Official results for NSW School Championships SL9/10, garrison Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW School Championships SL9/10
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 August 2016

Garrison PointWestern Sydney UniversityWestern Sydney University (overall)

M9A

1 090 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Lachlan Coady MI.PS mispunched
Ben McConaghy G.PS mispunched
Jonathan Nolan DH.PS did not start

W9A

1 090 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aoife Rothery L.PS 7:50 7:11
2 Maggie Mackay AN.PS 9:43 +1:53 8:54
3 Mya MacDonald NV.PS 27:08 +19:18 24:53

M10A

1 090 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 William Kay T.PS 7:23 6:46
2 Jamie Marsh MB.PS 7:45 +0:22 7:06
3 Jesse Cochrane GW.S 8:10 +0:47 7:29
4 Tim McConaghy G.PS 8:18 +0:55 7:36
5 Hugh Plowman EH.PS 9:11 +1:48 8:25
6 Angus White H.PS 10:22 +2:59 9:30
7 Benjamin Douglass NV.PS 10:32 +3:09 9:39
8 Tommy Mella S.PS 11:25 +4:02 10:28
9 Nat Carroll WAC.PS 12:34 +5:11 11:31
10 Nicholas Gallagher EH.PS 14:21 +6:58 13:09
11 Samuel Crisp EH.PS 15:12 +7:49 13:56
Oliver McFarlane EH.PS mispunched
Harry Doig H.PS mispunched
James Kasovski C.PS did not start

W10A

1 090 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Erika Enderby V.PS 8:04 7:24
2 Sharmaine Rudd B.PS 20:34 +12:30 18:52
3 Isabella Clark SR.PS 23:05 +15:01 21:10
Olivia Davis N.PS did not start

M11A

1 710 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Donovan Roberts RZ.PS 16:11 9:27
2 Blake Roulston H.PS 22:06 +5:55 12:55

W11A

1 710 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Nea Shingler BR.PS 13:06 7:39
2 Ruby Charlton BH.PS 19:41 +6:35 11:30
3 Lili Roth BH.PS 24:45 +11:39 14:28
4 Sarah Peck MAS.S 24:47 +11:41 14:29
5 Olivia Nunez BH.PS 30:28 +17:22 17:49

M11-12B

1 090 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Max Spackman T.PS 7:10 6:34
2 Zac Gibson NV.PS 18:19 +11:09 16:48

M12A

1 710 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oskar Mella S.PS 9:30 5:33
2 Kasey Aggar RH.PS 14:19 +4:49 8:22
3 Alex Ricks J.PS 15:32 +6:02 9:05
4 Jayden Ellis SR.PS 18:47 +9:17 10:59
5 Lachlan Lange SR.PS 19:09 +9:39 11:11
6 Angus McNeilage J.PS 20:38 +11:08 12:03
7 Ryan Dagg SR.PS 21:04 +11:34 12:19
William Nolan CB.HS did not start

W12A

1 710 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mikayla Enderby V.PS 10:01 5:51
2 Andra Leung CW.S 11:52 +1:51 6:56
3 Amy Scott J.PS 15:05 +5:04 8:49
4 Bareen Jalili GW.S 15:33 +5:32 9:05
5 Amy Hale RH.PS 16:00 +5:59 9:21
6 Tianna Latt GW.S 16:01 +6:00 9:21
7 Olivia Hunter RH.PS 20:39 +10:38 12:04
8 Jessica Hunter RH.PS 21:40 +11:39 12:40
Nakeisha Brimble M.PS did not start

M13A

2 170 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Clyde McGhee NBCS.S 12:14 5:38

W13A

2 170 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tiia Marsh CW.S 19:01 8:45
Luca Squires HA.S mispunched

M13-14B

1 710 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Gregneil Opena JE.S 13:34 7:56
2 Cody Peck MAS.S 17:24 +3:50 10:10
3 Justin Opena JE.S 18:28 +4:54 10:47
Angus Roche TRAC.S did not start

W13-14B

1 710 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Isabel Maggio RGH.S 14:59 8:45
2 Alison Naylor RGH.S 17:06 +2:07 10:00
3 Nicola Wu RGH.S 26:46 +11:47 15:39
4 Millie Yi RGH.S 28:39 +13:40 16:45

M14A

2 170 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ewan Shingler KNOX.S 12:33 5:47
2 Finn Mackay IG.S 13:04 +0:31 6:01
3 Hayden Blaskett KH.S 18:45 +6:12 8:38

W14A

2 170 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sophie Jones PLC.S 14:28 6:40
2 Serena Doyle PLC.S 15:49 +1:21 7:17
3 Ellen Currie FS.S 15:52 +1:24 7:18
4 Holly Roberts SSC.HS 18:02 +3:34 8:18

M15A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tom Kennedy T.HS 16:38 5:44
2 Lachlan Billett TRAC.S 17:12 +0:34 5:55
3 Gerard Lang KH.S 22:51 +6:13 7:52
Angus Leung NSB.S mispunched

