Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2017, race 3 - Pairs Score

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2017
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 February 2017 - Sunday 19 February 2017

Race 2 - Night eventRace 3 - Pairs ScoreRace 3 - Pairs Score (overall)

Long Pairs

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers38:53
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:54+0:01
3Kirsten AmblerCentral Coast Orienteers46:17+7:24
4Georgina MackenCentral Coast Orienteers46:19+7:26
5Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers47:04+8:11
6Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers51:58+13:05
7James LithgowGaringal Orienteers51:59+13:06
8Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club54:17+15:24
9Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers57:25+18:32
10Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers57:26+18:33
11Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:08:00+29:07
11David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:08:00+29:07
13Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1:11:19+32:26
14Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1:11:20+32:27

Short Pairs

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers43:09
2Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers43:13+0:04
3Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club43:14+0:05
4Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers43:16+0:07
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers43:29+0:20
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers43:31+0:22
7Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club49:19+6:10
8Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club49:20+6:11
9Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers50:23+7:14
10Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers50:24+7:15
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers51:04+7:55
12Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers51:05+7:56
13Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers52:40+9:31
14Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers52:43+9:34
15Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers53:15+10:06
16Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers53:17+10:08
17Suzanne BramfordCentral Coast Orienteers57:04+13:55
18Lachlan HarrisCentral Coast Orienteers57:05+13:56
19Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers58:14+15:05
20Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers58:15+15:06
21Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:05:36+22:27
22Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:05:37+22:28
23Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:28+30:19
24Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club20:09:09+19:26:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.