Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Penno
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 March 2017

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Group | Score | Mini

580

55 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Keelan BirchJunior Men (5)43:28Download route in GPX format
1Steve RyanOpen Men (10)43:22Download route in GPX format
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (5)50:21Download route in GPX format
1Glenn HorrocksMasters Men (15)45:54Download route in GPX format
1Warwick SelbyLegends Men (16)44:02Download route in GPX format
1Bruce StanleyImmortals Men (4)44:21Download route in GPX format
2Toby WilsonJunior Men (5)48:05+4:37
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (5)47:22
2Kar-Soon LimMasters Men (15)47:46+1:52
2Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (17)44:34
3Carolyn HauptMasters Women (6)44:44
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (25)43:06
3Tania KennedyVeteran Women (12)50:05+3:57
3John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (17)45:28
4Duncan CurrieJunior Men (5)47:35+4:07
4Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (25)46:49+2:12
4Roger MailLegends Men (16)46:48+1:49
4Ted WoodleyLegends Men (16)45:49+0:50
5Cameron WillJunior Men (5)49:25+5:57
5Lisa LinssenMasters Women (6)45:27
5Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (25)48:21+3:44
5Michael FreeVeteran Men (25)46:46+2:09
5Graeme DawsonSuper Veteran Men (17)41:52
5George & GrandpaMini (5)22:00
6Stefan KuehnMasters Men (15)45:30
6Emmanuelle ConvertMasters Women (6)45:04
6Airdrie LongVeteran Women (12)49:22+3:14
6Kylie SearyVeteran Women (12)46:34+0:26
6Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (17)45:31
6Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (17)44:37
6Jim MerchantLegends Men (16)43:44
7Martin CousinsVeteran Men (25)43:39
7Fergus DixonVeteran Men (25)47:44+3:07
8Stuart DeaneMasters Men (15)44:43
9Robert HerkesOpen Men (10)47:57+4:35
9Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (12)44:34
10Jack LeverOpen Men (10)45:28+2:06
10Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (25)45:33+0:56
10Jim ForbesLegends Men (16)44:59
11Martin SladeSuper Veteran Men (17)43:50
11Tim CoxLegends Men (16)42:23
11John GilesLegends Men (16)43:49
12Nick EalesMasters Men (15)44:00
13Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (25)47:08+2:31
13Mike WardSuper Veteran Men (17)48:57
13Ross CatterallLegends Men (16)47:37+2:38
14Greg OckendenMasters Men (15)44:50
14Dennis SparlingLegends Men (16)44:32
15Johnny PetersenSuper Veteran Men (17)44:52
15Ernest WindschuttelLegends Men (16)45:04+0:05
16Ross DukerLegends Men (16)48:33+3:34
17Ian JessupVeteran Men (25)44:18
19Chris StevensonVeteran Men (25)47:54+3:17
20James StuartVeteran Men (25)47:58+3:21
21Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (25)46:16+1:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.