Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O - State Orienteering League Marginata

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O - State Orienteering League Marginata
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 July 2013

Expert 1

4 890 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig DuftyBO.W35:417:17
2Steve FletcherWO.W41:49+6:088:33
3Paul Dowlingnon43:36+7:558:54
4Graham BraidKO.W45:19+9:389:16
5Ivan Komyshannon45:22+9:419:16
6Russell WadeWO.W49:56+14:1510:12
7Cassie Wadenon1:03:46+28:0513:02
7Ian FinnieWO.W1:03:46+28:0513:02
9Luke Benefieldnon1:06:55+31:1413:41
10Wayne EliotWO.W1:08:51+33:1014:04
11David McCauleyWO.W1:12:25+36:4414:48
12Peter MattnerKO.W1:13:26+37:4515:01
13Chris SwainKO.W1:29:57+54:1618:23
14Steve HalliganKO.W1:30:41+55:0018:32
15Robert GraiegLO.W1:33:48+58:0719:10

Expert 2

4 110 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ceri PassKO.W46:1011:13
2Mike Gibbardnon46:36+0:2611:20
3Cameron DuncanKO.W47:41+1:3111:36
4Luke Benefieldnon49:10+3:0011:57
5Peter O'LoughlinSW.W51:06+4:5612:25
6Marck Norret 53:56+7:4613:07
7Kjell WintherLO.W56:07+9:5713:39
8Andrew MartinWO.W1:01:17+15:0714:54
9Phil TaylorLO.W1:03:59+17:4915:34
10Greg Jolleynon1:04:32+18:2215:42
11Graeme HarrisWO.W1:05:08+18:5815:50
12Simon WindsorBO.W1:05:24+19:1415:54
13Tom BrownlieWO.W1:09:34+23:2416:55
14Mike HoweLO.W1:12:04+25:5417:32
15Ron MarcusWO.W1:13:21+27:1117:50
16Dan GreigWO.W1:13:57+27:4717:59
17Oliver MartinWO.W1:17:03+30:5318:44
18Digby MercerWO.W1:17:13+31:0318:47
19Mike SibbaldBO.W1:26:34+40:2421:03
20Adam BinksBO.W1:30:02+43:5221:54
21David PassKO.W1:36:29+50:1923:28
22Brian AustinWO.W1:44:18+58:0825:22
23Alex Korolev 1:48:44+1:02:3426:27
Thomas WindsorBO.Wmispunched

Expert 3

3 190 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W41:1112:54
2Noel SchoknechtLO.W42:45+1:3413:24
3Anthea FeaverLO.W42:48+1:3713:25
4Ian FletcherLO.W44:32+3:2113:57
5Carol BrownlieWO.W46:17+5:0614:30
6Rob WestBO.W48:32+7:2115:12
7Ken BrownlieWO.W48:36+7:2515:14
8Lars Gibbardnon48:53+7:4215:19
9Nick LethbridgeWO.W51:09+9:5816:02
10Richard MatthewsLO.W52:21+11:1016:24
11Robert BoekelaarWO.W54:59+13:4817:14
12James MannBO.W56:35+15:2417:44
13Geoff SmithKO.W1:00:24+19:1318:56
14John MajorKO.W1:02:48+21:3719:41
15Natasha SpargBO.W1:09:59+28:4821:56
16Alec DuncanKO.W1:12:53+31:4222:50
17Martin ColemanKO.W1:25:58+44:4726:56
18Jan SmithKO.W1:30:35+49:2428:23
19Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:35:51+54:4030:02
20Anita Brattlandnon1:42:48+1:01:3732:13
21Michelle MartinWO.W1:48:43+1:07:3234:04
22Dave CurrellLO.W2:03:37+1:22:2638:45
Gary AitkenLO.Wmispunched
John CumminsBO.Wmispunched
Lyn MercerWO.Wmispunched

Expert 4

2 010 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet FletcherLO.W38:2519:06
2Peter HamiltonWO.W40:52+2:2720:19
3Debra LethbridgeWO.W41:19+2:5420:33
4Jacqueline McManusKO.W47:43+9:1823:44
5Rosemary KullmannLO.W51:27+13:0225:35
6Jennifer MajorKO.W53:08+14:4326:26
7Jan PassKO.W55:48+17:2327:45
8Don YoungBO.W58:47+20:2229:14
9Nicole DavisLO.W58:55+20:3029:18
10Wendy HobleyLO.W1:13:28+35:0336:33
11Moreen CoxLO.W1:15:11+36:4637:24

Active

3 140 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosalie McCauleyWO.W46:2914:48
2Elena Williamsnon47:13+0:4415:02
3Mitchell CumbersWO.W54:22+7:5317:18
4Janine Moroneynon57:59+11:3018:27
5Renee Willemsennon59:28+12:5918:56
6Kathy HamiltonWO.W1:00:18+13:4919:12
7Edward FinnieWO.W1:05:54+19:2520:59
8Eleanor FinnieWO.W1:16:19+29:5024:18
9Alan CoxLO.W1:43:52+57:2333:04
10Anne AustinWO.W1:46:01+59:3233:45
Joanna MaynardBO.Wmispunched
Eoele O'Briennonmispunched

Starter 2

1 730 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shaun RichardsWO.W19:2311:12
2Michaela MaynardBO.W28:48+9:2516:38
3Vicky BrownlieWO.W34:46+15:2320:05
4Sarah RichardsWO.W42:30+23:0724:33
5Kellie MartinWO.W47:23+28:0027:23
6Coreen MaynardBO.W49:22+29:5928:32
7Melinda RichardsWO.W49:27+30:0428:35

Starter 1

1 580 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam DuftyBO.W27:1917:17
2Isobel FinnieWO.W34:58+7:3922:07
3Kate BraidKO.W49:50+22:3131:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.