Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 January 2017

0

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
00 Stitt & OtisGroups (4)completed

0

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
0D Gardener & V AliGroups (4)completed

110

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
29Rosco KleemSuper Veteran Men (29)53:02+8:16

160

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Rachel LynchJunior Women (8)43:33

180

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Andrew HillOpen Men (10)44:34+2:55
1Steve DunlopLegends Men (22)44:16
1Malcolm GledhillImmortals Men (7)45:15
1Janet MorrisImmortals Women (1)44:37
2Belinda KinneallyMasters Women (10)45:31
3James McQuillanOpen Men (10)45:17+3:38
3Helen ParkerOpen Women (4)41:23
3Graeme HillLegends Men (22)46:14+1:58
4Ted MulherinImmortals Men (7)44:41
5Stephanie ChanJunior Women (8)42:51
6Declan TaingJunior Men (9)41:37
6Lochlan TaingJunior Men (9)41:33
6Marion GledhillLegends Women (8)42:10
6Andrew Vesey-WellsImmortals Men (7)37:52
9James LanganJunior Men (9)38:32
9Avril TaingMasters Women (10)47:48+0:29
9Karen LanganVeteran Women (15)44:58
13Ian MillerLegends Men (22)49:15+4:59
16Joshua BraidwoodMasters Men (21)46:06
21Dan SmithMasters Men (21)54:57+8:39
21Martin MansfieldSuper Veteran Men (29)44:34

180

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Alyssa EmanatoJunior Women (8)45:45

20

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
15Jack LynchMini (16)51:07+38:11

210

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6J & R Wedgewood-OpenheimJunior Women (8)42:10

210

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Barbara ChapmanGroups (4)44:17+2:36

220

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
27Phil GothardSuper Veteran Men (29)45:49+1:03

240

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
30Bramanda 0Veteran Men (30)49:42+3:34

240

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Julie CossellWalking Women (5)46:50+2:35

-330

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
22Trevor Walter CarrLegends Men (22)1:43:29+59:13

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Silvia TeohOpen Women (4)43:08

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Kerry EmslieSuper Veteran Women (8)45:50+0:02

360

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Laurent BillotMasters Men (21)43:20
2Lisa LampeSuper Veteran Women (8)44:06
2Helen MurphyLegends Women (8)44:02
3Monica BrockmyreWalking Women (5)47:37+3:22
5Brian ClelandImmortals Men (7)43:32
7Ken SchaeferMasters Men (21)43:30
7Linda SestaVeteran Women (15)42:41
7Matt PetersSuper Veteran Men (29)45:31+0:45
7Mary Jane MahonyLegends Women (8)44:28+0:03
8Adrienne KirbySuper Veteran Women (8)44:42
10Myall QuintOpen Men (10)43:20+1:41
10Owen ShepherdMasters Men (21)49:45+3:27
12Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (29)45:02+0:16
14Melaney ChristiVeteran Women (15)43:54
16Corey SpinkMasters Men (21)45:56
20Terry MurphyLegends Men (22)44:21+0:05

370

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Julia and Lousie BarbourJunior Women (8)44:41

370

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
9Marc FlintOpen Men (10)40:57

380

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Hugh PercvialOpen Men (10)41:51+0:12

380

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
27Rob TruscottVeteran Men (30)45:41

380

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
19Ross EmslieSuper Veteran Men (29)44:30

390

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Sue FroudeSuper Veteran Women (8)45:51+0:03
25Istuan GrubitsVeteran Men (30)50:48+4:40
29James StuartVeteran Men (30)44:08

