Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #14 - Ermington
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 January 2017

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Group | Score | Mini

570

81 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Keelan BirchJunior Men (9)47:08Download route in GPX format
1Steve RyanOpen Men (10)41:39
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (4)44:54
1Antoniya BachvarovaVeteran Women (15)47:11
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (8)45:48
1Warwick SelbyLegends Men (22)44:39+0:23
1Carol JacobsonLegends Women (8)44:25
2Duncan CurrieJunior Men (9)45:38
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (4)45:38+0:44
2Kar-Soon LimMasters Men (21)46:01
2Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (30)44:50
2Andrew SmithVeteran Men (30)44:35
2Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (29)44:40
2Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (8)49:14+3:26
2Bryony CoxLegends Women (8)42:57
2Lloyd GledhillImmortals Men (7)43:30
3Riley GrangerJunior Men (9)41:30
3Ellen CurrieJunior Women (8)43:09
3Rochelle CoxMasters Women (10)43:37
3John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (29)44:50+0:04
3Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (29)45:24+0:38
3Henry FosterWalking Men (4)47:25+1:37
4Carolyn HauptMasters Women (10)42:07
4Roger MailLegends Men (22)44:20+0:04
4Sue ThomsonLegends Women (8)45:03+0:38
4Margaret WaughLegends Women (8)43:22
4Robert NewmanWalking Men (4)48:27+2:39
5Emmanuelle ConvertMasters Women (10)44:25
5Martin CousinsVeteran Men (30)45:57
5Jill WoodruffVeteran Women (15)43:06
5Martin DearnleySuper Veteran Men (29)44:34
5John AndersonLegends Men (22)46:07+1:51
5Jim MerchantLegends Men (22)44:37+0:21
5Barbara JunghansWalking Women (5)33:05
6Istvan KerteszOpen Men (10)45:48+4:09
6Holly StanleyMini (16)16:07+3:11
7Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (30)48:20+2:12
7David StanleyVeteran Men (30)48:22+2:14
7Tania KennedyVeteran Women (15)46:44
7Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (8)43:53
7Ross BarrLegends Men (22)43:39
8Angus van SchaikJunior Men (9)40:40
8Kim EalesMasters Women (10)50:46+3:27
9Stuart DeaneMasters Men (21)46:05
9Ross MorrisonVeteran Men (30)54:21+8:13
9Ted WoodleyLegends Men (22)44:44+0:28
9Nick StanleyMini (16)20:34+7:38
10Heidi van SchaikMasters Women (10)46:01
10Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (15)47:22+0:11
10Kylie SearyVeteran Women (15)44:18
10Ross CatterallLegends Men (22)41:15
10Ron JunghansLegends Men (22)44:52+0:36
11Michael FreeVeteran Men (30)46:12+0:04
11Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (30)44:54
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMasters Men (21)43:41
12Peter FozoMasters Men (21)48:09+1:51
12Sandy SmithMasters Men (21)42:42
13Stephanie NichollsVeteran Women (15)42:46
14Chris Arn-IsonVeteran Men (30)52:44+6:36
14Fergus DixonVeteran Men (30)45:20
14Dianne BergenVeteran Women (15)44:26
14David DashLegends Men (22)48:21+4:05
14Ross DukerLegends Men (22)43:49
14John GilesLegends Men (22)42:33
14Beverley JohnsonMini (16)48:08+35:12
15Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (29)43:02
16John BulmanVeteran Men (30)45:46
16Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (30)41:50
16Mike WardSuper Veteran Men (29)43:54
17Colin CurrieSuper Veteran Men (29)43:28
17Ken JacobsonLegends Men (22)46:33+2:17
18Jim ForbesLegends Men (22)49:44+5:28
19Johnny PetersenSuper Veteran Men (29)41:18
19Ernest WindschuttelLegends Men (22)43:27
20Dennis SparlingLegends Men (22)44:37+0:21
21Peter DayVeteran Men (30)43:36
21Ian JessupVeteran Men (30)40:39
21Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (29)44:25
24Nick SwanSuper Veteran Men (29)45:41+0:55
24Garry WilliamsSuper Veteran Men (29)1:00:13+15:27
28James WellsSuper Veteran Men (29)43:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.