Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lakeside Joondalup (Metro Series 4)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lakeside Joondalup (Metro Series 4)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 November 2016

Long

8 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun Orienteers35:464:28 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers37:07+1:214:38 Download route in GPX format
3Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers38:20+2:344:47
4Cameron DuncanKulgun Orienteers47:39+11:535:57
5Vanessa SmithKulgun Orienteers49:00+13:146:07
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West56:00+20:147:00
7Jason SimpsonLOST56:55+21:097:06
8Matt Henderson- -58:15+22:297:16
9Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun Orienteers1:03:13+27:277:54
10Calum McLeod- -1:03:20+27:347:55
11Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:04:20+28:348:02
12Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:22+31:368:25

Medium

5 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West29:195:51
2Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West29:36+0:175:55
3Nick DaleLOST30:52+1:336:10
4Cedric Gros- -33:27+4:086:41
5Nathan Seal- -33:51+4:326:46
6Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers35:42+6:237:08
7Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers35:43+6:247:08
8Tony SimpkinsLOST35:49+6:307:09
9Ian FletcherLOST36:39+7:207:19
10Ben Dalton- -38:00+8:417:36
11Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West39:06+9:477:49 Download route in GPX format
12Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers39:20+10:017:52
13Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:58+11:398:11 Download route in GPX format
14Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers41:32+12:138:18
15Carl-Johan Kihlstedt- -39:03+9:447:48
16Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:28+11:098:05
17Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West41:19+12:008:15
18Mike HoweLOST44:04+14:458:48
19Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West45:48+16:299:09
20Alex Tarr- -46:41+17:229:20
21Monika Swierk- -47:34+18:159:30
22Robyn RennieGVOC47:41+18:229:32
23Maurice PattenRed Roos48:05+18:469:37
24Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:05+20:4610:01
25Damien + 2 West- -53:11+23:5210:38
26Heike BehrbohmKulgun Orienteers53:12+23:5310:38
27Ken AllamSWOT53:29+24:1010:41
28John MajorKulgun Orienteers57:48+28:2911:33
29Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers58:22+29:0311:40 Download route in GPX format
30Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:20+33:0112:28
31Moreen CoxLOST1:03:04+33:4512:36
32Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:20+34:0112:40
33Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:31+34:1212:42
34Jenny MajorKulgun Orienteers1:06:24+37:0513:16
35Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:11:12+41:5314:14
Ori + 1 GudesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Ken Maxfield- -did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill PullmanMNOC19:276:29
2Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers20:44+1:176:54
3Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West21:02+1:357:00
4Noel SchoknechtLOST22:02+2:357:20
5Isaac MaddenLOST23:01+3:347:40
6Jessica MaddenLOST24:39+5:128:13
7Raiders (3) Moles- -25:14+5:478:24
8Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers26:00+6:338:40
9Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:21+6:548:47
10Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:36+7:098:52
11Stina Gustas- -29:57+10:309:59
12Jane PunyanityaLOST30:49+11:2210:16
13Cathalina + Sven Anderson- -32:40+13:1310:53
14Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers32:47+13:2010:55
15Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers33:15+13:4811:05
16Russel + Robert MontgomeryBibbulmun Orienteers33:21+13:5411:07
17Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers33:44+14:1711:14
18Janet FletcherLOST35:26+15:5911:48
19Helen + 3 OHara- -35:50+16:2311:56
20Richard MatthewsLOST36:25+16:5812:08
21Belinda + 2 CoughlanSWOT38:03+18:3612:41
22Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:25+18:5812:48
23Archie + 3 BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West42:13+22:4614:04
24Caitlin MaddenLOST43:24+23:5714:28
25Roger + 2 Weber- -43:40+24:1314:33
26Zali DaleLOST46:46+27:1915:35
27Ruby + Ruth Henderson + Kinal- -48:36+29:0916:12
28Avelino + Sasha Pinto- -50:01+30:3416:40
29Amy + Brody Dufty + West- -52:24+32:5717:28
30Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers58:21+38:5419:27
31Alan CoxLOST1:01:00+41:3320:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.