Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 March 2017

120

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
12Sharon LambertVeteran Women (12)57:43+11:35

130

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Marion GledhillLegends Women (4)51:49+2:14

190

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Sue ThomsonLegends Women (4)49:38+0:03

210

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Lesley CoxWalking Women (2)48:00+3:08

230

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Janet MorrisImmortals Women (1)43:09Download route in GPX format

250

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Eric SmithImmortals Men (4)43:00

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
15Damien OmearaMasters Men (15)44:32

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
11Barbara DawsonVeteran Women (12)43:16

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Lee LoweSuper Veteran Women (8)49:53+4:59

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (8)50:05+5:11

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Amanda,Brad TruranGroups (2)42:39Download route in GPX format

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Jen, Rowan, LillianGroups (2)47:06Download route in GPX format

280

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
24Brett LovellVeteran Men (25)1:02:57+18:20

290

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
10Maria StankovaVeteran Women (12)42:26

290

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Bryony CoxLegends Women (4)39:13

310

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Pauline EvansSuper Veteran Women (8)46:02+1:08

310

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Helen MurphyLegends Women (4)49:35Download route in GPX format

310

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Rachael PovahWalking Women (2)44:52Download route in GPX format

330

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Adrienne KirbySuper Veteran Women (8)44:39

340

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Kerry EmslieSuper Veteran Women (8)48:00+3:06

340

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Robert NewmanWalking Men (4)46:30

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Lisa LampeSuper Veteran Women (8)48:30+3:36

360

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (8)51:09+6:15

370

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Andrew WisniewskiWalking Men (4)44:40

380

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
13Neil HawthorneSuper Veteran Men (17)40:24

380

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Melvyn CoxWalking Men (4)46:34+0:01

390

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Ciara SmartOpen Women (5)46:02

400

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Hugh PercivalOpen Men (10)44:54+1:32

400

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
16Martin SmithVeteran Men (25)47:40+3:03

410

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Richard MorrisVeteran Men (25)44:37Download route in GPX format
1Steve FlickLegends Men (16)44:59Download route in GPX format
2Tshinta HopperJunior Women (2)44:42+1:03
2Lara DabreoVeteran Women (12)44:12
4Alitia DougallOpen Women (5)43:38
4Darren SlatteryMasters Men (15)44:44
6Joel PutnamOpen Men (10)42:39
6Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (17)44:15
9Peter HopperVeteran Men (25)53:37+9:00
11Brett SewellMasters Men (15)44:11
11Wayne PepperVeteran Men (25)46:18+1:41
11Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (17)46:36
17David McGheeVeteran Men (25)46:59+2:22

410

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
13Oavio KrickerMasters Men (15)44:50

410

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Lisa Harvey-SmithMasters Women (6)48:22+2:24

410

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
13Rob TruscottVeteran Men (25)49:45+5:08

410

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Andy PovahWalking Men (4)46:33Download route in GPX format

420

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Paul PrudhoeSuper Veteran Men (17)43:09

420

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (8)44:54Download route in GPX format

430

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Tristan WhiteOpen Men (10)48:05+4:43

460

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Jason WiebeMasters Men (15)44:40

490

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Mike HotchkinsSuper Veteran Men (17)51:19Download route in GPX format

500

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Sandy SmithMasters Men (15)46:12+0:18

500

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Antoniya BachvarovaMasters Women (6)44:14

560

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Lucy MackieJunior Women (2)43:39Download route in GPX format
1Gill FowlerMasters Women (6)45:58Download route in GPX format
1Paula ShinglerVeteran Women (12)46:08Download route in GPX format
2Alastair GeorgeJunior Men (5)45:00+1:32
2Greg BarbourVeteran Men (25)44:11
3Sasha DonaldsonVeteran Women (12)45:53
3Amanda MackieVeteran Women (12)44:59
6David NobleSuper Veteran Men (17)45:16
9Keith GoodeLegends Men (16)48:54+3:55
11Simon GeorgeVeteran Men (25)46:26+1:49
13Jeremy LongworthVeteran Men (25)47:05+2:28
15Michael RoylanceSuper Veteran Men (17)45:41

