Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - Lindfield
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 February 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Lara DabreoVW (7)49:59+15:3522:43

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Marco SieviVM (12)mispunched

BF.N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rebecca GeorgeJW (2)29:3613:27
2Lucy MackieJW (2)34:02+4:2615:28
2Pauline EvansSVW (2)1:06:39+0:3030:17
2Joanna ParrVW (7)35:28+1:0416:07
3Andrew WisniewskiVM (12)29:17+8:1713:18
4Miles EllisMM (5)35:36+16:1816:10
4Alastair GeorgeJM (10)20:42+2:439:24
4Amanda MackieVW (7)46:40+12:1621:12
4Hamish MackieVM (12)31:47+10:4714:26Download route in GPX format
7Ewan ShinglerJM (10)28:59+11:0013:10
8Keith GoodeLM (11)57:16+27:2426:01
8Fergus MackieJM (10)31:40+13:4114:23
Chris FirbankOM (1)mispunched

BN.N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Gordon WilsonLM (11)29:5213:34
2Terry BluettLM (11)34:00+4:0815:27
2Peter ThomasonSVM (8)34:40+1:3815:45
3Michael HalmySVM (8)36:01+2:5916:22
4Rodney ParkinSVM (8)36:50+3:4816:44
5Phillip SmythMM (5)41:12+21:5418:43
5Clyde McGheeJM (10)28:27+10:2812:55
8David McGheeVM (12)32:11+11:1114:37
Simon NashVM (12)mispunched

GO.N

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bryony CoxLW (1)49:2422:27
1STACEY BRYCESVW (2)1:06:0930:04
1Tania KennedyVW (7)34:2415:38
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszOW (2)26:5012:11
1Toby WilsonJM (10)17:598:10
1Lloyd GledhillIM (1)1:00:3927:34
2David BrayVM (12)27:15+6:1512:23
2Aidan DawsonJM (10)18:16+0:178:18
3Warwick SelbyLM (11)37:46+7:5417:10
3Duncan CurrieJM (10)19:17+1:188:45
3Airdrie LongVW (7)37:33+3:0917:04
3Peter FozoMM (5)29:12+9:5413:16
5Colin BurnettSVM (8)36:57+3:5516:47
5Jamie KennedyVM (12)31:49+10:4914:27
6John AndersonLM (11)49:13+19:2122:22
6Jill WoodruffVW (7)55:24+21:0025:10
6Peter McConaghyVM (12)31:59+10:5914:32
7Barbara DawsonVW (7)1:06:41+32:1730:18
7Peter AnnettsVM (12)32:01+11:0114:33
7Andrew GrahamSVM (8)41:59+8:5719:05
8Mike WardSVM (8)1:05:35+32:3329:48
9Michael FreeVM (12)40:04+19:0418:12
9Tim CoxLM (11)59:56+30:0427:14
9Tom KennedyJM (10)31:44+13:4514:25
10Gary GloverVM (12)1:08:58+47:5831:20
Alex KennedyJM (10)mispunched
Ross BarrLM (11)mispunched

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alan GardeVM (12)21:009:32

none

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lisa LinssenMW (1)49:1122:21

SL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tom DaviesMM (5)19:188:46

UR.N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jim MackaySVM (8)33:0215:00
1Maureen OgilvieIW (1)1:23:2737:55
5Dick OgilvieLM (11)44:44+14:5220:19
6Finn MackayJM (10)28:36+10:3712:59
6Matt PetersSVM (8)39:04+6:0217:45
7Dave LottyLM (11)52:49+22:5724:00
Melanaie ChristieMW (1)did not finish
Maree DoyleJW (2)did not start
Serena DoyleJW (2)did not start
Shane DoyleVM (12)did not start

WH.N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Amy HarmerOW (2)58:13+31:2326:27
2Andrew HillMM (5)19:31+0:138:52
4Graeme HillLM (11)39:26+9:3417:55
Andrew Vesey-WellsLM (11)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.