400

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1James SouthwellMasters Men (21)46:18
1Richard MorrisVeteran Men (30)46:08
1Melvyn CoxSuper Veteran Men (29)44:46
1Rachael PovahWalking Women (5)44:15
1Kathryn Cox & Diane CowinGroups (4)41:41
1Vincent MorrisMini (16)12:56
2Andy PovahWalking Men (4)49:19+3:31
2Alex MorrisMini (16)15:08+2:12
3Jeremy ButlerJunior Men (9)44:19
3Lara DabreoVeteran Women (15)43:25
5Clyde McGheeJunior Men (9)53:57+6:49
7Joel PutnamOpen Men (10)45:13+3:34
7Phillip SmythMasters Men (21)45:43
7Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (29)44:41
7Gwen SewellLegends Women (8)40:45
7Barry ColeImmortals Men (7)42:22
7Curtis PepperMini (16)17:35+4:39
8Gordon WilsonLegends Men (22)43:41
10Brett SewellMasters Men (21)44:42
11Brian BranniganVeteran Men (30)43:32
16Simon NashVeteran Men (30)54:44+8:36
18Rodney ParkinSuper Veteran Men (29)45:33+0:47
19Digby PritchardVeteran Men (30)43:07
20Keith PovahMasters Men (21)44:27
20David McGheeVeteran Men (30)46:55+0:47
21Wayne PepperVeteran Men (30)43:02
25Stuart ButlerVeteran Men (30)46:25+0:17

400

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Lisa Harvey-SmithsMasters Women (10)42:38

400

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
21Alan GibsonVeteran Men (30)43:16

430

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
16Jason WiebeMasters Men (21)44:33

430

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
12Martin SmithSuper Veteran Men (29)47:09+2:23

440

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
15Nick EalesMasters Men (21)47:15+0:57

440

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
11Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (29)43:13

450

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Peter BirchSuper Veteran Men (29)44:44

470

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
9Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (30)44:31

480

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Lucy MackieJunior Women (8)46:48
1Gill FowlerMasters Women (10)47:19
1Andrew WisniewskiWalking Men (4)45:48
2Rebecca GeorgeJunior Women (8)46:38
2Cath ChalmersVeteran Women (15)44:07
2Helen SmithWalking Women (5)44:36+0:21
4Greg BarbourVeteran Men (30)45:21
4Amanda MackieVeteran Women (15)43:29
4Oliver McFarlaneMini (16)15:43+2:47
5Anthony DowleMasters Men (21)43:37
5Matt DowleMasters Men (21)44:28
5Tim RogersVeteran Men (30)47:36+1:28
5Joanna ParrVeteran Women (15)42:26
5Eoin RotherySuper Veteran Men (29)44:14
5Shayan FazanMini (16)15:56+3:00
6Pauline EvansSuper Veteran Women (8)46:26+0:38
7Saacha DonaldsonMasters Women (10)41:58
7Simon GeorgeSuper Veteran Men (29)46:13+1:27
10Keith GoodeLegends Men (22)44:01
10Ellie 0Mini (16)22:48+9:52
12Caroline RogersVeteran Women (15)44:07
12David NobleSuper Veteran Men (29)44:28
16Tim GilesMasters Men (21)45:58
16J & L BarbourMini (16)26:54+13:58
23Michael RoylanceSuper Veteran Men (29)44:46
24Stephen BlanksSuper Veteran Men (29)42:30

510

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Stephen CossellOpen Men (10)44:27+2:48

520

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Mark SchaeferMasters Men (21)44:14
2Heiko SchaeferImmortals Men (7)1:22:49+37:34

540

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Atte LahtinenOpen Men (10)50:41+9:02
28Phillip HardingVeteran Men (30)43:43