570

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Tristan WhiteOpen Men (10)45:36+2:14

580

55 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Keelan BirchJunior Men (5)43:28Download route in GPX format
1Steve RyanOpen Men (10)43:22Download route in GPX format
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (5)50:21Download route in GPX format
1Glenn HorrocksMasters Men (15)45:54Download route in GPX format
1Warwick SelbyLegends Men (16)44:02Download route in GPX format
1Bruce StanleyImmortals Men (4)44:21Download route in GPX format
2Toby WilsonJunior Men (5)48:05+4:37
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (5)47:22
2Kar-Soon LimMasters Men (15)47:46+1:52
2Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (17)44:34
3Carolyn HauptMasters Women (6)44:44
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (25)43:06
3Tania KennedyVeteran Women (12)50:05+3:57
3John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (17)45:28
4Duncan CurrieJunior Men (5)47:35+4:07
4Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (25)46:49+2:12
4Roger MailLegends Men (16)46:48+1:49
4Ted WoodleyLegends Men (16)45:49+0:50
5Cameron WillJunior Men (5)49:25+5:57
5Lisa LinssenMasters Women (6)45:27
5Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (25)48:21+3:44
5Michael FreeVeteran Men (25)46:46+2:09
5Graeme DawsonSuper Veteran Men (17)41:52
5George & GrandpaMini (5)22:00
6Stefan KuehnMasters Men (15)45:30
6Emmanuelle ConvertMasters Women (6)45:04
6Airdrie LongVeteran Women (12)49:22+3:14
6Kylie SearyVeteran Women (12)46:34+0:26
6Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (17)45:31
6Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (17)44:37
6Jim MerchantLegends Men (16)43:44
7Martin CousinsVeteran Men (25)43:39
7Fergus DixonVeteran Men (25)47:44+3:07
8Stuart DeaneMasters Men (15)44:43
9Robert HerkesOpen Men (10)47:57+4:35
9Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (12)44:34
10Jack LeverOpen Men (10)45:28+2:06
10Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (25)45:33+0:56
10Jim ForbesLegends Men (16)44:59
11Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (17)43:50
11Tim CoxLegends Men (16)42:23
11John GilesLegends Men (16)43:49
12Nick EalesMasters Men (15)44:00
13Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (25)47:08+2:31
13Mike WardSuper Veteran Men (17)48:57
13Ross CatterallLegends Men (16)47:37+2:38
14Greg OckendenMasters Men (15)44:50
14Dennis SparlingLegends Men (16)44:32
15Johnny PetersenSuper Veteran Men (17)44:52
15Ernest WindschuttelLegends Men (16)45:04+0:05
16Ross DukerLegends Men (16)48:33+3:34
17Ian JessupVeteran Men (25)44:18
19Chris StevensonVeteran Men (25)47:54+3:17
20James StuartVeteran Men (25)47:58+3:21
21Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (25)46:16+1:39

580

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Graeme HillLegends Men (16)46:28+1:29Download route in GPX format
1Malcolm GledhillImmortals Men (4)43:19Download route in GPX format
2Andrew HillOpen Men (10)44:34+1:12
3Helen ParkerOpen Women (5)44:29
3Tim PerrySuper Veteran Men (17)44:32
3Ted MulherinImmortals Men (4)45:27+1:06
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMasters Men (15)48:36+2:42
5James McQuillanOpen Men (10)49:02+5:40
7Ian MillerLegends Men (16)45:49+0:50
8Karen LanganVeteran Women (12)45:58
8Steve DunlopLegends Men (16)44:31
17Stephen HollowaySuper Veteran Men (17)48:38
22John MurrayVeteran Men (25)53:04+8:27
22Dmitry StukovVeteran Men (25)37:16

580

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Ondrej PavluOpen Men (10)46:11+2:49
8Corey SpinkMasters Men (15)43:17
10Phil CooteMasters Men (15)43:38
25Terry MurphyVeteran Men (25)43:44

60

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Justine 0Mini (5)14:00

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1James PhillipsMini (5)24:00Download route in GPX format

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Alex PhillipsMini (5)24:00Download route in GPX format

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Charlie PhillipsMini (5)24:00Download route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.