Orienteering Australia

Official results for West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation Day

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation Day
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 October 2016

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alvin Craig57040:38
2Clyde McGhee49048:23+7:45
3Oliver Cooper37044:30+3:52
4Cameron Chan29045:42+5:04
5Finn Mackay23027:46

Open Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James McQuillan60037:36
2Andrew Hill60039:45+2:09
3Istvan Kertesz54050:49+13:13
4Aaron Hill48056:25+18:49
5Paul Cheung1601:03:37+26:01

Master Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Wesley Harrison50037:36
2Nick Eales49045:32+7:56
3Matt Hackett47044:28+6:52
4Brett Sewell46046:04+8:28
5Benny Holmgren44041:36+4:00
6Joshua Braidwood43047:49+10:13

Veteran Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen Craig60039:33
2Andrew Smith58044:44+5:11
3Greg Barbour56042:34+3:01
4David Green55042:40+3:07
5Ian Jones55049:40+10:07
6John Bulman49045:32+5:59
7Simon Harding48045:11+5:38
8David McGhee48049:30+9:57
9Michael Warlters47043:49+4:16
10Michael Free47044:11+4:38
11Wayne Pepper46045:18+5:45
12Ian Jessup45043:28+3:55
13Andrew Wisniewski4301:01:32+21:59

Super Veteran Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melvyn Cox55042:01
2Rodney Parkin48044:37+2:36
3Julian Ledger48044:46+2:45
4Eoin Rothery40048:48+6:47
5Peter Thomason39042:29+0:28
6Ellis Leung35059:21+17:20
7Martin Mansfield3401:10:16+28:15

Legend Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick Selby55044:37
2Graeme Hill47055:40+11:03
3Ian McKenzie45059:55+15:18
4Steve Dunlop43046:42+2:05
5Dick Ogilvie38054:40+10:03
6Tim Cox32050:03+5:26
7Ian Miller2901:15:33+30:56
8Keith Goode28056:36+11:59
9John Anderson2401:20:15+35:38
10Dave Lotty23053:15+8:38
11Barry Pearce19046:29+1:52
12James Wells401:14:45+30:08
13John Hook01:26:49+42:12

Immortal Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barry Hanlon1401:09:28
2Neville Fathers01:09:15

GROUP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Deane Family2101:02:49
2Rod and Leanne Dunshea12058:35

Junior Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie Jones45040:20
2Madelynne Chan36042:13+1:53
3Louise and Julia Barbour36047:14+6:54
4Stephanie Chan26054:14+13:54

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nikolett Halmai49044:09
2Rebecca DArcy46043:37
3Amy Harmer41041:14
4Mona Moukahal12040:17

Master Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rochelle Cox46048:29
2Kim Eales45044:42
3Saacha Donaldson3301:00:19+11:50
4Thuy Ho28049:46+1:17

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martina Craig55041:39
2Cath Chalmers53044:35+2:56
3Margaret Jones45049:05+7:26
4Marie Ringer39039:07
5Jill Woodruff38048:18+6:39
6Linda Sesta35036:33
7Karen Langan31051:01+9:22
8Elizabeth Bulman27055:45+14:06
9Anette Larsson25039:57
10Maria Stankova23042:21+0:42

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bryony Cox35046:20
2Hester Slade22043:38
3Lyn Malmgron14053:25+7:05

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Morris21043:51

Walking Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni Bachvarova45047:04
2Nerise McQuillan25044:38
3Helen Wright7056:42+9:38

Mini

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainslie McNally- -27:34
2Allison and Nick McNally- -27:38+0:04
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers28:13+0:39
4Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers28:48+1:14
5Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers30:55+3:21
6Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club31:49+4:15
7Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers34:19+6:45
8Morris FamilyBennelong Northside Orienteers35:01+7:27
9Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers37:01+9:27
10Sam Crisp- -37:07+9:33
11Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers43:21+15:47
12Matthew Crisp- -43:59+16:25
13Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers44:10+16:36
14Oliver Somi- -46:36+19:02
15Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers51:59+24:25
16Aidan Beaven- -53:46+26:12
17Charlotte and Kylie SearyGaringal Orienteers54:00+26:26
18Young family- -1:05:58+38:24
19Alyssa Emanato- -1:32:59+1:05:25
20Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers51:05+23:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.