570

81 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Keelan BirchJunior Men (9)47:08Download route in GPX format
1Steve RyanOpen Men (10)41:39
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (4)44:54
1Antoniya BachvarovaVeteran Women (15)47:11
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (8)45:48
1Warwick SelbyLegends Men (22)44:39+0:23
1Carol JacobsonLegends Women (8)44:25
2Duncan CurrieJunior Men (9)45:38
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (4)45:38+0:44
2Kar-Soon LimMasters Men (21)46:01
2Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (30)44:50
2Andrew SmithVeteran Men (30)44:35
2Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (29)44:40
2Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (8)49:14+3:26
2Bryony CoxLegends Women (8)42:57
2Lloyd GledhillImmortals Men (7)43:30
3Riley GrangerJunior Men (9)41:30
3Ellen CurrieJunior Women (8)43:09
3Rochelle CoxMasters Women (10)43:37
3John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (29)44:50+0:04
3Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (29)45:24+0:38
3Henry FosterWalking Men (4)47:25+1:37
4Carolyn HauptMasters Women (10)42:07
4Roger MailLegends Men (22)44:20+0:04
4Sue ThomsonLegends Women (8)45:03+0:38
4Margaret WaughLegends Women (8)43:22
4Robert NewmanWalking Men (4)48:27+2:39
5Emmanuelle ConvertMasters Women (10)44:25
5Martin CousinsVeteran Men (30)45:57
5Jill WoodruffVeteran Women (15)43:06
5Martin DearnleySuper Veteran Men (29)44:34
5John AndersonLegends Men (22)46:07+1:51
5Jim MerchantLegends Men (22)44:37+0:21
5Barbara JunghansWalking Women (5)33:05
6Istvan KerteszOpen Men (10)45:48+4:09
6Holly StanleyMini (16)16:07+3:11
7Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (30)48:20+2:12
7David StanleyVeteran Men (30)48:22+2:14
7Tania KennedyVeteran Women (15)46:44
7Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (8)43:53
7Ross BarrLegends Men (22)43:39
8Angus van SchaikJunior Men (9)40:40
8Kim EalesMasters Women (10)50:46+3:27
9Stuart DeaneMasters Men (21)46:05
9Ross MorrisonVeteran Men (30)54:21+8:13
9Ted WoodleyLegends Men (22)44:44+0:28
9Nick StanleyMini (16)20:34+7:38
10Heidi van SchaikMasters Women (10)46:01
10Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (15)47:22+0:11
10Kylie SearyVeteran Women (15)44:18
10Ross CatterallLegends Men (22)41:15
10Ron JunghansLegends Men (22)44:52+0:36
11Michael FreeVeteran Men (30)46:12+0:04
11Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (30)44:54
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMasters Men (21)43:41
12Peter FozoMasters Men (21)48:09+1:51
12Sandy SmithMasters Men (21)42:42
13Stephanie NichollsVeteran Women (15)42:46
14Chris Arn-IsonVeteran Men (30)52:44+6:36
14Fergus DixonVeteran Men (30)45:20
14Dianne BergenVeteran Women (15)44:26
14David DashLegends Men (22)48:21+4:05
14Ross DukerLegends Men (22)43:49
14John GilesLegends Men (22)42:33
14Beverley JohnsonMini (16)48:08+35:12
15Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (29)43:02
16John BulmanVeteran Men (30)45:46
16Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (30)41:50
16Mike WardSuper Veteran Men (29)43:54
17Colin CurrieSuper Veteran Men (29)43:28
17Ken JacobsonLegends Men (22)46:33+2:17
18Jim ForbesLegends Men (22)49:44+5:28
19Johnny PetersenSuper Veteran Men (29)41:18
19Ernest WindschuttelLegends Men (22)43:27
20Dennis SparlingLegends Men (22)44:37+0:21
21Peter DayVeteran Men (30)43:36
21Ian JessupVeteran Men (30)40:39
21Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (29)44:25
24Nick SwanSuper Veteran Men (29)45:41+0:55
24Garry WilliamsSuper Veteran Men (29)1:00:13+15:27
28James WellsSuper Veteran Men (29)43:46

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Lucy CatterallMini (16)15:33+2:37

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Jennifer GrubitsMini (16)18:06+5:10

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
11Sam & BodhiMini (16)23:19+10:23

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
12J & R Wedgewood-OpenheimMini (16)25:12+12:16

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
13Edith SpinkMini (16)28:29+15:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.