Official results for Leeming (Metro Series 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Leeming (Metro Series 3)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 October 2016

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:50 3:43 Download route in GPX format
2 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 30:21 +0:31 3:47
3 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:00 +3:10 4:07
4 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:40 +5:50 4:27
5 Paul Dowling Orienteering Association of WA 35:55 +6:05 4:29 Download route in GPX format
6 Russell Buchanan Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:55 +7:05 4:36
7 Vanessa Smith Kulgun Orienteers 40:20 +10:30 5:02
8 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 40:24 +10:34 5:03
9 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun Orienteers 41:34 +11:44 5:11
10 Brad Hollins - - 43:03 +13:13 5:22
11 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:05 +17:15 5:53
12 Jason Simpson LOST 48:18 +18:28 6:02
13 Calum McLeod - - 54:46 +24:56 6:50
14 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:06 +27:16 7:08

Medium

5 000 m, 46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LOST 25:30 5:06
2 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:23 +0:53 5:16
3 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 26:45 +1:15 5:21
4 Andre Morkel LOST 27:02 +1:32 5:24
5 Ceri Pass Kulgun Orienteers 27:18 +1:48 5:27
6 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 28:00 +2:30 5:36
7 Tyler Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:25 +3:55 5:53
8 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 29:44 +4:14 5:56
9 Tony Simpkins LOST 31:07 +5:37 6:13
10 Noel Schoknecht LOST 31:37 +6:07 6:19 Download route in GPX format
11 Ken Maxfield - - 32:05 +6:35 6:25
12 Ian Fletcher LOST 32:35 +7:05 6:31
13 Phil Taylor LOST 32:50 +7:20 6:34
14 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 32:55 +7:25 6:35
15 Cedric Gros - - 33:30 +8:00 6:42
16 Joshua Booyens - - 33:58 +8:28 6:47
17 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:30 +10:00 7:06
18 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 36:44 +11:14 7:20
19 Ken Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 37:58 +12:28 7:35
20 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun Orienteers 38:01 +12:31 7:36
21 Stuart + 2 McKay - - 38:10 +12:40 7:38
22 Megan + Oliver Lebihan - - 38:55 +13:25 7:47
23 Mike Howe LOST 40:16 +14:46 8:03
24 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:40 +15:10 8:08
25 Ken Allam SWOT 43:41 +18:11 8:44
26 Belinda Coughlan SWOT 44:07 +18:37 8:49
27 Jennifer Binns LOST 44:36 +19:06 8:55
28 David Poole - - 45:10 +19:40 9:02
29 Sophie Paull - - 45:25 +19:55 9:05
30 Monica + Lily Kemp + Camplejohn - - 45:39 +20:09 9:07
31 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 46:50 +21:20 9:22
32 Sebastian + 2 Zander - - 47:15 +21:45 9:27
33 Roger + Suzanne Weber - - 50:40 +25:10 10:08
34 Jenny Major Kulgun Orienteers 51:35 +26:05 10:19
35 John Major Kulgun Orienteers 52:54 +27:24 10:34
36 Moreen Cox LOST 54:10 +28:40 10:50
37 Liz Addison - - 54:44 +29:14 10:56
38 Joe + Nathan Holland - - 58:20 +32:50 11:40
39 Toivo Pedaste LOST 58:25 +32:55 11:41
40 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 58:30 +33:00 11:42 Download route in GPX format
41 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 59:00 +33:30 11:48
42 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 59:10 +33:40 11:50
43 Peter + 3 Mee - - 59:50 +34:20 11:58
44 Daniela Antoni - - 1:06:20 +40:50 13:16
45 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:20 +43:50 13:52
46 Alan Cox LOST 1:10:45 +45:15 14:09

Short

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nathan Seal - - 14:20 4:46
2 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:08 +2:48 5:42
3 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 17:37 +3:17 5:52
4 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 17:58 +3:38 5:59
5 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 18:10 +3:50 6:03
6 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 19:11 +4:51 6:23
7 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:00 +6:40 7:00
8 Sarah + Oliver Glover - - 23:37 +9:17 7:52
9 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 24:03 +9:43 8:01
10 Kate Braid Kulgun Orienteers 24:22 +10:02 8:07
11 Philip + 2 Calais - - 24:30 +10:10 8:10
12 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 24:38 +10:18 8:12
13 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 24:50 +10:30 8:16
14 Lachlan + 2 Braid Kulgun Orienteers 25:00 +10:40 8:20
15 Janet Fletcher LOST 27:50 +13:30 9:16
16 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 29:38 +15:18 9:52
17 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:30 +16:10 10:10
18 Archie + 2 Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 30:45 +16:25 10:15
19 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 32:40 +18:20 10:53
20 Ryan + 3 Lewis - - 33:20 +19:00 11:06
21 Russell Candy Kulgun Orienteers 36:20 +22:00 12:06
22 Chas + Phil - - 40:30 +26:10 13:30
23 Andy + 3 Kemp - - 45:41 +31:21 15:13
24 Wunna + 3 Zander - - 46:45 +32:25 15:35
25 Nathan + 3 Oliver - - 52:20 +38:00 17:26
26 Tui Dufty - - 52:34 +38:14 17:31
27 Lyn + 3 McKay - - 57:45 +43:25 19:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.