Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Maroubra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Maroubra
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 November 2016

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
34 Finn Mackay 230 35:04

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
26 Sophie Jones 310 40:32

Open Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
9 Istvan Kertesz 440 49:00
10 Aidan Dawson 430 30:57

Open Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
6 Aniko Kerter 470 45:58
10 Trudy Kranjenbrink 430 46:35
34 Rebecca Peggy Maher 230 43:21

Masters Men

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
4 Ross Barker 480 46:27
6 Owen Shepherd 470 47:38
10 Peter Fozo 430 41:03

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
15 Natalya Filippova 420 40:48
28 Thuy Ho 290 38:55
34 Zee Tweed 230 41:45

Veteran Men

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ant Nolan 560 48:06
2 Ian Jones 530 43:37
3 Fergus Dixon 490 43:10
4 Michael Free 480 42:52
16 Ian Jessup 400 35:35
18 James Stuart 380 42:55
38 Steven Garamy 210 46:46

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
16 Margaret Jones 400 41:34
18 Carolyn Davies 380 45:15
31 Barbara Dawson 260 38:01

Super Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
8 David Green 460 38:59
10 Jim Mackay 430 47:35
10 Oystein Nytro 430 43:36
25 Ron Pallas 320 45:28
26 Stephen Blanks 310 47:44
30 Michael Durrant 270 43:19

Super Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
31 Vigdis Heimly 260 43:02
33 Gayle Shepherd 240 32:06

Legends Men

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
20 Keith Jay 370 43:22
22 Kevin Curby 330 44:47
22 Ernest Windschuttel 330 42:44

Legends Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
22 Margaret Waugh 330 42:16
38 Eunice Wilson 210 49:02

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
21 Henry Foster 340 41:37

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
34 Monica Brockmyre 230 38:02

Groups

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
28 Anna Wallwork 290 43:58

Short

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jenson Barker IK 17:38 16:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.