Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie Hospital

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie Hospital
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

Junior Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Toby Wilson51053:39
2Alastair George49044:29
3Keelan Birch48046:11 Download route in GPX format
4Fergus Mackie40044:24
5Clyde Mcghee32050:01
6Shauna OGrady17046:33
6Cameron Will17054:33+0:54
8Manfred Besier16042:56
8Sam Jones16043:04
8Oscar Leo16042:59
8Nyxyn Mason16043:04
12Luke Hagarty12046:00
13William Green7040:50
13Aidan Petersen7040:30

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ondrej Pavlu56044:32
2Andrew Brown54044:41+0:09
2Andrew Hill54048:54+4:22
4James McQuillan52047:43+3:11
5Tristan White50044:58+0:26
6Paul Shoemark46045:40+1:08
7Istvan Kertesz40050:16+5:44
8Aaron Smith39059:13+14:41
9Hugh Percival37042:36
10Robert Herkes34046:17+1:45
10Jack Lever34047:01+2:29
12Capel Christophe32045:02+0:30

Master Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Glenn Horrocks55049:50
2Tom Davies54050:53+1:03
3Kar-Soon Lim53046:59
4Matt Dowle48045:41
5Laurent Billot47044:52
6Tom Brennan46045:50
7Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45047:30
8Andrew Graham43050:57+1:07
9Mark Schaefer42047:19
9Sandy Smith42051:44+1:54
11Phillip Smyth41045:35
12Tim Giles40044:55
12Darren Slattery40045:31
14Brett Sewell39046:22
15Andrew Dowey38043:59
15John ONeill38044:10
15Jason Wiebe38050:15+0:25
18Nick Eales37047:00
18David Kricker37045:44
18Stefan Kuehn37050:39+0:49
18Corey Spink37050:55+1:05
22Phil Coote36043:55
23Greg Ockenden33046:03
24Paul Rainbow32045:18
25Mark Brindley31046:41
26Richard Pattison501:39:39+49:49

Veteran Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Greg Barbour48049:17
2Ross Morrison46058:11+8:54
2Anthony Petterson46049:32+0:15
4David Stanley45047:22
5Graeme McLeod44046:25
6Brian Brannigan43048:51
6Andrew Goddard43045:32
8Jamie Kennedy42044:56
8Hamish Mackie42044:12
10Peter Annetts41055:32+6:15
10Fergus Dixon41045:01
12John Bulman40044:51
12Peter Hopper40048:39
14Iain McKernan39048:23
14Wayne Pepper39044:28
16Chris Jones38045:17
16Martin Smith38049:22+0:05
18Ian Clitheroe36045:58
18Brett Lovell36046:18
18Simon Nash36050:44+1:27
21Ian Jessup35044:27
21Chris Stevenson35044:45
23David McGhee34049:12
24Chris Arnison33049:47+0:30
24John Murray33050:35+1:18
24Digby Pritchard33047:42
24Rob Truscott33048:35
28Peter Erlandsen32044:47
28Jeremy Longworth32043:32
30James Stuart31045:30
30Kim Weliniski31046:37
32Gary Glover25044:36
33John Handley23039:37
34Stephen Vaughan1501:01:20+12:03

Super Veteran Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mike Hatchkis45049:47
2John Brayan43044:02
3Melvyn Cox42045:35
3James Lithgow42048:46
5Martin Dearnley39042:57
5Andy Graham39050:39+0:52
5Bob Morgan39047:11
8Simon George38044:40
9Rod Eckels37045:30
9Jim Mackay37045:41
9Tim Perry37047:41
9Paul Prudhoe37044:13
9Mike Ward37044:26
9Larry Weiss37042:21
15Johnny Petersen36043:56
16Graham Field35050:48+1:01
17Julian Ledger34044:55
18Michael Roylance33042:59
19Stephen Holloway29048:29
19Martin Mansfield29043:45
21Peter Thomason27046:42
22Nicholas Swan25046:16

Legend Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Graeme Hill45045:50
2Steve Flick42047:27+1:37
3Warwick Selby41044:24
4Ross Barr38050:40+4:50
5Roger Mail37046:16+0:26
5Ted Woodley37044:25
7John Anderson36046:32+0:42
8Ron Junghans35048:37+2:47
9Ian Miller33043:38
10Jim Forbes31044:19
11Ross Catterall30043:49
11Steve Dunlop30044:29
13John Giles28044:43
13Terry Murphy28044:25
15Ken Jacobson26044:52
16Tim Cox25044:55
16James Wells25046:25+0:35
18Graham Horrocks23049:18+3:28
18Dennis Sparling23048:38+2:48
20David Dash21042:53
20David Stitt21052:08+6:18
20Ernest Windschuttel21049:43+3:53
23Ross Duker17044:21

Immortal Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ted Mulherin33043:10
2Brian Cleland24049:18+6:08
2Malcolm Gledhill24048:17+5:07
2Bruce Stanley24047:01+3:51

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andy Povah34044:38
2Andrew Wisniewski33045:42+1:04
3Martin Cousins27046:57+2:19
4Robert Newman24052:01+7:23

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bramanda (Brad & Aamanda)30044:48

Junior Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rebecca George33047:48
2Tshinta Hopper27047:07
3Hannah Ottewill17046:29
3Nicola Stergio17046:43
5Rachel Miller12045:53
5Abby Ottewill12045:48
7Cassie Hardy7040:36
7Jessica Magson7040:33
9Jordan Bassett-Smith5044:37
9Isabella Lyons5044:32
9Aimee Sabba5044:31
12Lauren Bell3044:36

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lisa Grant48048:52
2Nicole Mealing43046:32
3Aniko Fozo-Kertesz40050:30+1:38
4Alitia Dougall36044:08
5Silvia Teoh33049:11+0:19
6Jessica OFlanerty14043:22

Master Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gill Fowler52049:08
2Rachel Grindlay42043:58
3Mary Fien41045:35
4Carolyn Haupt38048:36
5Emmanuelle Convert37043:39
6Lisa Harvey-Smith34042:47
7Gillian Milne30043:26
8Kerry Hooppell26045:39
9Dan Dan11033:55

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sharon Lambert39045:42
2Lara DAbreo38048:15+2:33
2Paula Shingler38047:14+1:32
4Tania Kennedy35043:42
5Linda Sesta34044:09
6Margaret Jones33044:45
6Joanna Parr33044:13
8Airdrie Long30048:34+2:52
9Amanda Mackie29043:14
10Elizabeth Bulman25043:16
11Kylie Seary21048:12+2:30
12Barbara Dawson20049:01+3:19

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Karin Hefftner38043:33
2Robin Cameron37047:54+4:21
3Kerry Emslie32045:19+1:46
4Pauline Evans31045:47+2:14
5Adrienne Kirby30045:36+2:03
6Sue Froude29045:20+1:47
6Lisa Lampe29047:12+3:39
8Barbara Chapman17050:55+7:22

Legend Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carol Jacobson32045:56
2Helen Murphy29043:52
3Hester Slade25044:51
4Mary Jane Mahony23046:03+0:07
5Sue Thomson18044:38
6Gwen Sewell16044:34
7Marion Gledhill13052:13+6:17

Immortal Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Janet Morris21042:25
2Beverley Johnson10044:03+1:38

Walking Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Julie Cossell21045:54+1:24
1Kathryn Cox21044:30
3Lesley Cox20044:32+0:02
4Stephanie Allen-101:05:38+21:08

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Justine 12019:23+6:20
1Imogen Bronwyn & Peter Hardy12013:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.