Official results for Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 March 2017

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Keelan Birch58043:28
2Alastair George56045:00+1:32
2Toby Wilson56048:05+4:37
4Duncan Currie52047:35+4:07
5Cameron Will35049:25+5:57

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucy Mackie48043:39
2Tshinta Hopper41044:42+1:03

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Steve Ryan60043:22
2Andrew Hill58044:34+1:12
2Ondrej Pavlu58046:11+2:49
4Tristan White57045:36+2:14
5James McQuillan55049:02+5:40
6Joel Putnam48042:39
7Tristan White43048:05+4:43
8Hugh Percival40044:54+1:32
9Robert Herkes39047:57+4:35
10Jack Lever33045:28+2:06

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lisa Grant49050:21
2Aniko Fozo-Kertesz44047:22
3Helen Parker43044:29
4Alitia Dougall40043:38
5Ciara Smart39046:02

Masters Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Glenn Horrocks59045:54
2Kar-Soon Lim53047:46+1:52
3Sandy Smith50046:12+0:18
4Vivien de Remy de Courcelles47048:36+2:42
4Darren Slattery47044:44
6Stefan Kuehn46045:30
6Jason Wiebe46044:40
8Stuart Deane45044:43
8Corey Spink45043:17
10Phil Coote44043:38
11Brett Sewell43044:11
12Nick Eales42044:00
13Oavio Kricker41044:50
14Greg Ockenden35044:50
15Damien Omeara27044:32

Masters Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gill Fowler53045:58
2Antoniya Bachvarova50044:14
3Carolyn Haupt45044:44
4Lisa Harvey-Smith41048:22+2:24
5Lisa Linssen38045:27
6Emmanuelle Convert37045:04

Veteran Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Morris57044:37
2Greg Barbour53044:11
3Andrew Smith52043:06
4Anthony Petterson51046:49+2:12
5Peter Annetts48048:21+3:44
5Michael Free48046:46+2:09
7Martin Cousins47043:39
7Fergus Dixon47047:44+3:07
9Peter Hopper46053:37+9:00
10Andrew Goddard43045:33+0:56
11Simon George42046:26+1:49
11Wayne Pepper42046:18+1:41
13Jamie Kennedy41047:08+2:31
13Jeremy Longworth41047:05+2:28
13Rob Truscott41049:45+5:08
16Martin Smith40047:40+3:03
17Ian Jessup39044:18
17David McGhee39046:59+2:22
19Chris Stevenson38047:54+3:17
20James Stuart35047:58+3:21
21Stephen Vaughan31046:16+1:39
22John Murray30053:04+8:27
22Dmitry Stukov30037:16
24Brett Lovell2801:02:57+18:20
25Terry Murphy27043:44

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula Shingler43046:08
2Lara Dabreo39044:12
3Sasha Donaldson35045:53
3Tania Kennedy35050:05+3:57
3Amanda Mackie35044:59
6Airdrie Long32049:22+3:14
6Kylie Seary32046:34+0:26
8Karen Langan31045:58
9Elizabeth Bulman30044:34
10Maria Stankova29042:26
11Barbara Dawson27043:16
12Sharon Lambert12057:43+11:35

Super Veteran Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mike Hotchkins49051:19
2Andy Graham46044:34
3John Brayan45045:28
3Tim Perry45044:32
5Graeme Dawson44041:52
6Graham Field42045:31
6Bob Morgan42044:15
6David Noble42045:16
6Paul Prudhoe42043:09
6Larry Weiss42044:37
11Martin Slade40043:50
11Peter Thomason40046:36
13Neil Hawthorne38040:24
13Mike Ward38048:57
15Johnny Petersen35044:52
15Michael Roylance35045:41
17Stephen Holloway28048:38

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karin Hefftner42044:54
2Robin Cameron36051:09+6:15
3Lisa Lampe35048:30+3:36
4Kerry Emslie34048:00+3:06
5Adrienne Kirby33044:39
6Pauline Evans31046:02+1:08
7Stacey Bryce27050:05+5:11
7Lee Lowe27049:53+4:59

Legends Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Steve Flick48044:59
1Graeme Hill48046:28+1:29
1Warwick Selby48044:02
4Roger Mail42046:48+1:49
4Ted Woodley42045:49+0:50
6Jim Merchant38043:44
7Ian Miller37045:49+0:50
8Steve Dunlop34044:31
9Keith Goode31048:54+3:55
10Jim Forbes30044:59
11Tim Cox29042:23
11John Giles29043:49
13Ross Catterall27047:37+2:38
14Dennis Sparling24044:32
15Ernest Windschuttel23045:04+0:05
16Ross Duker22048:33+3:34

Legends Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Helen Murphy31049:35
2Bryony Cox29039:13
3Sue Thomson19049:38+0:03
4Marion Gledhill13051:49+2:14

Immortals Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Malcolm Gledhill33043:19
1Bruce Stanley33044:21
3Ted Mulherin32045:27+1:06
4Eric Smith25043:00

Immortals Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Morris23043:09

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andy Povah41046:33
2Melvyn Cox38046:34+0:01
3Andrew Wisniewski37044:40
4Robert Newman34046:30

Walking Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachael Povah31044:52
2Lesley Cox21048:00+3:08

Groups

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jen, Rowan, Lillian27047:06
1Amanda,Brad Truran27042:39

Mini

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex Phillips7024:00
1Charlie Phillips7024:00
1James Phillips7024:00
4Justine 06014:00
5George & Grandpa022:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.