Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #23 - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #23 - St Ives
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 8 March 2017

150

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Cameron WillJunior Men (7)53:46+3:27
7Sue FroudeSuper Veteran Women (7)51:48+7:50
24James StuartVeteran Men (25)47:31+4:27

250

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Melvyn CoxSuper Veteran Men (19)44:06
1Andy PovahWalking Men (4)43:49
1Rachael PovahWalking Women (5)51:04
2Richard MorrisVeteran Men (25)44:01+0:57
2Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (19)44:50+0:44
2Sharon LambertVeteran Women (13)45:38
3Kathryn Cox & Diane CowinGROUP (4)42:27+7:52
3Tshinta HopperJunior Women (3)49:07+3:01
4Alitia DougallOpen Women (5)38:38
5Darren SlatteryMaster Men (17)46:11
5Steve FlickLegend Men (19)45:29
5Gwen SewellLegend Women (6)34:34
6Clyde McgheeJunior Men (7)43:35
6Terry BluettLegend Men (19)48:46
7Andrew GrahamMaster Men (17)50:29
7Lara DAbreoVeteran Women (13)47:13
8Kieran HarrisonOpen Men (8)1:26:00+38:56
9Phillip SmythMaster Men (17)46:25
10Rodney ParkinSuper Veteran Men (19)44:48+0:42
13Brett SewellMaster Men (17)47:48
14Peter HopperVeteran Men (25)58:33+15:29
15Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (19)45:42+1:36
17Wayne PepperVeteran Men (25)40:46
19Digby PritchardVeteran Men (25)48:52+5:48
22David McGheeVeteran Men (25)52:11+9:07

380

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Greg BarbourVeteran Men (25)43:04
1Rebecca GeorgeJunior Women (3)46:06
1Gill FowlerMaster Women (6)44:55
1Paula ShinglerVeteran Women (13)48:03
2Andrew WisniewskiWalking Men (4)42:16
2Lucy MackieJunior Women (3)45:15
2Mary FienMaster Women (6)45:17+0:22
4Alastair GeorgeJunior Men (7)42:10
4Amanda MackieVeteran Women (13)43:45
4Pauline EvansSuper Veteran Women (7)44:57+0:59
5Hamish MackieVeteran Men (25)45:51+2:47
5Helen SmithWalking Women (5)1:04:31+13:27
6Joanna ParrVeteran Women (13)45:20
7Simon GeorgeVeteran Men (25)48:11+5:07
15Jeremy LongworthVeteran Men (25)46:34+3:30
15Michael RoylanceSuper Veteran Men (19)43:09
19Andrew MacDonaldVeteran Men (25)45:56+2:52

410

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Laurent BillotMaster Men (17)45:25
3Brian ClelandImmortal Men (3)49:13+7:11
3Mary Jane MahonyLegend Women (6)44:25+1:12
5Emma GibbsOpen Women (5)44:17
5Adrienne KirbySuper Veteran Women (7)43:32
5Lisa LampeSuper Veteran Women (7)43:27
6Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (19)46:58+2:52
11Corey SpinkMaster Men (17)46:23
18Dave LottyLegend Men (19)55:03+4:42
19Ian McKenzieLegend Men (19)1:55:49+1:05:28

420

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Mark SchaeferMaster Men (17)48:18
7Paul PrudhoeSuper Veteran Men (19)43:16
17David BowermanLegend Men (19)55:14+4:53

430

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Callum OLoughlin & Yul ShinGROUP (4)34:35
1Eamonn OLoughlin Thomas CutheGROUP (4)34:43+0:08
2Julie CossellWalking Women (5)42:32
3Tom GordonJunior Men (7)57:00+6:41
3David KrickerMaster Men (17)46:47
3Ciara SmartOpen Women (5)45:53
3Kerry EmslieSuper Veteran Women (7)43:50
4Paul ShoemarkOpen Men (8)44:59
5Isacc RobertsJunior Men (7)45:15
5Pierre FrancoisOpen Men (8)1:08:35+21:31
5Rob GordonSuper Veteran Men (19)45:17+1:11
5Rachel GrindlayMaster Women (6)43:04
6Hugh PercivalOpen Men (8)42:31
7Jason WiebeMaster Men (17)44:05
9Martin SmithSuper Veteran Men (19)45:41+1:35
11Brett LovellVeteran Women (13)59:21+11:18
13Brigitta EidumVeteran Women (13)46:58
14Greg OckendenMaster Men (17)43:44
17Peter VordsMaster Men (17)43:35
18Rob TruscottVeteran Men (25)47:34+4:30
23Peter FarquharVeteran Men (25)42:31