W15A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Claire Burgess HSPA.S 17:55 8:57
Joanna Hill PLC.S did not start

M15+B

2 170 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Charlie Cheesley WW.S 14:48 6:49

W15+B

2 170 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Isabella Biurra-Hoy RGH.S 16:42 7:41
2 Emily Naylor RGH.S 17:48 +1:06 8:12
3 Natalie Amato RGH.S 27:54 +11:12 12:51

M16A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alastair George T.HS 14:35 5:01
2 Duncan Currie SG.S 14:39 +0:04 5:03
3 Hugo McCahon-Boersma SG.S 18:42 +4:07 6:26
4 Thomas Whitehead M.S 21:41 +7:06 7:28

W16A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Clare Jessup MKG.S 18:01 9:00
1 Rebecca Kennedy MAG.S 18:01 9:00
Zara Doyle PLC.S did not start

M17+A

3 310 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Benoit Pécoud RB.S 18:40 5:38
2 Terence Chiang NSB.S 23:27 +4:47 7:05
Hugh Gingell KNOX.S mispunched
Jakob Doyle CB.S did not start

W17+A

2 520 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Georgia Jones PLC.S 16:12 6:25
2 Melissa Annetts GO N 18:54 +2:42 7:30

M20A

3 310 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aidan Dawson GO N 15:31 4:41
2 Toby Wilson GO N 16:19 +0:48 4:55
Alex Kennedy GO N mispunched

W20A

2 520 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amylee Robertson NC N 19:05 7:34
Maree Doyle UR N did not start

M21A

3 310 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Barnett BS A 14:59 4:31
2 David Shepherd RR A 15:12 +0:13 4:35
3 Robert Bennett NC N 15:35 +0:36 4:42
4 Andrew Brown BF N 15:44 +0:45 4:45
5 Ondrej Pavlu UR N 15:50 +0:51 4:47
6 Alex Massey NC N 16:18 +1:19 4:55
6 Andrew Hill WH N 16:18 +1:19 4:55
8 Bart Vonhoff BF N 16:29 +1:30 4:58
9 Jock Davis BF N 17:14 +2:15 5:12
10 Simon Louis IK N 17:40 +2:41 5:20
11 James McQuillan WH N 17:51 +2:52 5:23
12 Chris Fitzgerald GS N 22:19 +7:20 6:44

W21A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jennifer Enderby NC N 17:22 5:59
2 Cath Chalmers BF N 18:38 +1:16 6:25
3 Briohny Seaman WR N 19:37 +2:15 6:45
4 Sally-Anne Henderson NC N 20:35 +3:13 7:05
5 Alitia Dougall BN N 21:47 +4:25 7:30

M21AS

2 520 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Herkes GO N 17:56 7:06

W21AS

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amy Harmer WH N 14:41 7:43

M35A

3 310 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lee Coady WH N 19:08 5:46
2 Darren Slattery BN N 19:38 +0:30 5:55
3 Brett Sewell BN N 25:19 +6:11 7:38

M35AS

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brian Carter SH N 16:11 8:05
2 Shane Jenkins NC N 17:26 +1:15 8:43

W35AS

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Caroline Jenkins NC N 13:55 7:19
2 Saacha Donaldson BF N 14:21 +0:26 7:33

M40A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Miles Ellis BF N 19:26 6:42
2 Matt Hackett WH N 20:41 +1:15 7:07
3 Michael Burt RR A 26:07 +6:41 9:00
Damien Enderby NC N did not start

W40A

2 520 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 14:56 5:55
2 Wendy McConaghy GO N 22:40 +7:44 8:59

M45A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Shane Doyle UR N 15:43 5:25
2 Peter Annetts GO N 16:49 +1:06 5:47
3 Peter McConaghy GO N 23:38 +7:55 8:08
Ant Nolan UR N did not start

W45A

2 520 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Linda Sesta UR N 16:26 6:31
2 Margaret Peel NC N 19:43 +3:17 7:49
3 Tania Kennedy GO N 20:37 +4:11 8:10
Margaret Jones UR N did not start

M45AS

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dale Wallace WP N 11:45 6:11
2 Davis McGhee BN N 11:49 +0:04 6:13
3 Ian Jessup GO N 12:30 +0:45 6:34
4 Stephan Wagner SH N 13:21 +1:36 7:01
5 Peter Orr NC N 13:42 +1:57 7:12

W45AS

1 730 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sally Devenish WP N 11:56 6:53
2 Nicola Nygh BF N 12:19 +0:23 7:07
3 Maria Orr NC N 13:21 +1:25 7:43
4 Sharon Burgess NC N 13:53 +1:57 8:01
5 Barbara Dawson GO N 14:56 +3:00 8:37
6 Gayle Shepherd UR N 15:07 +3:11 8:44
7 Sheena Robertson NC N 15:24 +3:28 8:54
8 Diana Charlton NC N 16:55 +4:59 9:46

