Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - Willoughby

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - Willoughby
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 1 February 2017

Junior Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Duncan Currie56045:20
2Alastair George50050:25+5:05
3Jeremy Butler36058:35+13:15
4Nathan Butler26049:49+4:29
5James Langan14037:27
5Cameron Will14057:44+12:24
7Oliver McFarlane8021:14
8Jae Ransom-1801:10:52+25:32

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucy Mackie43043:30
2Tshinta Hopper42043:32+0:02
3Rebecca George37046:27+2:57
4Ellen Currie32044:42+1:12
5Larissa Navakas-Pettersen24040:28

Open Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Steve Ryan60043:44
2James McQuillan56048:57+5:13
3Tristan White54047:47+4:03
4Michael Weiner51046:34+2:50
5Paul Shoemark50045:31+1:47
6Kevin OBrien46050:36+6:52
6Joel Putnam46046:06+2:22
8Jake Robertson39046:01+2:17
9Robert Herkes38046:49+3:05
10Jack Lever36045:20+1:36
10Ciara Smart36050:38+6:54
12Hugh Percival34038:41
13Murray Pinnock30048:46+5:02
14Clinton Lucas24046:40+2:56

Open Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nicole Mealing45054:03
2Catherine Murphy37046:18
2Clare Murphy37051:03
4Rachael Noble36049:32
4Isabella Thomson36044:15
6Julie Taylor33043:58
7Amy Barnes29046:41
8Belinda Morante27042:34

Masters Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Glenn Horrocks58046:15
2Richard Green56048:24+2:09
3Tom Davies53051:12+4:57
4Matt Dowle51044:47
5Anthony Dowle47047:42+1:27
6Mark Schaefer46054:37+8:22
7Tim Butcher45043:45
7Andrew Graham45052:53+6:38
7Kar-Soon Lim45045:52
10Sandy Smith44051:51+5:36
10Phillip Smyth44047:41+1:26
12Nick Eales42049:55+3:40
12Ken Schaefer42044:00
12Brett Sewell42041:38
15Greg Dominish41053:30+7:15
15Andrew Dowley41044:45
15John ONeill41044:49
18Corey Spink36052:38+6:23
19Greg Ockenden33049:35+3:20
20Paul Rainbow32046:48+0:33
21Colin Whitehead31038:21
22David Kricker30046:04
22Andrew Mross30040:35
24Andrew Wands27054:52+8:37

Masters Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni Bachvarova43052:39
2Rachel Grindlay42040:17
3Belinda Kinneally41051:14
4Mary Fien40047:22
5Rochelle Cox36049:09
6Kim Eales33047:55
7Mary Botto29046:55
8Amy Evans28055:37+2:58
9Saacha Donaldson26031:46

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ross Morrison52048:07
2Michael Free50047:38
2Graeme McLeod50047:16
4Michael Ridley-Smith49050:12+2:05
4David Stanley49048:26+0:19
6Martin Cousins47048:31+0:24
6Jamie Kennedy47047:01
6Hamish Mackie47045:31
9Peter Annetts45055:03+6:56
10David Bray44051:21+3:14
10Stuart Butler44053:06+4:59
12John Bulman42048:36+0:29
12Ian Jessup42042:51
14Peter Day41042:18
14Iain McKernan41054:03+5:56
16Peter Erlandsen40046:53
17Peter Hopper3901:05:56+17:49
17Wayne Pepper39047:31
19Ian Clitheroe38042:48
19Simon Nash38046:55
21Marco Sievi37045:13
22Digby Pritchard36045:40
23Jason Beddow35045:43
23James Stuart35047:19
25Brian Brannigan34054:42+6:35
26Andrew MacDonald33041:02
27Chris Arnison3101:07:25+19:18
28Rob Truscott26052:22+4:15
29Stephen Vaughan25056:02+7:55
30Alan Gibson23051:34+3:27
31Gary Glover20043:06

