Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash Guildford Grammar (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash Guildford Grammar (Sprint)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 13 July 2013

Long

2 960 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaLOST17:235:52
2Steve FletcherWullundigong Orienteers of the19:45+2:226:40
3Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers20:23+3:006:53
4Paul Dowling 20:55+3:327:03
5Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the22:10+4:477:29
6Ivan Komyshan 22:31+5:087:36
7Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:55+5:327:44
8Andre MorkelLOST23:38+6:157:59
9Thomas WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers24:13+6:508:10
10Nick DaleLOST24:42+7:198:20
11Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers25:02+7:398:27
12Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers26:14+8:518:51
13Kjell WintherLOST26:26+9:038:55
14Lee HollidayBibbulmun Orienteers27:24+10:019:15
15Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the27:28+10:059:16
16Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the27:40+10:179:20
17Lauren Shelley 27:44+10:219:22
18Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the28:05+10:429:29
19Phil Taylor 28:32+11:099:38
20Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers28:56+11:339:46
21Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers29:14+11:519:52
22Richard MatthewsLOST29:44+12:2110:02
23Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers29:45+12:2210:03
24Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers30:18+12:5510:14
25Mike HoweLOST31:25+14:0210:36
26Simon SpagnolLOST31:43+14:2010:42
27Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers32:28+15:0510:58
28Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the32:43+15:2011:03
29Dion BennettBibbulmun Orienteers33:37+16:1411:21
30Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers33:40+16:1711:22
31Malcolm Hingston 34:10+16:4711:32
32Colin GrimshawBibbulmun Orienteers35:32+18:0912:00
33Calum McLeod 35:41+18:1812:03
34Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the36:06+18:4312:11
35Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the37:15+19:5212:35
36Isabel Longbottom 37:53+20:3012:47
37Leretha de Boer 39:37+22:1413:23
38Jennifer BinnsLOST39:55+22:3213:29
39Mark Jones 40:56+23:3313:49
40Sara Jackson 41:38+24:1514:03
41Michael CookBibbulmun Orienteers41:47+24:2414:06
42Louise Shandley-Jones 42:16+24:5314:16
43Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers43:10+25:4714:35
44Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the43:23+26:0014:39
45Wyster de Boer 43:37+26:1414:44
46Toivo PedasteLOST45:03+27:4015:13
47Julie MorganBibbulmun Orienteers45:07+27:4415:14
48Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the46:28+29:0515:41
49Melissa Foster 48:23+31:0016:20
50Dave CurrelKulgun 225 Orienteers52:02+34:3917:34
51Barry D 52:48+35:2517:50
52Edward Urquhart 52:50+35:2717:50
53David Henley 53:04+35:4117:55
54Moreen CoxLOST55:32+38:0918:45
55Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers57:29+40:0619:25
56Diana Davis 58:55+41:3219:54
57Alan CoxLOST1:04:53+47:3021:55
58Geoff Raye 1:16:22+58:5925:47
59Arthur Cook 1:21:03+1:03:4027:22
60Peter Mee 1:31:45+1:14:2230:59
Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Wayne HewittLOSTmispunched
Kierten GreggLOSTmispunched

Short

2 110 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony SimpkinsLOST19:029:01
2Ian FletcherLOST20:11+1:099:33
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the21:21+2:1910:07
4Joanna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers23:40+4:3811:12
5Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the24:01+4:5911:22
6Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the26:34+7:3212:35
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:52+7:5012:43
8Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers26:54+7:5212:44
9Janet FletcherLOST28:08+9:0613:20
10Eleta Ronson 28:22+9:2013:26
11Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the28:27+9:2513:29
12David Cook 29:14+10:1213:51
13Maynard MichaelaBibbulmun Orienteers30:00+10:5814:13
14Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the31:49+12:4715:04
15Hewitt KeishaLOST33:00+13:5815:38
16Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:31+14:2915:53
17Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:36+14:3415:55
18Eleanor FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the34:00+14:5816:06
19Jamie Moroney 35:07+16:0516:38
20Nicole DavisLOST35:55+16:5317:01
21Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the36:47+17:4517:25
22Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers36:55+17:5317:29
23Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers37:56+18:5417:58
24Jenny Mills 38:07+19:0518:03
25Johan Schonfeldt 39:36+20:3418:46
26Peta Gjested 39:49+20:4718:52
27Heinrich Schonfeldt 40:39+21:3719:15
28Joel Brooker 41:49+22:4719:49
29Isobel FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the42:32+23:3020:09
30Jasmine Whittaker 43:42+24:4020:42
31Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers47:44+28:4222:37
32Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the48:03+29:0122:46
33Martyn Lethbridge 48:56+29:5423:11
34Rob Wood 51:16+32:1424:17
35Scott Langtry 51:21+32:1924:20
36Tahlia Daniele 53:55+34:5325:33
37Mark Wolstenhoule 59:33+40:3128:13
38Russel Dufty 1:00:59+41:5728:54
39Felix Longbottom 1:03:41+44:3930:10
Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Jimmy Smith mispunched
Simone Shandley-Jones mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.