Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O - State Middle Distance Championship Ngangaguringguring

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O - State Middle Distance Championship Ngangaguringguring
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 21 September 2013

W10A

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWO.W20:0915:30
2Jessica MaddenLOST22:10+2:0117:03
3Kate BraidKO.W30:42+10:3323:36

W12A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO.W31:2317:26

W14A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBO.W34:0814:13

W17-20A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kellie MartinWO.W1:23:5323:58
2Rachel AustinSWOT1:49:11+25:1831:11
Daisy McCauleyWO.Wdid not finish

W21A

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Markéta NovotnáLOST51:3610:19
2Kellie WhitfieldSWOT55:29+3:5311:05
3Ceri PassKO.W1:07:46+16:1013:33 Download route in GPX format
4Natasha SpargBO.W2:10:57+1:19:2126:11 Download route in GPX format
Jenna LinehanLOSTmispunched

W35A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra TarrLOST53:1415:12
2Kiersten GreggLOST1:26:22+33:0824:40
3Nicole DavisLOST1:31:28+38:1426:08 Download route in GPX format
Jen Graham-TaylorSWOTmispunched

W45A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST38:4211:03
2Michelle MartinWO.W1:10:55+32:1320:15
3Christine HowittWO.W1:14:33+35:5121:18
4Michelle WhitfieldSWOT1:19:33+40:5122:43
5Heike BehrbohmKO.W1:25:34+46:5224:26

W55A

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer BinnsLOST51:2719:03 Download route in GPX format
2Theresa HoweLOST58:03+6:3621:30
3Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:01:03+9:3622:36
4Jill ElderfieldSWOT1:01:58+10:3122:57
5Lyn StoltzeLOST1:07:44+16:1725:05
6Anne AustinWO.W2:25:21+1:33:5453:49

W65A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLOST27:2716:08
2Janet FletcherLOST29:03+1:3617:05
4Penny DuftyBO.W35:00+7:3320:35
5Moreen CoxLOST36:13+8:4621:18
6Toni FrankBO.W38:58+11:3122:55

M10A

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W16:4012:49
2Patrick DuftyBO.W18:57+2:1714:34
3Liam DuftyBO.W24:38+7:5818:56
4Mason EvesBO.W29:55+13:1523:00
Liam PhillipsSWOTmispunched

M14A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W20:078:22
2Tyler EvesBO.W41:08+21:0117:08
3Michael CoxLOST2:13:29+1:53:2255:37
James O'LoughlinSWOTmispunched
Joshua BakaimisWO.Wmispunched

M16A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jacob EvesBO.Wmispunched

M17-20A

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron DuncanKO.W51:2410:16

M21A

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLOST36:067:13
2Tomas KrajcaLOST37:49+1:437:33
3Craig DuftyBO.W38:48+2:427:45 Download route in GPX format
4Steve FletcherWO.W44:45+8:398:57
5Paul DowlingAUS48:44+12:389:44
6Wayne EliotWO.W50:46+14:4010:09
7Ivan KomyshanWO.W51:10+15:0410:14 Download route in GPX format
8Bryce CrageBO.W1:34:49+58:4318:57 Download route in GPX format

M35A

5 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKO.W47:149:26 Download route in GPX format
2Ian DaltonWO.W50:32+3:1810:06
3Graeme HarrisWO.W57:32+10:1811:30
4Andre MorkelLOST57:59+10:4511:35 Download route in GPX format
5Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:01:34+14:2012:18
6John ToomeySWOT1:04:39+17:2512:55 Download route in GPX format
7Michael DuftyBO.W1:13:10+25:5614:38 Download route in GPX format
8Robin SimpsonKO.W1:14:31+27:1714:54
9Mike HoweLOST1:17:38+30:2415:31
10Phil DuftyAUS1:21:17+34:0316:15
11Tom BrownlieWO.W1:21:48+34:3416:21
12Edward PlummerWO.W1:38:23+51:0919:40

M45A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter O'LoughlinSWOT50:2314:23
2Ron MarcusWO.W1:29:50+39:2725:40
3Ian SpencerBO.W1:32:17+41:5426:22
Andrew MartinWO.Wmispunched Download route in GPX format

M55A

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MatthewsLOST36:5110:31 Download route in GPX format
2Tony WhittakerLOST46:29+9:3813:16
3Phil TaylorLOST48:41+11:5013:54
4Rob WestBO.W51:42+14:5114:46
5David McCauleyWO.W1:01:32+24:4117:34
6Rob BeattieBO.W1:02:34+25:4317:52
7Allan WhitfieldSWOT1:10:17+33:2620:04
8Robert BoekelaarWO.W1:14:28+37:3721:16
9John CumminsBO.W1:23:18+46:2723:48
10Brian AustinWO.W1:35:20+58:2927:14

M65A

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLOST27:4610:17
2Tony SimpkinsLOST35:41+7:5513:12 Download route in GPX format
3Ian FletcherLOST36:00+8:1413:19
4Ken DaltonWO.W44:54+17:0816:37
5David PassKO.W54:13+26:2720:04
6Peter ElderfieldSWOT1:13:12+45:2627:06

M75A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWO.W27:5116:22
2Don YoungBO.W35:55+8:0421:07

M Open B

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel EvesBO.W28:0711:42

W Open B

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea EvesBO.W48:4220:17
2Coreen MaynardBO.W53:15+4:3322:11
3Melinda RichardsWO.W1:12:52+24:1030:21

EOD C2

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John MajorKO.W1:25:1924:22

EOD C3

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary AitkenLOST47:4517:41
2Robert GraiegLOST49:52+2:0718:28
3Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:25:59+38:1431:50

EOD C5

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lawrence Manning 34:0514:12
2Jennifer MajorKO.W46:43+12:3819:27
3Alan CoxLOST1:20:05+46:0033:22

EOD C6

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn PhillipsSWOT30:1916:50
2Sasha EvesBO.W40:54+10:3522:43
3Lowell Manning 45:16+14:5725:08
4Kayleen O'LoughlinSWOT48:49+18:3027:07
5Laurens Manning 52:36+22:1729:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.