Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O John Forrest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O John Forrest
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 October 2013

Active

3 780 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Declan McCauleyWO.W42:0211:07
2Richard MatthewsLOST44:08+2:0611:40 Download route in GPX format
3Wayne HewittWO.W51:27+9:2513:36
4Elena Williams 52:58+10:5614:00
5Phil Smith 57:08+15:0615:06
6Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:10:09+28:0718:33
7Michaela MaynardBO.W1:12:37+30:3519:12
8Robert Pearle 1:19:16+37:1420:58
9Edward FinnieWO.W1:19:26+37:2421:00
10Kerrin CoxWO.W1:25:39+43:3722:39
11Eleanor FinnieWO.W1:53:38+1:11:3630:03
12Josie DuncanKO.W2:02:46+1:20:4432:28
13Heike BehrbohmKO.W2:04:54+1:22:5233:02
14Alan CoxLOST2:05:39+1:23:3733:14
15Natalie Chauland 2:07:37+1:25:3533:45
16Darren Willans 2:12:39+1:30:3735:05
17Carol Knight 2:17:04+1:35:0236:15
18Keith Willans 2:18:39+1:36:3736:40
19Barry Willans 2:18:52+1:36:5036:44
Darren Bean-Hannigan mispunched
Michelle Benn mispunched

Starter

1 850 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toni Lane 18:4710:09
2Amanda Christie 19:35+0:4810:35
3Lily McFarlane 20:32+1:4511:05
4Patrick DuftyBO.W20:56+2:0911:18
5Liam DuftyBO.W24:14+5:2713:05
6Isobel FinnieWO.W27:42+8:5514:58
7Penny DuftyBO.W27:45+8:5815:00
8Jessica MaddenLOST28:10+9:2315:13
9Riley McFarlane 28:11+9:2415:14
10Isaac MaddenLOST30:59+12:1216:44
11Jane HardyWO.W31:43+12:5617:08
12David Pye 34:25+15:3818:36
13Kate BraidKO.W35:54+17:0719:24
14Andrea EvesBO.W36:10+17:2319:32
15Michael Horan 42:09+23:2222:47
16Caitlin MaddenLOST46:28+27:4125:07
17Zane Harrison 48:41+29:5426:18
18Russel DuftyBO.W48:58+30:1126:28
19Deryn Alpers 52:35+33:4828:25
20David CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:48+37:0130:09
21Jake Beck 56:40+37:5330:37
22Tracy Markus 1:34:55+1:16:0851:18
Toni FrankBO.Wmispunched
Seth CoxWO.Wmispunched

Expert Long

6 520 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas KrajcaLOST1:02:239:34
2Steve FletcherWO.W1:10:34+8:1110:49
3Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:14:36+12:1311:26 Download route in GPX format
4Paul Hague 1:18:36+16:1312:03
5Kjell WintherLOST1:18:54+16:3112:06
6Wayne EliotWO.W1:23:24+21:0112:47
7Sten ClaessensKO.W1:25:38+23:1513:08
8Cameron DuncanKO.W1:26:56+24:3313:20
9Graeme HarrisWO.W1:42:38+40:1515:44
10Rob WestBO.W1:42:47+40:2415:45
11Peter MattnerKO.W1:44:28+42:0516:01
12Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:53:35+51:1217:25
13Greg Jolley 1:59:59+57:3618:24
14Rob BeattieBO.W2:07:56+1:05:3319:37
15Ian FinnieWO.W2:12:26+1:10:0320:18
16Mark Newhouse 2:13:54+1:11:3120:32
17Rod Stephenson 2:19:10+1:16:4721:20
18Ron MarcusWO.W2:20:22+1:17:5921:31
Natasha SpargBO.Wmispunched
Ceri PassKO.Wmispunched

Expert Short

4 730 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:1315:16
2Shane LewisKO.W1:13:35+1:2215:33
3Murray CoxWO.W1:16:14+4:0116:07
4Jo Anna MaynardBO.W1:19:09+6:5616:44
5James MannBO.W1:26:49+14:3618:21
6David McCauleyWO.W1:27:14+15:0118:26
7Brian AustinWO.W1:28:50+16:3718:46
8Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:28:56+16:4318:48
9Bryan HardyWO.W1:30:26+18:1319:07
10Adam BinksBO.W1:35:21+23:0820:09
11Mike HoweLOST1:35:52+23:3920:16
12Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:40:18+28:0521:12
13Ken DaltonWO.W1:49:23+37:1023:07
14Nick Flux 2:17:21+1:05:0829:02
15Laura Adair 3:03:18+1:51:0538:45
Anne AustinWO.Wmispunched
Luis Cabral mispunched
Joan WrightBO.Wmispunched
Ken PostWO.Wmispunched
Helen PostWO.Wmispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Izaak WessonWO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.