Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Calophylla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Calophylla
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 15 September 2013

Expert 1

8 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLO.W53:286:31
2Tomas KrajcaLO.W54:57+1:296:42
3Craig DuftyBO.W55:32+2:046:46 Download route in GPX format
4Steve FletcherWO.W1:05:21+11:537:58
5Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:06:45+13:178:08 Download route in GPX format
6Graham BraidKO.W1:08:51+15:238:23 Download route in GPX format
7Marketa NovotnaWO.W1:11:12+17:448:40
8Cameron DuncanKO.W1:16:27+22:599:19
9Andre MorkelLO.W1:17:32+24:049:27 Download route in GPX format
10Paul Dowling 1:17:45+24:179:28 Download route in GPX format
11Luke BenefieldKO.W1:24:22+30:5410:17 Download route in GPX format
12Graeme HarrisWO.W1:26:34+33:0610:33
13Andrew MartinWO.W1:26:38+33:1010:33 Download route in GPX format
14Phil DuftyBO.W1:53:32+1:00:0413:50
15Bryce CrageBO.W2:18:45+1:25:1716:55
Polly Weston mispunched

Expert 2

6 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLO.W52:538:08
2Sam Taylor 1:00:53+8:009:22
3Phil TaylorLO.W1:02:45+9:529:39
4Tony WhittakerLO.W1:02:51+9:589:40
5Ceri PassKO.W1:04:24+11:319:54 Download route in GPX format
6Digby MercerWO.W1:04:25+11:329:54
7David McCauleyWO.W1:12:45+19:5211:11
8Ron MarcusWO.W1:16:39+23:4611:47
9John CumminsBO.W1:29:12+36:1913:43
10Natasha SpargBO.W2:02:39+1:09:4618:52 Download route in GPX format
11Dave CurrellLO.W2:04:24+1:11:3119:08
Oliver MartinWO.Wmispunched
Russell WadeWO.Wdid not finish

Expert 3

5 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W51:5010:22 Download route in GPX format
2Ivan KomyshanWO.W55:37+3:4711:07
3Mike HoweLO.W59:09+7:1911:49
4Rob WestBO.W1:02:25+10:3512:29
5Rob BeattieBO.W1:03:38+11:4812:43
6Cassie WadeWO.W1:04:26+12:3612:53
7Robert BoekelaarWO.W1:05:27+13:3713:05
8Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:12:37+20:4714:31
9Alec DuncanKO.W1:14:10+22:2014:50
10Gary AitkenLO.W1:15:05+23:1515:01
11Christine HowittWO.W1:16:57+25:0715:23
12John MajorKO.W1:18:38+26:4815:43
13Lynette StoltzeLO.W1:19:15+27:2515:51
14Penny DuftyBO.W1:19:19+27:2915:51
15Adam BinksBO.W1:21:34+29:4416:18
16Steve HalliganKO.W1:24:12+32:2216:50
17Michael CaleyBO.W1:25:37+33:4717:07
18Michelle MartinWO.W1:34:14+42:2418:50
19Nick Flux 1:42:18+50:2820:27
20Lyn MercerWO.W1:43:01+51:1120:36
21Robert GraiegLO.W1:43:15+51:2520:39

Expert 4

3 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWO.W37:1610:04
2Virpi KomulainenLO.W37:50+0:3410:13
3Carol BrownlieWO.W39:29+2:1310:40
4Bryan HardyWO.W39:57+2:4110:47
5Hiroyuki Matsui 44:50+7:3412:07
6Jennifer BinnsLO.W49:11+11:5513:17
7David PassKO.W53:59+16:4314:35
8Rosemary KullmannLO.W56:55+19:3915:22
9Daisy McCauleyWO.W59:27+22:1116:04
10Jennifer MajorKO.W1:00:24+23:0816:19
11Don YoungBO.W1:07:52+30:3618:20
12Toni FrankBO.W1:08:16+31:0018:27
13Wendy HobleyLO.W1:19:25+42:0921:27
14Kellie MartinWO.W1:20:40+43:2421:48
15Jane HardyWO.W1:25:11+47:5523:01
16Laura Adair 1:37:38+1:00:2226:23
Lois WestBO.Wmispunched
Luke2 BenefieldKO.Wmispunched Download route in GPX format

Active1

3 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna MaynardBO.W44:3911:45
2Nicole SibbaldBO.W1:15:32+30:5319:52
3Joshua BakaimisWO.W1:17:08+32:2920:17
4Renee Willemsen 1:17:32+32:5320:24
5Michael CoxWO.W1:18:32+33:5320:40
6Louise Flux 1:20:57+36:1821:18
7Luis Cabral 1:20:58+36:1921:18
8Kristylee SharpeWO.W1:21:57+37:1821:33
9Hiroko Matsui 1:25:05+40:2622:23
10Melinda RichardsWO.W1:30:50+46:1123:54
11Louise Croak 1:31:22+46:4324:02
12Miranda CookeBO.W2:03:42+1:19:0332:33

Starter 2

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W25:4411:41
2Michaela MaynardBO.W30:59+5:1514:04
3Sarah RichardsWO.W36:25+10:4116:33
4Patrick DuftyBO.W38:28+12:4417:29
5Tony ManderLO.W1:36:38+1:10:5443:55

Starter 1

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBO.W12:029:15
2Kate BraidKO.W23:07+11:0517:46
3Nonoka Matsui 26:03+14:0120:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.