Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 January 2017

Junior Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Keelan Birch57047:08 Download route in GPX format
2Duncan Currie54045:38
3Jeremy Butler40044:19
3Riley Granger40041:30
5Clyde McGhee38053:57+6:49
6Declan Taing18041:37
6Lochlan Taing18041:33
8Angus van Schaik15040:40
9James Langan12038:32

Junior Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lucy Mackie48046:48
2Rebecca George41046:38
3Ellen Currie40043:09
4Julia and Lousie Barbour37044:41
5Stephanie Chan24042:51
6J & R Wedgewood-Openheim21042:10
7Alyssa Emanato18045:45
8Rachel Lynch16043:33

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew Hill60044:34+2:55
1Steve Ryan60041:39
3James McQuillan59045:17+3:38
4Atte Lahtinen54050:41+9:02
5Stephen Cossell51044:27+2:48
6Istvan Kertesz49045:48+4:09
7Joel Putnam48045:13+3:34
8Hugh Percvial38041:51+0:12
9Marc Flint37040:57
10Myall Quint36043:20+1:41

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lisa Grant52044:54
2Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47045:38+0:44
3Helen Parker44041:23
4Silvia Teoh35043:08

Masters Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James Southwell56046:18
2Laurent Billot52043:20
2Kar-Soon Lim52046:01
2Mark Schaefer52044:14
5Anthony Dowle51043:37
5Matt Dowle51044:28
7Ken Schaefer48043:30
7Phillip Smyth48045:43
9Stuart Deane47046:05
10Brett Sewell46044:42
10Owen Shepherd46049:45+3:27
12Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45043:41
12Peter Fozo45048:09+1:51
12Sandy Smith45042:42
15Nick Eales44047:15+0:57
16Joshua Braidwood43046:06
16Tim Giles43045:58
16Corey Spink43045:56
16Jason Wiebe43044:33
20Keith Povah42044:27
21Dan Smith40054:57+8:39

Masters Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gill Fowler53047:19
2Belinda Kinneally49045:31
3Rochelle Cox46043:37
4Carolyn Haupt43042:07
5Emmanuelle Convert41044:25
6Lisa Harvey-Smiths40042:38
7Saacha Donaldson36041:58
8Kim Eales30050:46+3:27
9Avril Taing21047:48+0:29
10Heidi van Schaik18046:01

Veteran Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Richard Morris58046:08
2Anthony Petterson53044:50
2Andrew Smith53044:35
4Greg Barbour52045:21
5Martin Cousins51045:57
5Tim Rogers51047:36+1:28
7Peter Annetts49048:20+2:12
7David Stanley49048:22+2:14
9Ian Clitheroe47044:31
9Ross Morrison47054:21+8:13
11Brian Brannigan46043:32
11Michael Free46046:12+0:04
11Andrew Goddard46044:54
14Chris Arn-Ison45052:44+6:36
14Fergus Dixon45045:20
16John Bulman44045:46
16Jamie Kennedy44041:50
16Simon Nash44054:44+8:36
19Digby Pritchard43043:07
20David McGhee42046:55+0:47
21Peter Day40043:36
21Alan Gibson40043:16
21Ian Jessup40040:39
21Wayne Pepper40043:02
25Stuart Butler39046:25+0:17
25Istuan Grubits39050:48+4:40
27Rob Truscott38045:41
28Phillip Harding35043:43
29James Stuart34044:08
30Bramanda 024049:42+3:34

Veteran Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Antoniya Bachvarova48047:11
2Cath Chalmers45044:07
3Lara Dabreo42043:25
4Amanda Mackie41043:29
5Joanna Parr39042:26
5Jill Woodruff39043:06
7Tania Kennedy38046:44
7Linda Sesta38042:41
9Karen Langan35044:58
10Elizabeth Bulman33047:22+0:11
10Kylie Seary33044:18
12Caroline Rogers31044:07
13Stephanie Nicholls29042:46
14Dianne Bergen25044:26
14Melaney Christi25043:54

