Official results for West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Crestwood North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Crestwood North
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 October 2016

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Keelan Birch 570 47:04 Download route in GPX format
2 Cameron Chan 300 46:09
3 James Langan 210 42:13

Open Men

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Steve Ryan 600 42:34
2 James McQuillan 590 45:05 +2:31
3 Jeff Luland 390 52:02 +9:28
4 Paul Cheung 320 45:09 +2:35

Master Men

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Angus Shedden 550 43:55
2 Lee Coady 520 52:27 +8:32
3 Stefan Kuehn 510 44:53 +0:58
4 Joshua Braidwood 480 44:46 +0:51
5 Locky Sheather 430 44:29 +0:34
6 Brett Sewell 410 48:45 +4:50
7 Nick Eales 370 51:36 +7:41

Veteran Men

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Andrew Smith 540 45:38
2 Peter Annetts 520 49:56 +4:18
3 Michael Free 470 45:47 +0:09
4 John Bulman 450 47:45 +2:07
5 John Murray 430 44:44
6 Karl Miller 410 44:28
7 Michael Warlters 390 42:55
8 Andrew Wisniewski 330 1:11:02 +25:24

Super Veteran Men

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Colin Burnett 510 45:29
2 David Noble 460 45:57 +0:28
3 Tim Perry 380 59:35 +14:06
3 Peter Thomason 380 43:22
5 Felix Burkhard 370 44:17
6 Michael Roylance 290 38:42
7 Vlad Boev 200 52:44 +7:15
8 YC Lee 170 53:02 +7:33

Legend Men

10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Warwick Selby 500 49:29
2 Graeme Hill 450 56:46 +7:17
3 Wilbert Hollinger 420 46:54
4 Keith Goode 300 47:32
5 Ross Duker 270 45:59
6 Tim Cox 250 49:28
6 Andrew Vesey-Wells 250 45:33
8 Ian McKenzie 240 1:20:40 +31:11
9 David Dash 210 55:02 +5:33
10 Barry Pearce 100 1:10:34 +21:05

Immortal Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Ted Mulherin 310 43:10
2 Neville Fathers 90 43:59 +0:49

GROUP

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Amy & Emily 290 44:35
2 Sam & Zach Fairbrother 280 41:52
3 Rodney Dunshea&Leanne Houston 190 41:28
3 Alyssa Emanato&Brigitta Eidum 190 50:12 +5:37

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Stephanie Chan 170 43:11
2 Madelynne Chan 150 45:26 +2:15

Open Women

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Helen Parker 430 44:44
2 Rachael Noble 390 45:14 +0:30
3 Vicki Stitt 320 43:06
4 Vickie Lee 310 47:58 +3:14

Master Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Toni Bachvarova 440 51:23
2 Kim Eales 360 41:47

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Jill Woodruff 330 43:39
2 Elizabeth Bulman 310 48:32 +4:53
3 Karen Langan 290 53:16 +9:37

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Bryony Cox 340 44:28
2 Margaret Waugh 280 45:42 +1:14
3 Lyn Malmgron 210 40:43

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Janet Morris 250 43:51

Mini

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Omeana family 100 16:58
2 Damien OMeara 100 18:58 +2:00
3 Petra Jacinta James Braidwood 100 21:21 +4:23
4 Lachlan Coady 100 21:56 +4:58
5 Stella & Jodie 100 24:17 +7:19
6 James Wells 100 24:37 +7:39
7 Sarah Campbell&Al McAlister 100 26:54 +9:56
8 Cathy Shang 100 30:30 +13:32
9 Eva Tong & Jeff Jiang 100 30:46 +13:48
10 McNally family 100 31:32 +14:34
11 Anderson family 100 34:27 +17:29
12 Rory Shedden 100 34:50 +17:52
13 Zoe & Mikael Lindgren 100 35:48 +18:50
14 Cathy Zhang&Vivian Sun 100 37:45 +20:47
15 Ellie Nick Shimin Rubbin 100 38:22 +21:24
16 Mia Max Milly Rebecca Sheather 100 38:34 +21:36
17 Young family 100 50:09 +33:11
18 Jane Rob Emily Sophie Eales 100 50:21 +33:23
19 Carmen & Kim Dyer 100 50:56 +33:58
20 Vicki Johnson & family 50 23:35 +6:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.