Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood Chase

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood Chase
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 22 March 2017

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Keelan Birch50045:53 Download route in GPX format
2Duncan Currie48044:29
3Toby Wilson47057:05+11:12
4Alastair George46045:43
5Nathan Butler27044:15
6Clyde Mcghee26048:12+2:19

Open Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ondrej Pavlu55044:07
2Steve Ryan53048:40+4:33
3Andrew Hill52046:52+2:45
4Tristan White46045:50+1:43
5Istvan Kertesz41048:29+4:22
6Robert Herkes38044:41+0:34
7Hugh Percival34045:06+0:59
8Jack Lever33043:58
9Kieran Harrison0did not finish

Master Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Glenn Horrocks52052:27
2James McQuillan51049:57
3Richard Green47045:50
3Kar-Soon Lim47047:16
5Vivien de Remy de Courcelles42053:57+1:30
6Mark Schaefer41049:01
7Andrew Graham40051:35
8Phil Coote39043:45
8Stuart Deane39045:27
10Andrew Dowley38048:57
10Nick Eales38043:56
10Darren Slattery38046:47
10Phillip Smyth38050:58
14Brett Sewell36048:47
14Jason Wiebe36046:24
16Mark Brindley30045:49
17Timothy Stuart Robinson26043:12
18Sandy Smith25053:04+0:37

Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Richard Morris51047:13
2Andrew Smith48044:55
3Anthony Petterson45047:22+0:09
4David Stanley44048:32+1:19
5Peter Hopper43048:09+0:56
6Michael Free42047:26+0:13
6Andrew Goddard42044:42
8Peter Annetts41057:12+9:59
9Martin Cousins40050:01+2:48
10John Murray38044:37
11Rob Trusott37044:29
12Stuart Butler36043:21
12Fergus Dixon36055:38+8:25
14Brian Brannigan35051:43+4:30
14Ian Jessup35042:59
14David McGhee35048:13+1:00
17Wayne Pepper34042:52
18Iain McKernan33050:11+2:58
19James Stuart31043:56
20Greg Barbour25038:22
21Stephen Vaughan20055:23+8:10

Super Veteran Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melvyn Cox43047:42
2David Noble39045:47
3Colin Burnett38049:27+1:45
3Mike Hotchkis38056:19+8:37
5John Brayan37046:21
6Andy Graham36045:51
6Karol Hierweg36042:32
6James Lithgow36045:49
9Bob Morgan34048:19+0:37
9Larry Weiss34044:35
11Johnny Petersen33043:05
11Paul Prudhoe33045:48
14Roger Howe29046:01
15Peter Thomason28046:59
16Stuart McWilliam23044:37
17Stephen Holloway18049:08+1:26

Legend Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Warwick Selby38046:29
2Steve Flick36049:54+3:25
3Roger Mail35046:41+0:12
4Ross Barr34045:29
5Graeme Hill33053:30+7:01
5Jim Merchant33043:33
7Ron Junghans31045:15
8Terry Bluett30048:51+2:22
8Keith Goode30045:54
10Tim Cox29044:14
11Ross Catterall27045:01
11Jim Forbes27049:44+3:15
11Ken Jacobson27044:12
14Ernest Windschuttel22044:54
15Ross Duker21046:41+0:12
16David Dash20045:35
16Ian Miller20049:31+3:02
18Dennis Sparling18048:50+2:21
19David Bowerman15054:12+7:43
20David Stitt1301:01:07+14:38

Immortal Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Malcolm Gledhill29045:29
2Ted Mulherin27045:01
3Bruce Stanley23047:41+2:12

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew Wisniewski36044:02
2Andy Povah35044:36+0:34
3Robert Newman21055:38+11:36

GROUP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Max Gertler & Daniel Tzioumis21046:41
2Kathryn Cox & DIane Cowin20042:43

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lucy Mackie38046:45
2Tshinta Hopper35049:10+2:25
3Rebecca George32046:08

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nicole Mealing42046:00
2Aniko Fozo-Kertesz39051:34+5:34
3Lisa Grant38053:08+7:08
4Helen Parker35048:43+2:43
5Alitia Dougall30041:23
6Emma Gibbs29046:36+0:36
7Amy Barnes26033:59

Master Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gill Fowler50046:06
2Toni Bachvarova42044:54
3Carolyn Haupt39047:05+0:59
4Mary Fien38045:56
5Kim Eales30045:57
6Emmanuelle Convert26044:07
7Wendy Andrews17033:34

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Paula Shingler43045:28
2Simon George39045:52+0:24
3Sharon Lambert37044:25
4Lara DAbreo33044:37
4Jeannette Merz33044:56
6Linda Sesta31043:29
7Airdrie Long30045:27
8Dianne Bergen29044:52
9Kylie Seary27043:42
10Elizabeth Bulman25046:42+1:14
11Barbara Dawson23045:46+0:18
12Kristin Young12048:46+3:18

Super Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Karin Hefftner39044:11
2Lisa Lampe33044:43+0:32
3Pauline Evans28046:12+2:01
4Adrienne Kirby26043:22
5Julia Prudhoe24048:32+4:21

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bryony Cox28043:47
1Carol Jacobson28045:04+1:17
3Sue Thomson24044:14+0:27
4Marion Gledhill22041:49
5Cheryl Bluett21044:30+0:43

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Janet Morris17041:02

Mini

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Justine Western and Hills Orienteers21:32
2Kerrie Murphy & Ella Jansonnone23:29+1:57
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.