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Linda Sesta46045:32
2Sharon Lambert42043:35
2Airdrie Long42043:59
4Carolyn Davies34052:32+7:00
5Amanda Mackie33045:18
6Tania Kennedy32052:09+6:37
7Dianne Bergen26047:48+2:16
8Andrea Verlander24046:38+1:06
9Karen Langan23053:58+8:26
10Elizabeth Bulman21047:32+2:00
11Sonja Therese12050:58+5:26

Super Veteran Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mike Hutchkis48056:46
2Andy Graham47045:08
3Mike Ward42044:41
4Martin Dearnley41040:59
4Rod Eckels41045:45
4Martin Slade41040:50
7Johnny Petersen37036:25
7Mark Robinson37046:24
9James Lithgow36054:27
10Michael Roylance34044:44
11Ian Cameron32051:52
11Graham Field32049:14
13Larry Weiss3101:03:32+6:46
14Jim Mackay30044:18
15Martin Mansfield29056:54+0:08
16Nicholas Swan22055:25

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stacey Bryce35049:26
2Lisa Lampe32054:45+5:19
3Pauline Evans30044:48
4Sue Froude26049:35+0:09
5Kerry Emslie25048:57
6Adrienne Kirby16054:40+5:14

Legends Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick Selby45055:04
2Steve Flick42044:45
2Gordon Wilson42048:08
4Graeme Hill41050:44
5John Anderson39047:29
5Roger Mail39049:42
7Ted Woodley36048:57
8Jim Forbes35048:55
8Ken Jacobson35045:02
10Terry Bluett30042:27
10David Stitt30048:53
12John Giles29040:19
12Keith Goode29046:35
14Ross Catterall27043:10
15Ernest Windschuttel25045:30
16Tim Cox24047:20
17Graham Horrocks23048:55
18Dennis Sparling22044:02
18James Wells22042:28
20Ross Duker11043:25

Legends Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol Jacobson28048:16
2Margaret Waugh26039:30
3Bryony Cox25042:15
4Hester Slade23039:59
5Margaret Duguid22047:34
6Mary Jane Mahony17050:10+1:54
7Gwen Sewell12036:55
8Marion Gledhill-401:05:22+17:06

Immortals Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Malcolm Gledhill33049:00
1Ted Mulherin33049:57+0:57
3Brian Cleland26046:33
4Lloyd Gledhill25053:57+4:57
5John Heffernan19037:23

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Morris22044:39
2Sue Thomson11058:00+13:21
3Beverley Johnson-4056:28+11:49

Walking Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melvyn Cox38046:51
2Paul Prudhoe37044:22
3Andy Povah34047:33+0:42
4Robert Newman28049:16+2:25
5Mike Hooppell26045:37
6Ruairidh MacDonald25039:09

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachael Povah30039:17
2Michelle Povah26045:49+6:32
3Helen Smith25038:26
4Julie Cossell11044:09+4:52
5Barbara Dawson10039:54+0:37
6Gail Barr-1501:27:35+48:18

Group

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sam Hill & Kirrilee Russell37041:04
2Julia Sasha & Morgan Dance25043:45+2:41
3Sarah & Mark Ransom20040:15
4Jessie Rannard & Lara Winten18035:59
5McMahon group11039:19
6Amity & Michael Weiner8036:58

Junior Men Line

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers32:05
2Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers34:15+2:10
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers36:41+4:36

Open Men Line

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers33:39
2Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers43:55+10:16

Open Women Line

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers41:56
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers44:04+2:08
3Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers53:18+11:22

Masters Men Line

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers31:38
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers41:36+9:58
3Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers43:41+12:03
4Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers43:46+12:08
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers54:20+22:42

Veteran Men Line

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers37:01
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers41:54+4:53
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers42:34+5:33
4Tony HillGaringal Orienteers46:25+9:24
5Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers52:33+15:32

Veteran Women Line

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers40:59

Super Veteran Men Line

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John BrayanGaringal Orienteers46:10
2David NobleBig Foot Orienteers51:16+5:06
3Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers51:45+5:35
4Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:51+15:41
5Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:07:58+21:48
6Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Super Veteran Women Line

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers52:33

Legends Men Line

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:05:13

Walking Men Line

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers56:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.