Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Wundabiniring Brook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Wundabiniring Brook
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 September 2013

Expert 1

9 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas LinehanLO.W51:285:35
2Henry McNultyLO.W55:15+3:476:00
3Craig DuftyBO.W56:41+5:136:09 Download route in GPX format
4Wayne EliotWO.W1:05:04+13:367:04
5Kellie WhitfieldSW.W1:08:37+17:097:27
6Cameron DuncanKO.W1:12:17+20:497:51
7Marketa NovotnaLO.W1:12:53+21:257:55
8Andre MorkelLO.W1:13:09+21:417:57 Download route in GPX format
9Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:13:17+21:497:57 Download route in GPX format
10Luke Benefield 1:18:26+26:588:31
11Andrew MartinWO.W1:20:02+28:348:41
12Graeme HarrisWO.W1:30:05+38:379:47
13Phil DuftyBO.W1:44:08+52:4011:19
14Bryce CrageBO.W2:05:38+1:14:1013:39 Download route in GPX format

Expert 2

7 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLO.W58:287:47
2Ian DaltonWO.W1:07:36+9:089:00 Download route in GPX format
3David McCauleyWO.W1:17:47+19:1910:22
4Tony WhittakerLO.W1:17:59+19:3110:23
5Russell CandyKO.W1:20:15+21:4710:42
6Robert GraiegLO.W1:23:25+24:5711:07
7Phil TaylorLO.W1:23:32+25:0411:08
8Ron MarcusWO.W1:32:09+33:4112:17
9Dave CurrellLO.W2:00:08+1:01:4016:01

Expert 3

5 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W43:078:27
2Ken PostWO.W48:06+4:599:25
3Dan GreigWO.W48:41+5:349:32
4Virpi KomulainenLO.W49:16+6:099:39
5Tony SimpkinsLO.W50:02+6:559:48
6Ian FletcherLO.W53:07+10:0010:24
7Ken DaltonWO.W54:34+11:2710:41
8Rob WestBO.W56:03+12:5610:59
9Cassie WadeWO.W56:46+13:3911:07
10Michael DuftyBO.W59:40+16:3311:41
11Robert BoekelaarWO.W1:04:47+21:4012:42
12Digby MercerWO.W1:05:05+21:5812:45
13Brian AustinWO.W1:12:02+28:5514:07
14Michelle MartinWO.W1:14:10+31:0314:32
15Alex KorolevSW.W1:14:39+31:3214:38
16Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:17:48+34:4115:15
17Gary AitkenLO.W1:21:17+38:1015:56
18Natasha SpargBO.W1:21:34+38:2715:59
19Penny DuftyBO.W1:24:23+41:1616:32
20John CumminsBO.W1:28:53+45:4617:25
21Lynette StoltzeLO.W1:36:17+53:1018:52
22Lyn MercerWO.W1:50:10+1:07:0321:36
23Hubert DayLO.W2:13:10+1:30:0326:06
Nick LethbridgeWO.Wmispunched

Expert 4

3 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO.W30:599:40
2 Virpi Komulainen2KO.W37:01+6:0211:34
3Carol BrownlieWO.W42:00+11:0113:07
4Ken BrownlieWO.W43:30+12:3113:35
5Janet FletcherLO.W48:06+17:0715:01
6Alec DuncanKO.W48:36+17:3715:11
7Jennifer BinnsLO.W48:52+17:5315:16
8Helen PostWO.W56:24+25:2517:37
9Jenna Linehan 59:32+28:3318:36
10Annemaire FrankBO.W1:01:28+30:2919:12
11John MajorKO.W1:04:04+33:0520:01
12Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:06:06+35:0720:39
13Toni FrankBO.W1:06:22+35:2320:44
14Bryan HardyWO.W1:07:01+36:0220:56
15Jacqueline McManusKO.W1:08:42+37:4321:28
16Lois WestBO.W1:11:53+40:5422:27
17Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:19:22+48:2324:48
18Gina WadeWO.W1:19:39+48:4024:53
19Jane HardyWO.W1:23:36+52:3726:07
20Wendy HobleyLO.W1:25:20+54:2126:40
21Anne AustinWO.W1:36:28+1:05:2930:08
22Jennifer MajorKO.W1:41:08+1:10:0931:36
Craig DermerKO.Wmispunched
Daisy McCauleyWO.Wmispunched

Active

3 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kiersten GreggLO.W42:5911:37
2Daniel EvesBO.W44:24+1:2512:00
3Hiroyuki Matsui 49:55+6:5613:29
4Janine Moroney 1:03:46+20:4717:14
5Jacob EvesBO.W1:04:16+21:1717:22
6Renee WillemsenWO.W1:18:55+35:5621:19
7Shaun RichardsWO.W1:26:16+43:1723:18
8Andrew King 1:27:10+44:1123:33
9Melinda RichardsWO.W1:27:57+44:5823:46
10Michael CookBO.W2:04:29+1:21:3033:38

Starter 2

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWO.W27:1911:22
2Hiroko Matsui 30:08+2:4912:33
Mason EvesBO.Wmispunched

Starter 1

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick DuftyBO.W15:418:15
2Liam DuftyBO.W16:08+0:278:29
3Kate BraidBO.W18:13+2:329:35
4Shane LewisKO.W37:23+21:4219:40 Download route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.