Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - Birchgrove

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - Birchgrove
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 January 2017

Junior Men

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aidan Dawson GO N 15:05 7:10
2 Toby Wilson GO N 17:12 +2:07 8:11
3 Ewan Shingler BF N 20:21 +5:16 9:41
4 Alex Kennedy GO N 20:35 +5:30 9:48
5 Clyde McGhee BN N 25:08 +10:03 11:58
6 Finn Mackay UR N 26:03 +10:58 12:24
7 Curtis Pepper BN N 36:46 +21:41 17:30
8 Gabe Phillips UR N 41:41 +26:36 19:50
9 Axel Tkatchew NC N 50:03 +34:58 23:50
Tom Kennedy GO N mispunched

Junior Women

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rebecca George BF N 24:39 11:44
2 Nea Shingler BF N 31:23 +6:44 14:56

Open Men

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Hill WH N 16:23 7:48
2 Bart Vonhoff BF N 16:33 +0:10 7:52
3 Viktor Antonsson Eksjö SOK 16:50 +0:27 8:00
4 Andrew Brown BF N 17:00 +0:37 8:05
5 Eoin Rothery BF N 19:29 +3:06 9:16
6 Istvan Kertesz GO N 19:52 +3:29 9:27
7 Joel Putnam BN N 22:00 +5:37 10:28
8 Brett Leavers BF N 31:50 +15:27 15:09

Open Women

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO N 21:14 10:06
2 Catherine Murphy UR N 22:43 +1:29 10:49
3 Emma Rosén OK Njudung 23:57 +2:43 11:24
4 Nicole Mealing BF N 24:45 +3:31 11:47
5 Clare Murphy UR N 25:43 +4:29 12:14
6 Amy Harmer WH N 27:43 +6:29 13:11

Masters Men

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 James McQuillan WH N 16:47 7:59
2 Tom Davies GBR 16:48 +0:01 8:00
3 David Bowman GBR 19:44 +2:57 9:23
4 Peter Fozo GO N 20:41 +3:54 9:50
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO N 21:51 +5:04 10:24
6 Daniel Smith UR N 22:49 +6:02 10:51
7 Brett Sewell BN N 24:38 +7:51 11:43
8 Ian Bilmon UR N 28:41 +11:54 13:39

Masters Women

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sue Davis BF N 23:01 10:57
2 Carolyn Haupt GO N 25:17 +2:16 12:02
3 Emmanuelle Convert GO N 26:32 +3:31 12:38
4 Wendy McConaghy GO N 29:52 +6:51 14:13
5 Zee Tweed NN 35:43 +12:42 17:00
Lisa HarveySmith GBR mispunched

Veteran Men

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alan Garde NC N 16:38 7:55
2 Jock Davis BF N 19:42 +3:04 9:22
3 Jamie Kennedy GO N 21:29 +4:51 10:13
4 Michael Free GO N 24:09 +7:31 11:30
5 Peter Garran NN 24:18 +7:40 11:34
6 Peter McConaghy GO N 26:48 +10:10 12:45
7 David McGhee BN N 27:22 +10:44 13:01
8 Kevin Roberts GO N 31:28 +14:50 14:59
9 Gary Glover GO N 42:09 +25:31 20:04

Veteran Women

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paula Shingler BF N 20:46 9:53
2 Linda Sesta UR N 23:38 +2:52 11:15
3 Jill Woodruff GO N 27:53 +7:07 13:16
4 Tania Kennedy GO N 28:07 +7:21 13:23
5 Airdrie Long GO N 28:41 +7:55 13:39
6 Nicola Nygh BF N 29:40 +8:54 14:07

Super Veteran Men

2 100 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Brayan GO N 21:37 10:17
2 Matthew Peters UR N 22:19 +0:42 10:37
3 Simon George BF N 23:31 +1:54 11:11
4 Andy Graham GO N 24:13 +2:36 11:31
5 Jim Mackay UR N 24:18 +2:41 11:34
6 James Lithgow GO N 25:08 +3:31 11:58
7 Larry Weiss GO N 26:14 +4:37 12:29
8 Michael Halmy BN N 26:16 +4:39 12:30
9 Peter Thomason BN N 27:03 +5:26 12:52
10 Julian Ledger BN N 27:24 +5:47 13:02
11 Johnny Petersen GO N 28:58 +7:21 13:47
12 Mike Ward GO N 29:44 +8:07 14:09
13 Bob Morgan BN N 31:19 +9:42 14:54
14 Michael Roylance BF N 32:56 +11:19 15:40
15 Michael Lloyd UR N 37:59 +16:22 18:05
16 Stephen Holloway WH N 44:04 +22:27 20:59
Nick Wilmott UR N mispunched

Super Veteran Women

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Karin Hefftner GO N 24:06 11:28
2 Lisa Lampe UR N 31:30 +7:24 15:00
3 Sue Froude IK N 33:42 +9:36 16:02
4 Penelope Field UR N 48:21 +24:15 23:01
5 Margaret Wilmott UR N 50:15 +26:09 23:55

Legends Men

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Gordon Wilson BN N 23:58 11:24
2 Warwick Selby GO N 24:49 +0:51 11:49
3 Ken Jacobson GO N 31:01 +7:03 14:46
4 Jim Forbes GO N 31:34 +7:36 15:01
5 Keith Goode BF N 32:14 +8:16 15:20
6 Terry Murphy UR N 35:29 +11:31 16:53
7 Ernest Windschuttel GO N 37:22 +13:24 17:47
8 Ross Duker GO N 48:42 +24:44 23:11
Dick Ogilvie UR N mispunched

Legends Women

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carol Jacobson GO N 29:42 14:08
2 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 37:37 +7:55 17:54
3 Margaret Duguid IK N 38:54 +9:12 18:31
4 Gail Barr GO N 41:26 +11:44 19:43

Immortals Men

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brian Cleland UR N 33:42 16:02
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 37:35 +3:53 17:53

Immortals Women

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sue Thomson GO N 43:42 20:48
2 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 1:15:26 +31:44 35:55

Walking Men

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Newman GO N 34:57 16:38

Groups

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bonney Florence NN 33:03 15:44
2 Melanie Christie UR N 33:22 +0:19 15:53
3 Margaret Waugh GO N 43:00 +9:57 20:28
4 Rosa Rosa NN 52:16 +19:13 24:53
5 Alyssa Emanato NN 57:57 +24:54 27:35
6 Ksdp Ksdp NN 1:06:47 +33:44 31:48
7 Haigh Haigh NN 1:13:32 +40:29 35:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.