Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Sydney Summer Series #1 - Sandringham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Sydney Summer Series #1 - Sandringham
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 October 2016

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
27Serena Doyle40045:02

Open Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2Joel Putnam59045:02
5Phillip Ryan57046:41
18Myall Quint45042:28
21Maxim Demura43042:07
33Jakob Doyle34048:29

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
12Elizabeth Woodgate50040:58
19Marie Ringer44038:49
19Marnie Williams44047:57
21Rheti Doyle43043:40
37Jaclyn Fletcher31048:44

Masters Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2Angus Shedden59041:20
4Darren Harrow58038:30
7Alexander Karavaev56040:00

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
12Natalya Filippova50043:02
36Katia Barker32037:31
38Zee Tweed30036:04

Veteran Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
5Michael Free57043:20
10David Green54043:55
12James Stuart50042:31

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
15Maree Doyle47043:50
16Carolyn Davies46045:17
27Linda Sesta40037:12

Super Veteran Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike Hotchkis60044:03
11Ian Froude51042:06

Super Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
26Sue Froude41042:44

Legends Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
7Warwick Selby56043:21
7Gordon Wilson56043:39
16Dick Ogilvie46043:57
21Ian McKenzie43059:58
30Keith Goode38042:00
30Ernest Windschuttel38043:11
35Dave Lotty33045:18

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
32Mary Jane Mahony36041:45
33Sue Thomson34043:44
38Margaret Waugh30045:14

Immortals Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
25Brian Cleland42044:54

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
27Henry Foster40043:29

Groups

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
21Frank Boys43043:37
40M Lavis & E Nyers26047:03
41O Costanzo & C Bonacci20049:37
41D Costanzo & P Bonacci20049:34
43Scholz & Ho18039:50
44Grubits Family13015:11

Short

1 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory SheddenSHN10:359:37
2Roma Demura- -12:53+2:1811:42
3Dasha KaravaevaIKN14:04+3:2912:47
4Evan SheddenSHN23:18+12:4321:10
Asher Tweed- -did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.