Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW School Championships SL9/10, western Sydney University

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW School Championships SL9/10
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 August 2016

Garrison PointWestern Sydney UniversityWestern Sydney University (overall)

M9A

1 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan CoadyMI.PS13:5710:53
Ben McConaghyG.PSmispunched
Jonathan NolanDH.PSdid not start

W9A

1 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryL.PS17:4913:55
2Mya MacDonaldNV.PS19:33+1:4415:16
Maggie MackayAN.PSdid not start

M10A

1 280 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie MarshMB.PS8:346:41
2Tim McConaghyG.PS9:42+1:087:34
3Tommy MellaS.PS10:44+2:108:23
4Nat CarrollWAC.PS11:11+2:378:44
5Jesse CochraneGW.S15:05+6:3111:47
6Angus WhiteH.PS17:34+9:0013:43
7William KayT.PS18:23+9:4914:21
8Nicholas GallagherEH.PS20:30+11:5616:00
9Benjamin DouglassNV.PS21:31+12:5716:48
10Harry DoigH.PS21:51+13:1717:04
11Samuel CrispEH.PS39:14+30:4030:39
Hugh PlowmanEH.PSmispunched
Oliver McFarlaneEH.PSmispunched
James KasovskiC.PSdid not start

W10A

1 280 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyV.PS9:387:31
2Isabella ClarkSR.PS20:10+10:3215:45
3Sharmaine RuddB.PS29:44+20:0623:13
Olivia DavisN.PSdid not start

M11A

1 520 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Donovan RobertsRZ.PS12:388:18
2Blake RoulstonH.PS38:30+25:5225:19

W11A

1 520 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBR.PS15:069:56
2Ruby CharltonBH.PS16:25+1:1910:48
3Sarah PeckMAS.S25:34+10:2816:49
4Lili RothBH.PS27:13+12:0717:54
5Olivia NunezBH.PS34:58+19:5223:00

M11-12B

1 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Max SpackmanT.PSmispunched
Zac GibsonNV.PSmispunched

M12A

1 520 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar MellaS.PS11:377:38
2Alex RicksJ.PS15:26+3:4910:09
3Jayden EllisSR.PS16:22+4:4510:46
4Kasey AggarRH.PS16:31+4:5410:51
5Ryan DaggSR.PS22:48+11:1115:00
Lachlan LangeSR.PSmispunched
William NolanCB.HSdid not start
Angus McNeilageJ.PSdid not start

W12A

1 520 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyV.PS10:547:10
2Andra LeungCW.S14:48+3:549:44
3Amy HaleRH.PS22:46+11:5214:58
4Olivia HunterRH.PS30:32+19:3820:05
5Jessica HunterRH.PS34:21+23:2722:35
6Tianna LattGW.S40:04+29:1026:21
7Bareen JaliliGW.S40:50+29:5626:51
Amy ScottJ.PSdid not finish
Nakeisha BrimbleM.PSdid not start

M13A

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clyde McGheeNBCS.S13:447:00

W13A

1 960 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tiia MarshCW.S27:5214:13
Luca SquiresHA.Sdid not finish

M13-14B

1 520 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gregneil OpenaJE.S12:378:18
2Angus RocheTRAC.S12:47+0:108:24
3Cody PeckMAS.S19:30+6:5312:49
4Justin OpenaJE.S25:23+12:4616:41

W13-14B

1 520 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison NaylorRGH.S11:257:30
2Nicola WuRGH.S20:45+9:2013:39
3Isabel MaggioRGH.S35:16+23:5123:12
Millie YiRGH.Sdid not start

M14A

1 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finn MackayIG.S14:267:21
2Ewan ShinglerKNOX.S15:41+1:158:00
3Hayden BlaskettKH.S37:09+22:4318:57

W14A

1 960 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesPLC.S16:458:32
2Ellen CurrieFS.S18:48+2:039:35
3Serena DoylePLC.S19:52+3:0710:08
4Holly RobertsSSC.HS20:46+4:0110:35

M15A

2 710 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan BillettTRAC.S16:115:58
2Gerard LangKH.S19:18+3:077:07
3Angus LeungNSB.S20:53+4:427:42
Tom KennedyT.HSdid not start

W15A

1 960 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire BurgessHSPA.S19:209:51
2Joanna HillPLC.S21:25+2:0510:55

