Orienteering Australia

Official results for Christmas Tree Creek Pechey Rd (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Christmas Tree Creek Pechey Rd (Sprint)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 27 July 2013

Long

3 300 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaLO.W21:116:25
2Craig DuftyBO.W22:48+1:376:54
3Sten ClaessensKO.W27:05+5:548:12
4Graham BraidKO.W27:12+6:018:14
5Paul Haguenon27:17+6:068:16
6Kjell WintherLO.W28:06+6:558:30
7Cameron DuncanKO.W28:22+7:118:35
8Richard MatthewsLO.W30:00+8:499:05
9Ceri PassKO.W30:30+9:199:14
10Andrew MartinWO.W31:05+9:549:25
11Rachel WestBO.W34:32+13:2110:27
12Lee HollidayBO.W36:19+15:0811:00
13Peter O'LoughlinSW.W38:05+16:5411:32
14Mike SibbaldBO.W38:35+17:2411:41
15Chip LundstromWO.W39:06+17:5511:50
16Marck Norret 39:11+18:0011:52
17Greg Jolley 39:16+18:0511:53
18Graeme HarrisWO.W39:56+18:4512:06
19Nick DaleLO.W40:15+19:0412:11
19Daniel EvesBO.W40:15+19:0412:11
21Tyler EvesBO.W41:04+19:5312:26
22Vera Krascovanon41:09+19:5812:28
23Jacob EvesBO.W41:59+20:4812:43
24Ken DaltonWO.W42:15+21:0412:48
25Simon SpagnolLO.W42:37+21:2612:54
26James MannBO.W44:01+22:5013:20
27Calum McLeodnon44:18+23:0713:25
28Rob WestBO.W44:34+23:2313:30
29Ben CoetzerWO.W45:32+24:2113:47
30Brian AustinWO.W49:16+28:0514:55
31Wayne HewittWO.W50:53+29:4215:25
32Frank Van Rooyennon57:24+36:1317:23
33Karen Beazleynon58:15+37:0417:39
34Dave CurrellLO.W59:23+38:1217:59
35Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:01:58+40:4718:46
36Jack DowlingBO.W1:03:02+41:5119:06
37Michael Cooknon1:05:42+44:3119:54
38Alex Korolevnon1:11:03+49:5221:31
39Moreen CoxLO.W1:16:01+54:5023:02
40Sue DowlingBO.W1:18:25+57:1423:45
41Natasha SpargBO.W1:29:57+1:08:4627:15
42Miranda Cookenon1:41:08+1:19:5730:38
43Anne AustinWO.W1:47:39+1:26:2832:37
Helen PostWO.Wmispunched
Steve FletcherWO.Wmispunched
Joan WrightBO.Wmispunched
Matthew DavisLO.Wmispunched
Ron MarcusWO.Wmispunched
Jacques Flouzatnonmispunched
Jazz Sharpnonmispunched
Kyle Van Rooyennonmispunched
Connor Galaghernonmispunched

Short

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken BrownlieWO.W20:549:57
2Ian FletcherLO.W21:22+0:2810:10
3Anthea FeaverLO.W21:25+0:3110:11
4Alec DuncanKO.W24:06+3:1211:28
5Janet FletcherLO.W30:02+9:0814:18
6Carol BrownlieWO.W30:41+9:4714:36
7Penny DuftyBO.W33:32+12:3815:58
8John HarrisWO.W35:56+15:0217:06
9Nicole DavisLO.W41:42+20:4819:51
10Mason EvesBO.W42:47+21:5320:22
11Allyka Percivalnon43:20+22:2620:38
12Lisa Wolstenholmenon48:26+27:3223:03
13Riley McFarlaneWO.W49:15+28:2123:27
14Ryn Hard Koknon49:50+28:5623:43
15Lily McFarlanenon52:01+31:0724:46
16Peta Gjedstednon1:04:43+43:4930:49
17Joanne Bean-Hannigannon1:04:51+43:5730:52
18Maric Vakylcyzicnon1:10:13+49:1933:26
19Sasha EvesBO.W1:33:39+1:12:4544:35
Keisha Hewittnonmispunched

Starter 1

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie Brooksnon55:5227:56
2Marinko Vranjesnon55:59+0:0727:59
3Jake Becknon1:20:27+24:3540:13
4Darren Bean-Hannigannon1:20:31+24:3940:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.