Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Jorgensen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Jorgensen
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 18 August 2013

Expert 1

7 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas Krajca 1:08:279:30
2Ivan Komyshan 1:30:45+22:1812:36
3Paul Dowling 1:40:22+31:5513:56 Download route in GPX format
4Sten ClaessensKO.W1:41:28+33:0114:05
5Cameron DuncanKO.W1:46:02+37:3514:43
6Graeme HarrisWO.W2:29:51+1:21:2420:48
Vanessa SmithKO.Wdid not finish
Calum McLeodLO.Wdid not finish

Expert 2

5 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKO.W1:12:0513:36
2David McCauleyWO.W1:23:53+11:4815:49
3Digby MercerWO.W1:53:12+41:0721:21
4Robert GraiegLO.W2:04:11+52:0623:25
5Simon SpagnolLO.W2:05:35+53:3023:41
6Ron MarcusWO.W2:26:48+1:14:4327:41
Toivo PedasteKO.Wmispunched
Ken DaltonWO.Wdid not finish
Rob BeattieBO.Wdid not finish
Dave CurrellLO.Wdid not finish

Expert 3

3 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ceri PassKO.W54:0514:13
2Ian FletcherLO.W54:39+0:3414:22
3Dan GreigWO.W58:22+4:1715:21
4Carol BrownlieWO.W58:29+4:2415:23
5Mike HoweLO.W1:01:07+7:0216:05
6Ken BrownlieWO.W1:11:32+17:2718:49
7Mark NewhouseLO.W1:18:16+24:1120:35
8Virpi KomulainenLO.W1:18:47+24:4220:43
9Mike Sibbald 1:21:19+27:1421:23
10Alec DuncanKO.W1:26:13+32:0822:41
11Steve HalliganKO.W1:28:49+34:4423:22
12Gary AitkenLO.W1:28:53+34:4823:23
13Adam BinksBO.W1:30:43+36:3823:52
14Lyn MercerWO.W1:31:23+37:1824:02
15Ben CoetzerWO.W1:43:47+49:4227:18
16Nick Flux 1:48:06+54:0128:26
17John HarrisWO.W2:00:56+1:06:5131:49
18Hubert DayLO.W3:37:49+2:43:4457:19
Jacqueline McManusKO.Wdid not finish

Expert 4

2 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBO.W31:5812:47
2Jennifer BinnsLO.W51:04+19:0620:25
3Don YoungBO.W59:32+27:3423:48
4Jennifer MajorKO.W1:09:32+37:3427:48
5David PassKO.W1:24:05+52:0733:38
6Daniel EvesBO.W1:25:03+53:0534:01
7Jacob EvesBO.W1:26:40+54:4234:40
8Wendy HobleyLO.W1:26:56+54:5834:46
9Glenda HuskWO.W1:32:01+1:00:0336:48
9Julie HarrisWO.W1:32:01+1:00:0336:48
11Anne AustinWO.W2:14:33+1:42:3553:49
Janet FletcherLO.Wdid not finish

Active

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Romain Kabs 51:24
2Joanna MaynardBO.W55:29+4:05
3Jenna Linehan 56:32+5:08
4Isobel FinnieWO.W1:10:50+19:26
5Edward FinnieWO.W1:14:29+23:05
6Nicolette FinnieWO.W1:17:12+25:48
7Coreen MaynardBO.W1:21:05+29:41
8John Eden 1:21:24+30:00
9Jye O'Leary 1:26:53+35:29
10Lonny Lardner 1:29:26+38:02
11Clare Lardner 1:30:30+39:06
12Jesse Zwitser 1:43:59+52:35
13Euan Pretl 2:04:30+1:13:06
Shaun RichardsWO.Wmispunched
Melinda RichardsWO.Wmispunched

Starter 2

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO.W26:29
2Allyka Percival 39:25+12:56
3Lily McFarlane 39:28+12:59
4Mason EvesBO.W49:26+22:57
5Mike SibbaldBO.W50:26+23:57
6Aidan Hague 53:47+27:18
7Sarah RichardsWO.W1:04:20+37:51
8Darren Bean-Hannigan 1:06:44+40:15
9Pamela Yeatman 1:07:57+41:28
10Martin Wells 1:08:08+41:39
11Romain Kabs 1:08:47+42:18
12Sasha EvesBO.W1:29:26+1:02:57
13Darren WilliansBO.W1:50:30+1:24:01
14Hiroyuki Matsui 1:51:18+1:24:49

Starter 1

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBO.W21:48
2Kate BraidKO.W30:04+8:16
3Jake Beck 52:42+30:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.