Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #23 - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #23 - St Ives
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 8 March 2017

490

61 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Keelan BirchJunior Men (7)50:19Download route in GPX format
1Glenn HorrocksMaster Men (17)58:09
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (19)50:21
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (5)51:45
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (7)43:58
1Bryony CoxLegend Women (6)43:13
2Duncan CurrieJunior Men (7)43:48
2Steve RyanOpen Men (8)47:37+0:33
2John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (19)45:41+1:35
2Bruce StanleyImmortal Men (3)44:34+2:32
2Robert NewmanWalking Men (4)43:39
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (5)46:41
2Airdrie LongVeteran Women (13)46:51
2Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (7)50:05+6:07
2Carol JacobsonLegend Women (6)43:21+0:08
3Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (25)47:53+4:49
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (25)51:08+8:04
3Ross BarrLegend Men (19)48:57
3Ted WoodleyLegend Men (19)46:32
3Toni BachvarovaMaster Women (6)51:28+6:33
3Lesley CoxWalking Women (5)45:26
4Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (19)44:15+0:09
4Martin CousinsWalking Men (4)45:06+1:17
4Carolyn HauptMaster Women (6)44:30
4Sue ThomsonLegend Women (6)40:53
4Barbara JunghansWalking Women (5)43:00
5Stuart DeaneMaster Men (17)47:59
5Ross MorrisonVeteran Men (25)49:50+6:46
5Tania KennedyVeteran Women (13)46:29
6Roger MailLegend Men (19)46:33
6Kim EalesMaster Women (6)44:50
7Robert HerkesOpen Men (8)48:49+1:45
7Fergus DixonVeteran Men (25)45:42+2:38
7Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (25)43:10+0:06
7Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (19)45:15+1:09
8Kylie SearyVeteran Women (13)42:56
9Carolyn DaviesVeteran Women (13)48:43+0:40
10Kar-Soon LimMaster Men (17)46:30
10Michael FreeVeteran Men (25)51:36+8:32
10Ken JacobsonLegend Men (19)39:30
10Dianne BergenVeteran Women (13)52:49+4:46
11Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (25)49:22+6:18
11Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (25)47:30+4:26
11David StanleyVeteran Men (25)48:25+5:21
11Mike WardSuper Veteran Men (19)44:49+0:43
11Ross CatterallLegend Men (19)40:59
11Ron JunghansLegend Men (19)57:25+7:04
12Rod EckelsSuper Veteran Men (19)45:34+1:28
12Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (19)40:55
12Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (13)49:27+1:24
13John AndersonLegend Men (19)53:59+3:38
14Johnny PetersenSuper Veteran Men (19)43:52
14Tim CoxLegend Men (19)45:43
14Ernest WindschuttelLegend Men (19)44:49
15Paul RainbowMaster Men (17)44:56
16Nick EalesMaster Men (17)46:33
16James WellsLegend Men (19)41:25
18Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (19)56:52+12:46
19Ian JessupVeteran Men (25)44:21+1:17
19Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (19)1:17:46+33:40
25Chris StevensonVeteran Men (25)40:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.