M15+B

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie CheesleyWW.S42:4721:49

W15+B

1 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella Biurra-HoyRGH.S21:5011:08
2Emily NaylorRGH.S24:59+3:0912:44
3Natalie AmatoRGH.S28:06+6:1614:20

M16A

2 710 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieSG.S13:525:07
2Alastair GeorgeT.HS14:54+1:025:29
3Hugo McCahon-BoersmaSG.S19:38+5:467:14
4Thomas WhiteheadM.S20:35+6:437:35

W16A

1 960 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare JessupMKG.S18:379:29
2Rebecca KennedyMAG.S20:26+1:4910:25
Zara DoylePLC.Sdid not start

M17+A

2 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benoit PécoudRB.S19:356:36
2Terence ChiangNSB.S24:36+5:018:18
Hugh GingellKNOX.Smispunched
Jakob DoyleCB.Sdid not start

W17+A

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia JonesPLC.S17:277:25
2Melissa AnnettsGO N19:47+2:208:25

M20A

2 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonGO N15:245:12
2Aidan DawsonGO N15:58+0:345:23
3Alex KennedyGO N19:50+4:266:42

W20A

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amylee RobertsonNC N22:149:27
Maree DoyleUR Ndid not start

M21A

2 960 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David ShepherdRR A13:554:42
2Andrew BarnettBS A14:57+1:025:03
3Ondrej PavluUR N15:14+1:195:08
4Robert BennettNC N15:16+1:215:09
5Alex MasseyNC N16:15+2:205:29
6Andrew HillWH N16:16+2:215:29
7James McQuillanWH N16:28+2:335:33
8Simon LouisIK N17:31+3:365:55
9Jock DavisBF N17:40+3:455:58
10Chris FitzgeraldGS N24:42+10:478:20
Bart VonhoffBF Nmispunched
Andrew BrownBF Nmispunched

W21A

2 710 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Briohny SeamanWR N17:216:24
2Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:02+0:416:39
3Cath ChalmersBF N18:42+1:216:54
4Sally-Anne HendersonNC N19:18+1:577:07
5Alitia DougallBN N22:06+4:458:09

M21AS

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert HerkesGO N21:429:14

W21AS

1 730 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy HarmerWH N17:4010:12

M35A

2 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darren SlatteryBN N19:256:33
2Lee CoadyWH N19:36+0:116:37
3Brett SewellBN N28:41+9:169:41

M35AS

1 960 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian CarterSH N17:188:49
2Shane JenkinsNC N18:18+1:009:20

W35AS

1 730 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline JenkinsNC N20:0811:38
2Saacha DonaldsonBF N20:47+0:3912:00

M40A

2 710 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt HackettWH N19:487:18
2Michael BurtRR A23:01+3:138:29
Miles EllisBF Nmispunched
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not start

W40A

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGS N18:317:52
2Wendy McConaghyGO N26:03+7:3211:05

M45A

2 710 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ant NolanUR N16:276:04
2Shane DoyleUR N17:31+1:046:27
3Peter AnnettsGO N18:43+2:166:54
4Peter McConaghyGO N23:15+6:488:34

W45A

2 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda SestaUR N17:457:33
2Margaret PeelNC N20:15+2:308:37
3Margaret JonesUR N23:03+5:189:48
Tania KennedyGO Ndid not start

M45AS

1 730 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Davis McGheeBN N12:567:28
2Dale WallaceWP N14:12+1:168:12
3Stephan WagnerSH N15:06+2:108:43
4Ian JessupGO N15:26+2:308:55
5Peter OrrNC N18:13+5:1710:31

W45AS

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally DevenishWP N14:439:48
2Sharon BurgessNC N15:39+0:5610:26
3Nicola NyghBF N15:40+0:5710:26
4Sheena RobertsonNC N18:06+3:2312:04
5Gayle ShepherdUR N18:08+3:2512:05
6Barbara DawsonGO N18:11+3:2812:07
7Maria OrrNC N18:13+3:3012:08
8Diana CharltonNC N19:56+5:1313:17

M50A

2 710 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie KennedyGO N17:186:23
2Simon GeorgeBF N18:57+1:396:59
3David GreenIK N19:02+1:447:01
4Andrew WisnieswkiBF N19:30+2:127:11
5Mark ShinglerBF N32:56+15:3812:09
Andy SimpsonBF Ndid not start
Ian JonesUR Ndid not start

