Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kuitpo Airstrip - Badge and OY Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kuitpo Airstrip - Badge and OY Event
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 September 2016

W12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica JarvisWA S33:5714:45

W16A

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah LimTJ S57:5715:15
2Lina HeuerWA S59:56+1:5915:46

W17-20A

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S58:429:47
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:07:46+9:0411:17
3Charlotte BraderTT S1:18:03+19:2113:00
4Meredith NormanTJ S1:21:36+22:5413:36

W21AS

4 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon NicolsonYA S1:07:2514:58
2Erica NormanTJ S1:26:44+19:1919:16
3Sara LemanskiWA S1:38:31+31:0621:53

WOB

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacqueline StephensYA S1:03:1822:36
2Andrea MerchantTJ S1:33:31+30:1333:23

W35A

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S1:46:5615:03

W45A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOH S1:01:3212:49
2Erica DimentTT S1:22:18+20:4617:08
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:36:24+34:5220:05
4Susan GeorgeTT S1:38:52+37:2020:35

W45AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jill CongediOH S1:11:0523:41

W55A

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Meredith RaschWA S1:14:5216:38

W55+AS

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:09:3423:11
Olivera WatermanWA Sdid not finish

W65A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marian ArthurTT S1:09:4618:21

M10A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S18:209:38

M12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell StephensYA S29:4712:56

M14A

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ethan PenckYA S46:3810:35
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S46:59+0:2110:40 Download route in GPX format
3Max GrivellTT S47:14+0:3610:44
4Jack MarschallTT S54:42+8:0412:25
5Remi AfnanYA S1:06:51+20:1315:11

M17-20A

10 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will KennedyWA S1:28:068:33
2Nicholas CongediOH S1:29:22+1:168:40
3Lachlan McCarthyOH S1:30:26+2:208:46
4Dante AfnanYA S1:39:05+10:599:37
Angus HainesOH Smispunched

M21A

12 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amber TomasWA S1:43:178:32
2Troy MerchantTJ S1:50:27+7:109:07
3John NieuwenhovenTT S2:02:25+19:0810:07

M21AS

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyson HillyardWA S45:189:26
2Andrew KennedyWA S1:07:20+22:0214:01

M45A

7 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:05:209:12
2Ruhi AfnanYA S1:05:35+0:159:14
3David GeorgeTT S1:38:00+32:4013:48
4Mark OvertonWA S1:45:11+39:5114:48

M45AS

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S39:0710:17 Download route in GPX format
2Doug McMurrayYA S59:51+20:4415:45

M55A

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil HazellTT S1:07:4911:18
2Dave NicolsonYA S1:24:20+16:3114:03
3Trevor DimentTT S1:25:04+17:1514:10
4Garry HarrisTJ S1:57:31+49:4219:35

M55+AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeffrey DinningOH S44:4214:54

M65A

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S55:0911:29
2Frank BurdenOH S1:01:24+6:1512:47
3Robert TuckerYA S1:05:04+9:5513:33
4Clive ArthurTT S1:10:38+15:2914:42
5Robert SmithTT S1:17:29+22:2016:08
6Andrew WatermanWA S1:23:38+28:2917:25
7David TilbrookOH S1:30:15+35:0618:48
8Jim RathjenWA S1:30:22+35:1318:49
Peter WardTJ Sdid not finish

M75A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Frank TomasWA S50:3813:19
2George ReevesTT S1:02:22+11:4416:24
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:08:21+17:4317:59

Course 4

6 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth AmbroseCR S2:23:1623:52

Course 5

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nadia VelaitisYA S1:17:1916:06
2Phil StoeckelCR S1:30:42+13:2318:53
3Alex SinickasCR S1:36:01+18:4220:00
4Peter AshforthWA S1:36:29+19:1020:06

Course 6

4 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee MerchantTJ S1:02:1213:49
2Andrew AasonCR S1:02:38+0:2613:55
Peter DalwoodCR Smispunched

Course 7

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon and Rachel BurdenOH S1:50:5529:11
1Stephan HuefeleCR S56:3014:52
2Tyson Angus Baker RitossaCR S1:04:12+7:4216:53
2Nikita jim isaac Ahluwalia de gregorioCR S2:36:39+45:4441:13
3Pam KingCR S1:32:29+35:5924:20

Course 8

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula AshforthWA S1:22:4527:35

Course 9

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Finlay TwiningCR S1:13:5516:47

Course 10

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Doug JohnstonCR S30:5511:02
2Oscar JohnstonOH S38:02+7:0713:35
3James BrockCR S41:11+10:1614:42
4Pat VelaitisYA S55:28+24:3319:48
5Owen BollenhagenTT S1:05:19+34:2423:19
6Sue BamentOH S1:06:02+35:0723:35
7Anna HazellCR S1:33:59+1:03:0433:33
8Zoe Jodi Baker JohnsonsCR S1:42:10+1:11:1536:29

Course 11

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S25:5511:16
2f & j Johnston MiddletonCR S26:22+0:2711:27
3Josh BrookCR S32:47+6:5214:15
4Daniel MorcomTJ S40:22+14:2717:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.