M50A

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jamie Kennedy GO N 16:58 5:51
2 Simon George BF N 18:30 +1:32 6:22
3 David Green IK N 19:18 +2:20 6:39
4 Andrew Wisnieswki BF N 20:29 +3:31 7:03
5 Mark Shingler BF N 31:30 +14:32 10:51
Andy Simpson BF N mispunched
Ian Jones UR N did not start

W50A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paula Shingler BF N 12:58 6:29
2 Joanna Parr BF N 15:31 +2:33 7:45
3 Airdrie Long GO N 17:41 +4:43 8:50
4 Dayle Green IK N 27:56 +14:58 13:58

M55A

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alex Davey WR N 18:00 6:12
2 Geoff Todkill NC N 18:56 +0:56 6:31
3 Jim Mackay UR N 20:50 +2:50 7:11
4 Geoff Peel NC N 23:40 +5:40 8:09
5 Larry Weiss GO N 23:41 +5:41 8:10
6 Peter Thomason BN N 24:02 +6:02 8:17
Bjorn Mella NC N mispunched
Graeme Dawson GO N did not start

W55A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Debbie Davey WR N 15:37 7:48
2 Karin Hefftner GO N 16:29 +0:52 8:14
3 Margaret Wilmott UR N 27:39 +12:02 13:49
Lisa Lampe UR N did not start

M55AS

1 730 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Halmy BN N 9:44 5:37
2 Garry Stewart SH N 11:41 +1:57 6:45
3 Dean Gingell GO N 14:16 +4:32 8:14
4 Dennis Sparling GO N 17:02 +7:18 9:50
Keith Robertson NC N did not start

W55AS

1 730 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sandra Stewart SH N 14:23 8:18
2 Carolyn Rigby NC N 14:42 +0:19 8:29
3 Janet Morris WH N 17:43 +3:20 10:14
4 Julie Mann IK N 19:21 +4:58 11:11

M60A

2 520 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eoin Rothery BF N 14:11 5:37
2 Melvyn Cox BN N 15:10 +0:59 6:01
3 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 18:41 +4:30 7:24
4 Johnny Petersen GO N 19:47 +5:36 7:51
5 Michael Roylance BF N 23:50 +9:39 9:27
6 Robert Spry SH N 24:13 +10:02 9:36

M65A

2 520 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Gordon Wilson BN N 16:05 6:22
2 Steve Flick BN N 16:51 +0:46 6:41
3 Peter Shepherd IK N 18:24 +2:19 7:18
4 Ian Miller WH N 20:27 +4:22 8:06
5 Keith Goode BF N 26:47 +10:42 10:37
6 Ian McKenzie UR N 27:58 +11:53 11:05
7 Ross Duker GO N 32:39 +16:34 12:57
Jim Lee NC N did not start

W65A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carol Jacobson GO N 13:49 7:16
2 Val Hodsdon SH N 15:30 +1:41 8:09

M70A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Le Carpentier SH N 15:35 7:47
2 Dick Ogilvie UR N 16:56 +1:21 8:28
3 Jim Merchant GO N 18:12 +2:37 9:06
4 Ken Jacobson GO N 19:17 +3:42 9:38
5 Kevin Curby IK N 19:23 +3:48 9:41

W70A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Margaret Duguid IK N 16:32 8:42
2 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 20:02 +3:30 10:32
3 Sue Thomson GO N 21:00 +4:28 11:03

M75A

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Graham Fowler NC N 13:34 7:08
2 Ted Mulherin WH N 16:00 +2:26 8:25
3 Peter Meyer SH N 17:11 +3:37 9:02
4 Bruce Dawkins BN N 18:26 +4:52 9:42
5 John Hodsdon SH N 18:47 +5:13 9:53
Lloyd Gledhill GO N did not start

M80A

1 730 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Barry Hanlon WH N 16:21 9:27

W80A

1 730 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 21:20 12:19

MopenB

2 170 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Hanratty GO N 22:07 10:11

WopenB

2 170 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Penelope Field UR N did not start

EODH

2 520 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oskar Mella NC N 17:37 6:59
2 Leung Ellis GO N 18:15 +0:38 7:14
3 John Fuller UR N 19:56 +2:19 7:54
4 Jeremy Gibson BF N 20:11 +2:34 8:00
Paul Marsh BF N did not start

EODM

2 170 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bridget Whithead NC N 17:43 8:09
2 Adrienne Kirby UR N 20:13 +2:30 9:18
3 Zoe Tweed BF N 24:02 +6:19 11:04
4 Kathryn Cox BN N 27:45 +10:02 12:47

EODE

1 710 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kevin Roberts GO N 20:09 11:47
2 Ellis Squires SH N 20:40 +0:31 12:05
3 Derek Tweed BF N 28:33 +8:24 16:41

EODVE

1 090 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kari Marsh BN N 14:41 13:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.