Orienteering Australia

Official results for West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation Day

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation Day
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 October 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ainslie McNallyMini (20)27:34

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Allison and Nick McNallyMini (20)27:38+0:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sam CrispMini (20)37:07+9:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Matthew CrispMini (20)43:59+16:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Oliver SomiMini (20)46:36+19:02

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Aidan BeavenMini (20)53:46+26:12

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Young familyMini (20)1:05:58+38:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alyssa EmanatoMini (20)1:32:59+1:05:25

0

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Neville FathersImmortal Men (2)1:09:15
3Lyn MalmgronLegend Women (3)53:25+7:05
11Rory SheddenMini (20)43:21+15:47
13Euan SheddenMini (20)44:10+16:36

120

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mona MoukahalOpen Women (4)40:17

160

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Paul CheungOpen Men (5)1:03:37+26:01

230

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sophie JonesJunior Women (4)40:20
3Ian McKenzieLegend Men (13)59:55+15:18
3Margaret JonesVeteran Women (10)49:05+7:26
5Finn MackayJunior Men (5)27:46
5Ian JonesVeteran Men (13)49:40+10:07
5Dick OgilvieLegend Men (13)54:40+10:03
5Maggie MackayMini (20)30:55+3:21
6Linda SestaVeteran Women (10)36:33
9Michael WarltersVeteran Men (13)43:49+4:16
10Dave LottyLegend Men (13)53:15+8:38
15Maureen OgilvieMini (20)51:59+24:25

290

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1James McQuillanOpen Men (5)37:36
1Barry HanlonImmortal Men (2)1:09:28
1Janet MorrisImmortal Women (1)43:51
2Andrew HillOpen Men (5)39:45+2:09
2Graeme HillLegend Men (13)55:40+11:03
2Madelynne ChanJunior Women (4)42:13+1:53
2Nerise McQuillanWalking Women (3)44:38
3Matt HackettMaster Men (6)44:28+6:52
3Amy HarmerOpen Women (4)41:14
4Cameron ChanJunior Men (5)45:42+5:04
4Steve DunlopLegend Men (13)46:42+2:05
4Stephanie ChanJunior Women (4)54:14+13:54
4Marie RingerVeteran Women (10)39:07
5Benny HolmgrenMaster Men (6)41:36+4:00
6Joshua BraidwoodMaster Men (6)47:49+10:13
7Martin MansfieldSuper Veteran Men (7)1:10:16+28:15
7Ian MillerLegend Men (13)1:15:33+30:56
7Karen LanganVeteran Women (10)51:01+9:22
9Anette LarssonVeteran Women (10)39:57
10Maria StankovaVeteran Women (10)42:21+0:42
11Barry PearceLegend Men (13)46:29+1:52
20Jacinta BraidwoodMini (20)51:05+23:31

370

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oliver CooperJunior Men (5)44:30+3:52

480

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Aaron HillOpen Men (5)56:25+18:49

480

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Simon HardingVeteran Men (13)45:11+5:38

490

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Melvyn CoxSuper Veteran Men (7)42:01
2Clyde McGheeJunior Men (5)48:23+7:45
2Rodney ParkinSuper Veteran Men (7)44:37+2:36
3Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (7)44:46+2:45
4Brett SewellMaster Men (6)46:04+8:28
4Curtis PepperMini (20)28:48+1:14
5Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (7)42:29+0:28
8David McGheeVeteran Men (13)49:30+9:57
8Morris FamilyMini (20)35:01+7:27
11Wayne PepperVeteran Men (13)45:18+5:45
13John HookLegend Men (13)1:26:49+42:12

500

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Wesley HarrisonMaster Men (6)37:36

540

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (13)44:37
1Deane FamilyGROUP (2)1:02:49
1Nikolett HalmaiOpen Women (4)44:09
1Rochelle CoxMaster Women (4)48:29
1Bryony CoxLegend Women (3)46:20
1Toni BachvarovaWalking Women (3)47:04
2Nick EalesMaster Men (6)45:32+7:56
2Andrew SmithVeteran Men (13)44:44+5:11
2Rod and Leanne DunsheaGROUP (2)58:35
2Rebecca DArcyOpen Women (4)43:37
2Kim EalesMaster Women (4)44:42
2Hester SladeLegend Women (3)43:38
3Istvan KerteszOpen Men (5)50:49+13:13
5Jill WoodruffVeteran Women (10)48:18+6:39
6John BulmanVeteran Men (13)45:32+5:59
6Ellis LeungSuper Veteran Men (7)59:21+17:20
6Tim CoxLegend Men (13)50:03+5:26
7Andra LeungMini (20)34:19+6:45
8Elizabeth BulmanVeteran Women (10)55:45+14:06
9John AndersonLegend Men (13)1:20:15+35:38
10Michael FreeVeteran Men (13)44:11+4:38
12Ian JessupVeteran Men (13)43:28+3:55
12James WellsLegend Men (13)1:14:45+30:08
17Charlotte and Kylie SearyMini (20)54:00+26:26

550

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4David GreenVeteran Men (13)42:40+3:07

560

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Cath ChalmersVeteran Women (10)44:35+2:56
3Greg BarbourVeteran Men (13)42:34+3:01
3Louise and Julia BarbourJunior Women (4)47:14+6:54
3Saacha DonaldsonMaster Women (4)1:00:19+11:50
3Aoife RotheryMini (20)28:13+0:39
4Eoin RotherySuper Veteran Men (7)48:48+6:47
4Thuy HoMaster Women (4)49:46+1:17
8Keith GoodeLegend Men (13)56:36+11:59
9Oliver McFarlaneMini (20)37:01+9:27
13Andrew WisniewskiVeteran Men (13)1:01:32+21:59

570

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Alvin CraigJunior Men (5)40:38
1Stephen CraigVeteran Men (13)39:33
1Martina CraigVeteran Women (10)41:39
6Rebecca CraigMini (20)31:49+4:15

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helen WrightWalking Women (3)56:42+9:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.