Orienteering Australia

Official results for Forrestfield South (Metro Score Event 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Forrestfield South (Metro Score Event 1)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 November 2016

Female

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Vanessa SmithScore: 200 (penalty -30)47:03
2Rosalie McCauleyScore: 180 (penalty -10)45:57
3Carol BrownlieScore: 150 (penalty -20)46:01 Download route in GPX format
4Robyn RennieScore: 14042:13
5Lois WestScore: 12041:40
6Andrea EvesScore: 12042:08
7Jennifer MajorScore: 12044:52
8Sarah RichardsScore: 120 (penalty -30)47:16+0:13
9Mary ConroyScore: 11042:41
10Debra LethbridgeScore: 10043:37
11Janet FletcherScore: 100 (penalty -10)45:25
12Jennifer BinnsScore: 100 (penalty -50)49:26+2:23
13Toni FrankScore: 9040:25
14Nicole SibbaldScore: 90 (penalty -10)45:06
15Kate BraidScore: 8042:40
16Sasha EvesScore: 8042:43
17Liz AddisonScore: 80 (penalty -30)47:14+0:11
18Penny DuftyScore: 80 (penalty -50)49:07+2:04
19Jane HardyScore: 7044:35
20Moreen CoxScore: 70 (penalty -40)48:19+1:16
21Kellie MartinScore: 70 (penalty -60)50:12+3:09
22Daisy McCauleyScore: 70 (penalty -60)50:15+3:12
23Natasha SpargScore: 70 (penalty -90)53:45+6:42
24Melinda RichardsScore: 40 (penalty -70)51:26+4:23
25Anne AustinScore: 0 (penalty -600010)did not finish

Male

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sten ClaessensScore: 26040:32 Download route in GPX format
2Graham BraidScore: 25044:53+4:21
3Oliver MartinScore: 240 (penalty -10)45:34+5:02
4Andrew MartinScore: 23044:33+4:01
5Nathan SealScore: 21044:54+4:22
6Harry NicholsonScore: 210 (penalty -10)45:21+4:49
7Andre MorkelScore: 210 (penalty -10)45:46+5:14
8Ron MarcusScore: 19043:21+2:49
9Ian FletcherScore: 19044:25+3:53
10Tony SimpkinsScore: 18040:40+0:08
11Graeme HarrisScore: 18043:31+2:59
12Mike SibbaldScore: 18044:40+4:08
13Rob WestScore: 17040:59+0:27
14Nick LethbridgeScore: 17044:54+4:22
15Phil DuftyScore: 170 (penalty -10)45:18+4:46
16Jason SimpsonScore: 170 (penalty -20)46:27+5:55
17Cedric GrosScore: 170 (penalty -40)49:00+8:28
18Maurice PattenScore: 16043:44+3:12
19Bryan HardyScore: 16044:21+3:49
20Daniel MeeksScore: 15042:21+1:49
21Richard MatthewsScore: 150 (penalty -30)47:37+7:05
22Ken BrownlieScore: 14040:02 Download route in GPX format
23Brian AustinScore: 14042:57+2:25
24Rob BeattieScore: 14043:57+3:25
25Toivo PedasteScore: 13042:25+1:53
26Mason EvesScore: 130 (penalty -20)46:44+6:12
27Shaun RichardsScore: 130 (penalty -20)46:47+6:15
28Russel MontgomeryScore: 12037:23
29Paul DowlingScore: 11040:57+0:25 Download route in GPX format
30Alan CoxScore: 9044:41+4:09
31John MajorScore: 80 (penalty -30)47:28+6:56
32Simon SpagnolScore: 0 (penalty -320)1:16:56+36:24

Group

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Roger Weber+1Score: 13044:58
2Ricky Thackray+1Score: 12044:52 Download route in GPX format
3Cathalina Anderson+2Score: 100 (penalty -10)45:08+0:10
4Lachlan Braid+2Score: 9042:57
5Kiersten Morkel+2Score: 5037:48
6Patrick Dufty+2Score: 50 (penalty -30)47:55+2:57
7Neil Dadswell+3Score: 0 (penalty -90)53:51+8:53
8Elliott Carson+3Score: 0 (penalty -130)57:28+12:30
9Svene LaivingScore: 0 (penalty -130)57:58+13:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.