Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Karragullen (MTBO)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Karragullen (MTBO)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 October 2013

Long

20 700 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 1:22:58 4:00 Download route in GPX format
2 Tim Sikma KO.W 1:34:56 +11:58 4:35
3 Andre Morkel LOST 1:39:45 +16:47 4:49 Download route in GPX format
4 Duncan Sullivan LOST 1:44:10 +21:12 5:01
5 Joe Dowson BO.W 1:47:24 +24:26 5:11
6 Robin Simpson KO.W 1:54:21 +31:23 5:31
7 Mark Imbert No club membership 1:54:30 +31:32 5:31
8 Luke Benefield KO.W 1:55:08 +32:10 5:33
9 Nancy Caceres No club membership 1:56:45 +33:47 5:38
10 Polly Weston No club membership 2:05:32 +42:34 6:03 Download route in GPX format
11 Lee Holliday BO.W 2:07:43 +44:45 6:10
12 Ori Gudes BO.W 2:20:18 +57:20 6:46 Download route in GPX format
13 Jordan Masters No club membership 2:26:10 +1:03:12 7:03
14 Bryce Crage BO.W 2:28:28 +1:05:30 7:10 Download route in GPX format
15 Natasha Sparg BO.W 3:02:37 +1:39:39 8:49

Medium

13 900 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Grant Pepper No club membership 1:12:31 5:13
2 Paul Dowling No club membership 1:15:11 +2:40 5:24
3 Janet Musker WO.W 1:24:38 +12:07 6:05
4 Steve Pielage LOST 1:32:18 +19:47 6:38
5 Ron Marcus WO.W 1:33:21 +20:50 6:42
6 David Caro No club membership 1:38:37 +26:06 7:05
7 Deb Dowson BO.W 1:49:26 +36:55 7:52
8 Monica Kemp KO.W 1:54:34 +42:03 8:14
9 Bae Hooper No club membership 2:10:58 +58:27 9:25

Short

6 800 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob West BO.W 45:27 6:41
2 James Mann BO.W 49:15 +3:48 7:14
3 Mike Howe LOST 54:12 +8:45 7:58
4 Lois West BO.W 1:11:18 +25:51 10:29
5 Jordan Neill No club membership 1:14:08 +28:41 10:54
6 Moreen Cox LOST 1:29:47 +44:20 13:12
7 Marnie Vertigan No club membership 1:44:05 +58:38 15:18
Miranda Cooke No club membership mispunched

Very Short

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W 35:56 9:42 Download route in GPX format
2 Miranda Cooke No club membership 50:13 +14:17 13:34
3 Stephanie Carrick No club membership 50:17 +14:21 13:35
4 Wendy Neill No club membership 50:25 +14:29 13:37
David Caro No club membership mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.