Official results for Sydney Summer Series #17 - Lilyfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #17 - Lilyfield
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 25 January 2017

Junior Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby Wilson60042:57
2Keelan Birch59042:02
3Ewan Fielder40042:02
4Clyde McGhee37044:59
5Jeremy Butler36048:05
6Ewan Shingler31028:46
7Angus Eearson24047:46
8Finn Mackay22026:24
9Axel Tkatchew8018:34

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Georgia Jones48044:06
2Lucy Mackie44044:50
3Tshinta Hopper39040:22
4Sophie Jones39041:07
5Holly Roberts39044:11
5Ellen Currie39044:11
7Louise Barbour37046:38

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Brown60041:24
2Ondrej Pavlu60042:16
3Andrew Hill60042:29
4Steve Ryan60043:19
5James McQuillan60044:58
6Aidan Dawson57044:11
7Bart Vonhoff57046:02
8Atte Lahtinen57047:19
9Joel Putnam55044:23
10Kevin OBrien52049:18
11Istvan Kertesz50046:20
12Andrew Hone38047:55

Open Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lisa Grant54047:40
2Aniko Fozo-Kertesz53048:54
3Nicole Mealing51045:58
4Alitia Dougal37035:19
5Michelle Hone37044:13
6Ruth Goodwin34043:54
7Claire Stewart30049:11
Anna Robson0disqualified

Masters Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Green60041:05
2Glenn Horrocks60042:10
3Tom Davies59045:01
4Kar-Soon Lim55042:49
5Matt Dowle55046:00
6Mark Schaefer55047:55
7Laurent Billot52045:49
8Darren Slattery51044:18
9Phillip Smyth51044:21
10Peter Fozo49040:31
11Brett Sewell49042:33
12Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49046:50
13Andrew Dowley48045:34
14Andrew Graham47047:50
15Joshua Braidwood45043:02
16Tim Giles45044:19
17Sandy Smith45047:36
18Gregory Dominsih45050:14
19Ken Schaefer44045:25
20Corey Spink44050:18
21Tim Butcher43048:09
22Mark Brindley38047:21

Masters Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni Bachvarova52045:10
2Rochelle Cox47044:16
3Rachel Grindlay46042:54
4Emmanuelle Convert37044:43
5Saacha Donaldson36042:18
6Lisa Harvey-Smith34043:48
7Melanie Christie27042:05
8Avril Taing8052:47

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alan Garde57046:18
2Greg Barbour55045:23
3Ross Morrison54050:00
4Peter Annetts52041:12
5Michael Free52045:51
6Andrew Smith52047:43
7Anthony Petterson52048:26
8David Stanley51049:12
9Graeme McLeod49047:09
10Grant Billen48045:06
11Peter Hopper48049:29
12Martin Cousins48050:12
13Jamie Kennedy47042:26
14Fergus Dixon47045:04
15John Bulman47046:49
16Digby Pritchard43041:12
17Stuart Butler43045:27
18Ian Jessup43046:25
19David McGhee43047:21
20Wayne Pepper42044:25
21Ian Clitheroe42047:28
22Chris Fielder42049:14
23James Stuart41045:18
24Pete Day41046:12
25Rob Truscott39045:56
26Simon Nash39053:12
27Iain McKernan39057:32
28Chris Stevenson38044:35
29Allan Gibson32045:29
30Kevin Roberts31039:48
31Gary Glover19044:47

Veteran Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula Shingler50046:42
2Lara Dabreo45044:26
3Sharon Lambert41048:28
4Linda Sesta39037:00
5Tania Kennedy39040:43
6Jill Woodruff39042:35
7Carolyn Davies39044:35
8Amanda Mackie39045:00
9Airdrie Long39047:53
10Dianne Bergen33044:59
11Elizabeth Bulman28044:52
12Maria Stankova26044:18
13Myf Pennells19049:02
14Andrea Velander17045:04
15Louise Brooks9046:51

Super Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melvyn Cox52047:01
2Colin Burnett50042:13
3John Brayan49046:06
4Andy Graham47043:49
5Bob Morgan47046:42
6Jim Mackay46048:00
7Martin Dearnley45043:46
8Larry Weiss43047:55
9Rodney Parkin42044:30
10Graham Field42045:06
11Mark Robinson40043:19
12Rod Eckels40044:53
13Colin Currie39041:56
14Ian Cameron39044:05
15Johnny Petersen38041:30
16Ross Emslie38046:40
17Mike Ward36046:29
18Kjell Magne Nordvi35047:32
19Peter Thomason34038:19
20Michael Roylance34045:45
21Stephen Holloway31043:48

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karin Hefftner46043:16
2Lisa Lampe39043:56
3Pauline Evans37040:14
4Sue Froude35043:16
5Kerry Emslie32046:56
6Stacey Bryce28044:28
7Adrienne Kirby26048:14

Legends Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick Selby47048:45
2Graeme Hill46043:29
3Gordon Wilson46045:50
4Steve Flick45048:07
5Roger Mail43043:14
6Jim Merchant43046:34
7Ross Barr43046:56
8Ron Junghans41045:14
9Ian Miller39043:42
10John Anderson38046:40
11Keith Goode36042:48
12Dave Lotty34045:08
13David Stitt34046:18
14John Giles33043:47
15Ken Jacobson33045:53
16Ernest Windschuttel31044:01
17Ross Catterall30047:35
18Graham Horrocks28045:19
19Terry Murphy27043:16
20Dennis Sparling25045:28
21Ross Duker23045:28

Legends Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol Jacobson39045:01
2Helen Murphy37044:24
3Mary Jane Mahony31043:52
4Margaret Waugh26036:28
5Sue Thomson24042:32
6Gail Barr17041:47
7Gwen Sewell16040:10

Immortals Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted Mulherin39044:28
2Brian Cleland32046:01
3Bruce Stanley14052:15
4Barry Cole12039:52

Immortals Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Morris25042:37
2Beverley Johnson8039:54

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andy Povah42044:48
2Andrew Wisniewski39042:02
3David Noble39044:47
4Robert Newman39047:26
5Henry Foster29040:57

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachael Povah34041:12
2Helen Smith26045:21
3Amanda Ryan20041:31
4Julie Cossell20046:03
5Helen Dalton14037:28
6Barbara Junghans14038:05

Groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Declan,Max, Lach Taing22039:31

Mini

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea Shingler808:06
2Maggie Mackay8018:18
3Lola Townsend8018:19
4Edith Spink8030:05
5Family Dubossarsky8031:19
6Sacha Dubossarsky8031:24
7Graham McMahon8033:18
8Lachie Giles8037:56
9Emily Butcher8038:27
10Family Szeckow8046:36
11Family Ward8048:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.