Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Night Championships & OY Mt Crawford Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Night Championships & OY Mt Crawford Forest
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Saturday 15 October 2016

W20A

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S45:5911:12
2Meredith NormanTJ S51:57+5:5812:40
3Alyce HeapYA S53:01+7:0212:55
4Joanna GeorgeTT S53:57+7:5813:09

W21A

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S48:559:47

W21AS

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon NicolsonYA S33:0511:48

WOB

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:26:1028:43

W35A

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S1:18:4915:45
2Zara SodenOH S1:26:19+7:3017:15

W45A

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S46:0811:15
2Evelyn ColwellOH S56:40+10:3213:49
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:00:47+14:3914:49
4Erica DimentTT S1:05:14+19:0615:54
5Susan GeorgeTT S1:38:43+52:3524:04

W55A

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:11:5625:41
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not finish

M14A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S24:088:02
2Jack MarschallTT S27:36+3:289:12
3Remi AfnanYA S32:17+8:0910:45
4Max GrivellTT S34:57+10:4911:39

M16A

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S31:157:37

M21A

6 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S41:576:59
2Stefano RausOH S49:34+7:378:15
3John NieuwenhovenTT S53:31+11:348:55

M21AS

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryTT S32:097:50

MOB

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SincovichYA S28:489:36

M45A

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen DoseTT S52:0110:24
2David GeorgeTT S55:25+3:2411:05
3Desmond NormanTJ S1:01:10+9:0912:14
4Steve CooperYA S1:05:39+13:3813:07
5Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:06:49+14:4813:21
6Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:27:58+35:5717:35

M45AS

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslTT S37:0413:14
2Al SankauskasOH S54:29+17:2519:27
3John SuchOH S1:13:47+36:4326:21

M55A

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil HazellTT S41:4710:11
2Craig ColwellOH S43:42+1:5510:39
3Gerhard VelaitisYA S45:22+3:3511:03
4Trevor DimentTT S50:05+8:1812:12
5Dave NicolsonYA S54:37+12:5013:19

M65A

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S37:319:09
2Robert TuckerYA S39:53+2:229:43
3David TilbrookOH S1:04:19+26:4815:41

C5GRP

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SodenOH S34:0611:22
1Leith SodenOH S34:0611:22
3Allison WhittakerTT S49:54+15:4816:38
3Andrew WhittakerTT S49:54+15:4816:38

C6GRP

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S33:5814:46
1Jemima LloydTT S33:5814:46
1Julia LloydTT S33:5814:46
4Eliza GrivellTT S38:20+4:2216:40
4Ben MarschallTT S38:20+4:2216:40
4Emily MarschallTT S38:20+4:2216:40
7Kiana SankauskasOH S1:10:29+36:3130:38
7Saba SankauskasOH S1:10:29+36:3130:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.