41:18
2 Duncan Currie 600 44:37
3 Aidan Dawson 580 46:43
4 Clyde McGhee 430 48:59
5 Cameron Will 280 1:02:13

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Georgia Jones 420 41:27
2 Tshinta Hopper 420 46:32
3 Sophie Jones 340 50:00

Open Men

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ondrej Pavlu 600 38:34
2 Steve Ryan 600 38:54
3 Andrew Brown 600 39:02
4 Andrew Hill 600 40:24
5 Bart Vonhoff 600 42:57
6 Paul Shoemark 580 43:31
7 Zachary Sweeney 540 44:18
8 Michael Weiner 540 45:39
9 Joel Putnam 510 46:15
10 Istvan Kertesz 480 43:08
11 Andrew Hone 470 48:00
12 Atte Lahtinen 460 41:44
13 Jake Robertson 460 42:21
14 Kieran Harrison 350 49:15
15 Hugh Percival 330 41:50

Open Women

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Nicole Mealing 550 45:43
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz 460 47:15
3 Clare Murphy 450 45:46
4 Michelle Hone 450 47:08
5 Catherine Murphy 430 38:24
6 Emma Gibbs 380 42:15

Masters Men

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Glenn Horrocks 600 41:28
2 Phil Whitten 600 43:39
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 560 44:01
4 Owen Shepherd 540 47:32
5 Andrew Graham 530 47:28
6 Richard Pattison 510 45:28
7 Andrew Dowley 500 47:54
8 Phillip Ryan 500 52:19
9 Mitchell Isaacs 480 45:10
10 Stefan Kuehn 470 43:13
11 Brett Sewell 470 45:26
12 Istuan Grubits 460 46:03
13 Phillip Smyth 420 46:42
14 Corey Spink 410 44:06
15 Andreas Mross 320 48:32

Masters Women

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gill Fowler 590 43:43
2 Toni Bachvarova 530 47:24
3 Rochelle Cox 470 42:49
4 Belinda Kinneally 470 43:22
5 Rachel Grindlay 470 44:30
6 Emmanuelle Convert 450 43:51

Veteran Men

25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tim Austin 580 42:50
2 Andrew Smith 570 44:04
3 David Stanley 560 44:30
4 Martin Cousins 560 46:07
5 Tim Rogers 560 48:09
6 Peter Annetts 550 45:01
7 Michael Free 540 45:35
8 Brian Brannigan 510 44:28
9 Grant Billen 510 49:35
10 Peter Hopper 510 51:42
11 Paul Toomey 500 47:59
12 Simon Nash 490 52:57
13 John Murray 480 44:40
14 Iain McKernan 470 42:34
15 Jamie Kennedy 440 41:52
16 Ian Jessup 440 42:47
17 Fergus Dixon 440 50:28
18 David McGhee 430 48:27
19 Rob Truscott 410 43:36
20 Digby Pritchard 400 43:34
21 Wayne Pepper 390 43:08
22 Peter Erlandsen 380 40:02
23 Stephen Vaughan 350 44:41
24 James Stuart 330 45:23
25 Brett Lovell 310 40:49

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tania Kennedy 400 44:14
2 Margaret Jones 400 47:26
3 Lara Dabreo 390 48:56
4 Barbara Dawson 310 42:49
5 Linda Sesta 270 32:05

Super Veteran Men

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Melvyn Cox 570 44:20
2 John Brayan 480 44:32
3 Andy Graham 470 50:31
4 James Lithgow 450 42:57
5 Graham Field 430 42:41
6 Jim Mackay 430 45:06
7 Oystein Nytro 430 1:00:24
8 Ian Cameron 420 47:22
9 Larry Weiss 410 41:33
10 Rod Eckels 400 42:35
11 Rodney Parkin 400 44:15
12 Peter Thomason 380 47:24
13 Andrew Lumsden 310 42:08

Super Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Karin Hefftner 430 39:51
2 Robin Cameron 420 47:18
3 Lisa Lampe 370 45:10
4 Adrienne Kirby 300 46:05
5 Gayle Shepherd 190 39:42

Legends Men

19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Graeme Hill 510 47:43
2 Ian McKenzie 510 47:46
3 Warwick Selby 480 45:15
4 Gordon Wilson 460 43:33
5 John Anderson 420 41:50
6 Jim Merchant 420 44:26
7 Ted Woodley 420 47:13
8 Ross Catterall 370 41:41
9 Ken Jacobson 350 46:11
10 John Giles 330 44:35
11 Tim Cox 310 41:19
12 Keith Goode 310 42:00
13 Terry Murphy 300 42:29
14 Dennis Sparling 260 49:37
15 Ross Duker 240 42:47
16 Ernest Windschuttel 240 46:17
17 Dave Lotty 220 59:44
18 David Dash 210 56:01
19 Graham Horrocks 200 49:44

Legends Women

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helen Murphy 330 42:53
2 Bryony Cox 330 42:54
3 Carol Jacobson 320 44:48
4 Sue Thomson 280 44:47
5 Mary Jane Mahony 260 47:12
6 Margaret Waugh 250 48:27
7 Marion Gledhill 210 39:41
8 Gwen Sewell 180 47:28

Immortals Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heiko Schaefer 400 41:04
2 Malcolm Gledhill 370 41:09
3 Ted Mulherin 370 44:28
4 Brian Cleland 350 44:17
5 Lloyd Gledhill 340 45:54
6 Bruce Stanley 210 51:12

Immortals Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Janet Morris 210 33:20
2 Wendy Hopper 0 1:04:33

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ross Barr 370 43:55
2 David Noble 320 47:48
3 Henry Foster 310 43:43
4 Paul Prudhoe 270 53:27

Mini

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sophia Hillier 110 22:04
2 Justine De Remy de Courcelles 110 26:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.