Official results for Karawara (Metro Series 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Karawara (Metro Series 1)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

Long

8 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens Kulgun Orienteers 29:20 3:40 Download route in GPX format
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:50 +0:30 3:43 Download route in GPX format
3 Paul Dowling Orienteering Association of WA 37:00 +7:40 4:37 Download route in GPX format
4 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:15 +7:55 4:39
5 Peter Gigengack - - 37:47 +8:27 4:43
6 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 42:20 +13:00 5:17
7 Ondrej Vesely - - 42:22 +13:02 5:17
8 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun Orienteers 43:46 +14:26 5:28
9 Edward Plummer LOST 43:50 +14:30 5:28
10 Jason Simpson LOST 44:08 +14:48 5:31
11 Brad Hollins - - 51:00 +21:40 6:22
12 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:50 +22:30 6:28 Download route in GPX format
13 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 1:00:30 +31:10 7:33

Medium

5 000 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ben Dalton - - 30:10 6:02
2 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 32:30 +2:20 6:30
3 Ian Dalton Kulgun Orienteers 32:55 +2:45 6:35
4 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 33:30 +3:20 6:42
5 Nathan Seal - - 33:50 +3:40 6:46
6 Richard Matthews LOST 35:10 +5:00 7:02
7 Tony Simpkins LOST 35:35 +5:25 7:07
8 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 36:30 +6:20 7:18
9 Mike Howe LOST 38:35 +8:25 7:43
10 Phil + Janice Smith - - 38:45 +8:35 7:45
11 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 42:40 +12:30 8:32
12 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 47:02 +16:52 9:24
13 Calum McLeod - - 52:00 +21:50 10:24
14 Moreen Cox LOST 55:45 +25:35 11:09
15 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 56:02 +25:52 11:12
16 Mary Conroy LOST 58:20 +28:10 11:40
17 Liz Addison - - 58:50 +28:40 11:46
18 Andy + Callum Abbey - - 1:01:00 +30:50 12:12

Short

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 20:05 6:41
2 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 20:45 +0:40 6:55
3 Melissa Murray + 3 - - 24:45 +4:40 8:15
4 Tui Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:43 +9:38 9:54
5 Kat + Daniel Duffy + Newnham - - 30:50 +10:45 10:16
6 Roger + Suzanne Weber - - 31:10 +11:05 10:23
7 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 36:10 +16:05 12:03
8 Robin + Sparrow Gwinnett - - 36:45 +16:40 12:15
9 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 50:45 +30:40 16:55
10 Alan Cox LOST 56:33 +36:28 18:51
11 Matt Henderson + 2 - - 1:05:00 +44:55 21:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.