490

61 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Keelan BirchJunior Men (7)50:19Download route in GPX format
1Glenn HorrocksMaster Men (17)58:09
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (19)50:21
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (5)51:45
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (7)43:58
1Bryony CoxLegend Women (6)43:13
2Duncan CurrieJunior Men (7)43:48
2Steve RyanOpen Men (8)47:37+0:33
2John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (19)45:41+1:35
2Bruce StanleyImmortal Men (3)44:34+2:32
2Robert NewmanWalking Men (4)43:39
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (5)46:41
2Airdrie LongVeteran Women (13)46:51
2Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (7)50:05+6:07
2Carol JacobsonLegend Women (6)43:21+0:08
3Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (25)47:53+4:49
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (25)51:08+8:04
3Ross BarrLegend Men (19)48:57
3Ted WoodleyLegend Men (19)46:32
3Toni BachvarovaMaster Women (6)51:28+6:33
3Lesley CoxWalking Women (5)45:26
4Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (19)44:15+0:09
4Martin CousinsWalking Men (4)45:06+1:17
4Carolyn HauptMaster Women (6)44:30
4Sue ThomsonLegend Women (6)40:53
4Barbara JunghansWalking Women (5)43:00
5Stuart DeaneMaster Men (17)47:59
5Ross MorrisonVeteran Men (25)49:50+6:46
5Tania KennedyVeteran Women (13)46:29
6Roger MailLegend Men (19)46:33
6Kim EalesMaster Women (6)44:50
7Robert HerkesOpen Men (8)48:49+1:45
7Fergus DixonVeteran Men (25)45:42+2:38
7Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (25)43:10+0:06
7Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (19)45:15+1:09
8Kylie SearyVeteran Women (13)42:56
9Carolyn DaviesVeteran Women (13)48:43+0:40
10Kar-Soon LimMaster Men (17)46:30
10Michael FreeVeteran Men (25)51:36+8:32
10Ken JacobsonLegend Men (19)39:30
10Dianne BergenVeteran Women (13)52:49+4:46
11Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (25)49:22+6:18
11Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (25)47:30+4:26
11David StanleyVeteran Men (25)48:25+5:21
11Mike WardSuper Veteran Men (19)44:49+0:43
11Ross CatterallLegend Men (19)40:59
11Ron JunghansLegend Men (19)57:25+7:04
12Rod EckelsSuper Veteran Men (19)45:34+1:28
12Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (19)40:55
12Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (13)49:27+1:24
13John AndersonLegend Men (19)53:59+3:38
14Johnny PetersenSuper Veteran Men (19)43:52
14Tim CoxLegend Men (19)45:43
14Ernest WindschuttelLegend Men (19)44:49
15Paul RainbowMaster Men (17)44:56
16Nick EalesMaster Men (17)46:33
16James WellsLegend Men (19)41:25
18Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (19)56:52+12:46
19Ian JessupVeteran Men (25)44:21+1:17
19Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (19)1:17:46+33:40
25Chris StevensonVeteran Men (25)40:34

520

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Andrew HillOpen Men (8)47:04
1Graeme HillLegend Men (19)45:00
1Malcolm GledhillImmortal Men (3)42:02
1Janet MorrisImmortal Women (1)43:30
3James McQuillanOpen Men (8)49:48+2:44
3Emmanuelle Convert & JustineGROUP (4)46:05+11:30
6Marion GledhillLegend Women (6)56:19+13:06
8Steve DunlopLegend Men (19)44:42
9Ian MillerLegend Men (19)46:23
11Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (17)54:10
15John MurrayVeteran Men (25)46:51+3:47
17Stephen HollowaySuper Veteran Men (19)45:08+1:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.