W50A

1 960 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N14:417:29
2Joanna ParrBF N16:50+2:098:35
3Airdrie LongGO N19:08+4:279:45
4Dayle GreenIK N28:14+13:3314:24

M55A

2 710 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn MellaNC N18:056:40
2Alex DaveyWR N18:40+0:356:53
3Geoff TodkillNC N20:36+2:317:36
4Larry WeissGO N23:51+5:468:48
5Geoff PeelNC N24:47+6:429:08
6Peter ThomasonBN N24:56+6:519:12
Jim MackayUR Ndid not start
Graeme DawsonGO Ndid not start

W55A

1 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N16:388:29
2Karin HefftnerGO N17:35+0:578:58
3Margaret WilmottUR N39:35+22:5720:11
Lisa LampeUR Ndid not start

M55AS

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael HalmyBN N11:327:41
2Garry StewartSH N14:51+3:199:54
3Dean GingellGO N17:39+6:0711:46
4Dennis SparlingGO N20:29+8:5713:39
Keith RobertsonNC Ndid not start

W55AS

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn RigbyNC N16:5311:15
2Sandra StewartSH N16:58+0:0511:18
3Janet MorrisWH N20:47+3:5413:51
4Julie MannIK N21:06+4:1314:04

M60A

2 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF N14:496:18
2Melvyn CoxBN N17:00+2:117:14
3Rudi LandsiedelNC N22:50+8:019:42
4Michael RoylanceBF N24:30+9:4110:25
5Johnny PetersenGO N24:43+9:5410:31
6Robert SprySH N27:54+13:0511:52

M65A

2 350 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve FlickBN N16:477:08
2Gordon WilsonBN N17:52+1:057:36
3Peter ShepherdIK N19:34+2:478:19
4Ian MillerWH N24:22+7:3510:22
5Keith GoodeBF N25:23+8:3610:48
6Ian McKenzieUR N29:39+12:5212:37
7Ross DukerGO N35:04+18:1714:55
Jim LeeNC Ndid not start

W65A

1 730 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol JacobsonGO N15:208:51
2Val HodsdonSH N24:35+9:1514:12

M70A

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Le CarpentierSH N16:268:23
2Jim MerchantGO N18:53+2:279:38
3Dick OgilvieUR N19:10+2:449:46
4Ken JacobsonGO N21:17+4:5110:51
5Kevin CurbyIK N27:47+11:2114:10

W70A

1 730 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Margaret DuguidIK N18:5710:57
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N23:28+4:3113:33
Sue ThomsonGO Nmispunched

M75A

1 730 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham FowlerNC N16:149:23
2Ted MulherinWH N17:47+1:3310:16
3Peter MeyerSH N19:50+3:3611:27
4Bruce DawkinsBN N22:44+6:3013:08
5John HodsdonSH N23:05+6:5113:20
6Lloyd GledhillGO N25:12+8:5814:33

M80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barry HanlonWH N19:0512:43

W80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N30:3420:22

MopenB

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael HanrattyGO N27:1013:51

WopenB

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penelope FieldUR N31:3416:06

EODH

2 350 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul MarshBF N17:277:25
2Gibson JeremyBN N20:41+3:148:48
3Ricks JonathanBN N21:30+4:039:08
4Oskar MellaNC N21:37+4:109:11
5Leung EllisGO N22:56+5:299:45
6Zee Tweed- -46:48+29:2119:54
7Russell RigbyNC N51:11+33:4421:46
John FullerUR Ndid not finish
Russell RigbyNC Ndid not start

EODM

1 960 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget WhitheadNC N19:4210:03
2Adrienne KirbyUR N24:41+4:5912:35

EODE

1 520 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellis SquiresSH N20:5213:43
2Kevin RobertsGO N22:13+1:2114:36
AggarSPCdid not start
Biurra-HoySPCdid not start
CochraneSPCdid not start
DoigSPCdid not start
GallagherSPCdid not start
HaleSPCdid not start
KaySPCdid not start
LangeSPCdid not start
McNeilageSPCdid not start
OpenaSPCdid not start
RoulstonSPCdid not start
SpackmanSPCdid not start
WhiteSPCdid not start

EODVE

1 280 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rudd GeorgeBN N16:2212:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.