Super Veteran Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melvyn Cox53044:46
2Andy Graham49044:40
3John Brayan48044:50+0:04
3Colin Burnett48045:24+0:38
5Martin Dearnley47044:34
5Eoin Rothery47044:14
7Peter Birch45044:44
7Simon George45046:13+1:27
7Bob Morgan45044:41
7Matt Peters45045:31+0:45
11Graham Field44043:13
12Jim Mackay43045:02+0:16
12David Noble43044:28
12Martin Smith43047:09+2:23
15Larry Weiss42043:02
16Mike Ward41043:54
17Colin Currie40043:28
18Rodney Parkin39045:33+0:47
19Ross Emslie38044:30
19Johnny Petersen38041:18
21Martin Mansfield36044:34
21Martin Slade36044:25
23Michael Roylance34044:46
24Stephen Blanks31042:30
24Nick Swan31045:41+0:55
24Garry Williams3101:00:13+15:27
27Phil Gothard22045:49+1:03
28James Wells20043:46
29Rosco Kleem11053:02+8:16

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Karin Hefftner44045:48
2Robin Cameron38049:14+3:26
2Lisa Lampe38044:06
4Sue Froude37045:51+0:03
5Kerry Emslie35045:50+0:02
6Pauline Evans33046:26+0:38
7Stacey Bryce32043:53
8Adrienne Kirby30044:42

Legends Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Steve Dunlop50044:16
1Warwick Selby50044:39+0:23
3Graeme Hill49046:14+1:58
4Roger Mail45044:20+0:04
5John Anderson43046:07+1:51
5Jim Merchant43044:37+0:21
7Ross Barr42043:39
8Gordon Wilson41043:41
9Ted Woodley40044:44+0:28
10Ross Catterall38041:15
10Keith Goode38044:01
10Ron Junghans38044:52+0:36
13Ian Miller35049:15+4:59
14David Dash32048:21+4:05
14Ross Duker32043:49
14John Giles32042:33
17Ken Jacobson30046:33+2:17
18Jim Forbes29049:44+5:28
19Ernest Windschuttel28043:27
20Terry Murphy27044:21+0:05
20Dennis Sparling27044:37+0:21
22Trevor Walter Carr-3301:43:29+59:13

Legends Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carol Jacobson40044:25
2Bryony Cox33042:57
2Helen Murphy33044:02
4Sue Thomson27045:03+0:38
4Margaret Waugh27043:22
6Marion Gledhill25042:10
7Mary Jane Mahony23044:28+0:03
7Gwen Sewell23040:45

Immortals Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Malcolm Gledhill38045:15
2Lloyd Gledhill37043:30
2Heiko Schaefer3701:22:49+37:34
4Ted Mulherin34044:41
5Brian Cleland32043:32
6Andrew Vesey-Wells23037:52
7Barry Cole18042:22

Immortals Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Janet Morris24044:37

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew Wisniewski38045:48
2Andy Povah33049:19+3:31
3Henry Foster31047:25+1:37
4Robert Newman27048:27+2:39

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rachael Povah35044:15
2Helen Smith32044:36+0:21
3Monica Brockmyre27047:37+3:22
4Julie Cossell24046:50+2:35
5Barbara Junghans9033:05

Groups

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
0D Gardener & V Ali0completed
00 Stitt & Otis0completed
1Kathryn Cox & Diane Cowin25041:41
3Barbara Chapman21044:17+2:36

Mini

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Vincent Morris7012:56
2Alex Morris7015:08+2:12
3Lucy Catterall7015:33+2:37
4Oliver McFarlane7015:43+2:47
5Shayan Fazan7015:56+3:00
6Holly Stanley7016:07+3:11
7Curtis Pepper7017:35+4:39
8Jennifer Grubits7018:06+5:10
9Nick Stanley7020:34+7:38
10Ellie 07022:48+9:52
11Sam & Bodhi7023:19+10:23
12J & R Wedgewood-Openheim7025:12+12:16
13Edith Spink7028:29+15:33
14Beverley Johnson6048:08+35:12
15Jack Lynch2051:07+38:11
16J & L Barbour026:54+13:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.