Official results for Koondoola Bushland (Metro Series 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Koondoola Bushland (Metro Series 5)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 12 November 2016

Long

8 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 36:08 4:31
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 38:55 +2:47 4:51
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 40:29 +4:21 5:03
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 44:47 +8:39 5:35
5 Russell Buchanan BO.W 47:01 +10:53 5:52
6 Calum McLeod Casual membership 47:14 +11:06 5:54
7 Vanessa Smith KO.W 50:24 +14:16 6:18
8 Graeme Harris WO.W 52:14 +16:06 6:31
9 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 53:24 +17:16 6:40
10 Simon Spagnol LO.W 55:07 +18:59 6:53
11 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 56:20 +20:12 7:02
12 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 59:58 +23:50 7:29
13 Jason Simpson LO.W 1:00:20 +24:12 7:32

Medium

5 000 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Martin WO.W 27:45 5:33
2 Daniel Eves BO.W 28:03 +0:18 5:36
3 Nick Dale LO.W 28:47 +1:02 5:45
4 Cedric Gros Casual membership 28:53 +1:08 5:46
5 Ron Marcus WO.W 29:17 +1:32 5:51
6 Phil Taylor LO.W 30:20 +2:35 6:04
7 Ben Dalton Casual membership 31:35 +3:50 6:19
8 Ken Post WO.W 31:52 +4:07 6:22
9 Rob West BO.W 32:06 +4:21 6:25
10 Mike Sibbald BO.W 32:20 +4:35 6:28
11 Ian Fletcher LO.W 32:45 +5:00 6:33
12 Richard Matthews LO.W 33:20 +5:35 6:40
13 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 33:32 +5:47 6:42
14 Ian Dalton + 1 KO.W 33:56 +6:11 6:47
15 Maurice Patten RR.A 35:02 +7:17 7:00
16 Nathan Seal Casual membership 35:20 +7:35 7:04
17 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 36:29 +8:44 7:17
18 Bryan Hardy WO.W 37:01 +9:16 7:24
19 Ken Brownlie WO.W 39:58 +12:13 7:59 Download route in GPX format
20 Ken Dalton WO.W 41:01 +13:16 8:12
21 Carol Brownlie WO.W 42:35 +14:50 8:31
22 Helen Post WO.W 43:30 +15:45 8:42
23 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 43:48 +16:03 8:45
24 Russel Montgomery LO.W 44:04 +16:19 8:48
25 Caroline Bertolino Casual membership 44:40 +16:55 8:56
26 Daniel Meeks WO.W 47:30 +19:45 9:30
27 Andrea Eves BO.W 48:06 +20:21 9:37
28 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 49:30 +21:45 9:54
29 Alice Mrazek-Scriven Casual membership 51:01 +23:16 10:12
30 Liz Addison Casual membership 51:35 +23:50 10:19
31 John Major KO.W 51:40 +23:55 10:20
32 Jenny Major KO.W 51:43 +23:58 10:20
33 Riley Heath + 1 Casual membership 53:00 +25:15 10:36
34 Tom Carlton + 4 Casual membership 53:00 +25:15 10:36
35 Heike Behrbohm KO.W 53:01 +25:16 10:36
36 Roger Weber + 1 Casual membership 53:15 +25:30 10:39
37 Luis Cabral + 1 Casual membership 55:30 +27:45 11:06
38 Moreen Cox LO.W 58:25 +30:40 11:41
39 Michelle Martin WO.W 58:50 +31:05 11:46
40 Melinda Richards WO.W 59:15 +31:30 11:51
41 Clare Rea Casual membership 1:01:40 +33:55 12:20
Mike Howe BO.W did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley McFarlane WO.W 19:05 6:21
2 Mason Eves BO.W 20:08 +1:03 6:42
3 Jan Fletcher LO.W 21:09 +2:04 7:03
4 Shaun Richards LO.W 21:12 +2:07 7:04
5 Robert Boekelaar BO.W 22:38 +3:33 7:32
6 Jules Bertolino + 1 No club membership 25:30 +6:25 8:30
7 Sarah Richards WO.W 26:02 +6:57 8:40
8 Lois West BO.W 28:27 +9:22 9:29
9 Toni Frank BO.W 31:32 +12:27 10:30
10 Lily McFarlane BO.W 33:16 +14:11 11:05
11 Sue Dowling BO.W 33:30 +14:25 11:10
12 Archie Brownlie + 3 WO.W 36:00 +16:55 12:00
13 Sean Deighton + 1 WO.W 37:55 +18:50 12:38
14 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 38:20 +19:15 12:46
15 Don Young + 1 BO.W 39:55 +20:50 13:18
16 Jane Hardy WO.W 40:32 +21:27 13:30
17 Oliver Heath + 1 No club membership 42:14 +23:09 14:04
18 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 42:30 +23:25 14:10
19 Cameron Horan + 1 No club membership 48:40 +29:35 16:13
20 Ruben Claessens KO.W 53:30 +34:25 17:50
21 Philomena Humphrey LO.W 53:40 +34:35 17:53
22 Anne Austin WO.W 57:20 +38:15 19:06
23 Alan Cox LO.W 1:07:06 +48:01 22:22
24 Aiden Carson 0 1:07:30 +48:25 22:30
25 Daniela Antoni 0 1:20:00 +1:00:55 26:40
26 Cheng Tan 0 1:20:00 +1:00:55 26:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.